Science Hill Hilltoppers

Johnson City, TN

2018-2019 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Fri Nov. 16 Abingdon (VA) N
Hall of Champions at Johnson County, Mountain City, TN
W 73-55
 Fri Nov. 16 Johnson County N
Hall of Champions at Johnson County, Mountain City, TN
W 71-64
 Sat Nov. 17 Greeneville W 68-55
 Wed Nov. 21 Tabernacle Baptist Academy (Bahamas) N
Tabernacle Baptist Academy Thanksgiving Tournament at Freeport, Bahamas
L 51-58
 Thu Nov. 22 C.I. Gibson (Bahamas) N
Tabernacle Baptist Academy Thanksgiving Tournament at Freeport, Bahamas
L 57-58
 Fri Nov. 23 Oak Ridge N
Tabernacle Baptist Academy Thanksgiving Tournament at Freeport, Bahamas
L 51-53
 Fri Nov. 23 Eight Mile Rock (Bahamas) N
Tabernacle Baptist Academy Thanksgiving Tournament at Freeport, Bahamas
W 84-56
 Tue Nov. 27 8:00 PM at Morristown East L 52-65
 Fri Nov. 30 8:00 PM at Dobyns-Bennett D L 44-54
 Tue Dec. 4 8:00 PM Tennessee D W 67-65
 Fri Dec. 7 8:30 PM Meigs County
DoubleTree Roundball Classic
W 69-37
 Sat Dec. 8 4:30 PM Sullivan Central N
DoubleTree Roundball Classic
W 80-52
 Tue Dec. 11 8:00 PM Morristown East L 58-65
 Fri Dec. 14 Daniel Boone D W 71-64
 Fri Dec. 21 Gate City (VA) L 73-88
 Wed Dec. 26 7:00 PM Carmel Christian (NC) N
Arby's Classic at Viking Hall, Bristol, TN
L 57-78
 Fri Dec. 28 10:30 AM Dobyns-Bennett N
Arby's Classic at Viking Hall, Bristol, TN
L 54-64
 Fri Jan. 4 7:30 PM at Volunteer D W 79-49
 Tue Jan. 8 8:00 PM at David Crockett D W 72-64
 Fri Jan. 11 8:00 PM Elizabethton L 52-57
 Sat Jan. 12 7:00 PM at Gate City (VA) L 69-93
 Tue Jan. 15 7:30 PM Cherokee D W 78-45
 Fri Jan. 18 7:30 PM Dobyns-Bennett D L 53-63
 Tue Jan. 22 8:00 PM at Tennessee D L 64-68
 Fri Jan. 25 at Daniel Boone D L 54-62
 Wed Jan. 30 8:00 PM Volunteer D W 79-44
 Fri Feb. 1 8:00 PM David Crockett D W 77-52
 Tue Feb. 5 8:00 PM Elizabethton L 65-69
 Fri Feb. 8 7:30 PM at Cherokee D W 74-70
 Thu Feb. 14 7:00 PM David Crockett
D1AAA
W 70-46
 Sat Feb. 16 7:30 PM Tennessee N
D1AAA Semifinal at Daniel Boone, Gray, TN
W 69-63
 Tue Feb. 19 7:30 PM Dobyns-Bennett N
D1AAA Championship at Daniel Boone, Gray, TN
L 53-67
 Sat Feb. 23 7:00 PM South Doyle
R1AAA Quarterfinal
W 63-57
 Tue Feb. 26 6:00 PM Sevier County N
R1AAA Semifinal at Daniel Boone, Gray, TN
L 49-69
Overall Record: 17-17
District Record: 8-4
District Schedule