Science Hill Hilltoppers

Johnson City, TN

2014-15 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Thu Nov. 13 6:00 PM Johnson County N
Hall of Champions at Johnson County, Mountain City, TN
W 66-49
 Thu Nov. 13 7:30 PM Avery County (NC) N
Hall of Champions at Johnson County, Mountain City, TN
W 43-39
 Sat Nov. 15 3:00 PM Cocke County
Hall of Champions
W 87-67
 Sat Nov. 15 7:30 PM Unicoi County
Hall of Champions
L 54-55
 Tue Nov. 18 8:00 PM at Elizabethton L 68-73
 Fri Nov. 21 8:00 PM at Daniel Boone D W 61-31
 Wed Nov. 26 Tucker (GA) N
Tabernacle Baptist Thanksgiving Tournament at Freeport, Bahamas
L 39-62
 Thu Nov. 27 3:45 PM Sunland Baptist (Bahamas) N
Tabernacle Baptist Thanksgiving Tournament at Freeport, Bahamas
W 52-51
 Fri Nov. 28 8:45 PM Columbia (GA) N
Tabernacle Baptist Thanksgiving Tournament at Freeport, Bahamas
L 34-54
 Sat Nov. 29 11:00 AM Columbia (GA) N
Tabernacle Baptist Thanksgiving Tournament Final Four at Freeport, Bahamas
L 35-38
 Sat Nov. 29 7:00 PM C.I. Gibson (Bahamas) N
Tabernacle Baptist Thanksgiving Tournament 3rd Place at Freeport, Bahamas
W 78-66
 Tue Dec. 2 8:00 PM at Dobyns-Bennett D L 62-66
 Fri Dec. 5 8:00 PM Tennessee D W 63-55
 Tue Dec. 9 8:00 PM Sullivan Central D W 82-47
 Fri Dec. 12 8:30 PM Cumberland County
DoubleTree Roundball in the Palace
W 71-45
 Sat Dec. 13 7:00 PM Farragut
DoubleTree Roundball in the Palace
W 52-47
 Tue Dec. 16 at Morristown West W 78-45
 Fri Dec. 19 5:15 PM Oak Ridge N
Premier Equipment Shootout at Dobyns-Bennett, Kingsport, TN
L 43-67
 Sat Dec. 20 12:30 PM Cleveland N
Premier Equipment Shootout at Dobyns-Bennett, Kingsport, TN
W 57-55
 Sat Dec. 27 7:00 PM Christ (NC) N
Arby's Classic at Viking Hall, Bristol, TN
L 53-72
 Mon Dec. 29 1:30 PM Tabernacle Baptist (Bahamas) N
Arby's Classic at Viking Hall, Bristol, TN
L 56-57
 Tue Jan. 6 8:00 PM at David Crockett D W 87-77
 Fri Jan. 9 8:00 PM at Volunteer D W 66-36
 Tue Jan. 13 8:00 PM at Tennessee D W 66-64
 Fri Jan. 16 8:00 PM Dobyns-Bennett D L 60-75
 Tue Jan. 20 8:00 PM Daniel Boone D W 76-34
 Fri Jan. 23 8:00 PM at Sullivan Central D W 70-41
 Mon Jan. 26 Morristown West W 78-37
 Fri Jan. 30 8:00 PM David Crockett D L 51-61
 Tue Feb. 3 8:00 PM Volunteer D W 76-46
 Fri Feb. 6 8:00 PM Elizabethton L 46-68
 Wed Feb. 11 7:30 PM Daniel Boone N
D1AAA at Dobyns-Bennett, Kingsport, TN
W 70-39
 Fri Feb. 13 7:30 PM David Crockett N
D1AAA at Dobyns-Bennett, Kingsport, TN
L 55-64
 Sat Feb. 14 4:30 PM Dobyns-Bennett N
D1AAA Third Place
L 52-55
 Fri Feb. 27 6:00 PM at Jefferson County
R1AAA
W 45-44
 Sat Feb. 28 7:30 PM Tennessee N
R1AAA Semi at Dobyns-Bennett, Kingsport, TN
W 52-46
 Sun Mar. 1 3:00 PM at Dobyns-Bennett
R1AAA Championship
W 69-67
 Tue Mar. 3 7:00 PM Oak Ridge
Class AAA Sectional
L 53-55
Overall Record: 23-15
District Record: 9-3
District Schedule