Ravenwood Raptors

Brentwood, TN

2017-2018 Girls' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Nov. 14 Stratford
Hall of Fame
W 84-15
 Fri Nov. 17 at Pearl Cohn
Hall of Fame
W 54-45
 Tue Nov. 21 6:30 PM at Wilson Central L 25-46
 Mon Nov. 27 at Mt. Juliet L 46-61
 Tue Nov. 28 6:00 PM John Overton W 55-17
 Fri Dec. 1 6:00 PM Independence D W 65-38
 Tue Dec. 5 6:00 PM at #10 Franklin D L 44-49
 Fri Dec. 8 at #18 Dickson County D L 31-39
 Tue Dec. 12 6:00 PM Spring Hill D W 60-13
 Fri Dec. 15 6:00 PM at #21 Brentwood D L 53-60
 Thu Dec. 21 6:00 PM Summit D W 70-49
 Thu Dec. 28 5:00 PM Trinity Christian (GA) N
Hilton Sandestin Beach Blowout at Freeport Senior High School, Freeport, FL
W 61-22
 Fri Dec. 29 4:30 PM Sand Rock (AL) N
Hilton Sandestin Beach Blowout at Freeport Senior High School, Freeport, FL
W 49-17
 Sat Dec. 30 5:30 PM Oakland N
Hilton Sandestin Beach Blowout Championship at Freeport Senior High School, Freeport, FL
L 42-44
 Fri Jan. 5 6:00 PM Page D W 48-39
 Tue Jan. 9 Nashville Central Christian W 63-31
 Thu Jan. 11 6:00 PM Centennial D W 58-34
 Fri Jan. 19 6:00 PM #10 Franklin D L 20-33
 Sat Jan. 20 6:00 PM at Independence D W 60-34
 Tue Jan. 23 6:00 PM #18 Dickson County D W 53-45
 Fri Jan. 26 6:00 PM at Spring Hill D W 84-23
 Tue Jan. 30 6:00 PM at Summit D W 41-32
 Fri Feb. 2 6:00 PM #21 Brentwood D W 51-28
 Tue Feb. 6 at Page D L 43-53
 Tue Feb. 13 6:00 PM at Centennial D L 36-37
 Fri Feb. 16 6:00 PM Summit
D11AAA
W 52-39
 Sat Feb. 17 3:00 PM at #10 Franklin
D11AAA Semifinal
L 34-36
 Mon Feb. 19 6:00 PM #21 Brentwood N
D11AAA Consolation at Franklin, Franklin, TN
L 31-39
 Fri Feb. 23 7:00 PM #9 Cane Ridge N
R6AAA at Antioch, Antioch, TN
W 42-40
 Mon Feb. 26 7:30 PM #18 Dickson County N
R6AAA Semifinal at Franklin, Franklin, TN
W 53-45
 Wed Feb. 28 7:00 PM #21 Brentwood N
R6AAA Championship at Antioch, Antioch, TN
W 68-60
 Sat Mar. 3 7:00 PM Lebanon
Class AAA Sectional
W 59-50
 Wed Mar. 7 10:00 AM #2 Riverdale N
Class AAA State Quarterfinal at Middle Tennessee State, Murfreesboro, TN
L 50-77
Overall Record: 21-12
District Record: 10-6
District Schedule