Northpoint Christian Trojans

Southaven, MS

2018-2019 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Nov. 13 7:30 PM at Trezevant
Hall of Champions
L 44-58
 Thu Nov. 15 7:30 PM Freedom Prep
Hall of Champions
W 78-36
 Mon Nov. 19 7:30 PM at Bayou Academy (MS) W 51-39
 Tue Nov. 27 7:30 PM Fayette Academy W 62-54
 Thu Nov. 29 7:30 PM #25 Evangelical Christian W 49-27
 Sat Dec. 1 7:30 PM at #10 St. Benedict W 43-42
 Mon Dec. 3 7:30 PM Bolton L 57-64
 Sat Dec. 8 7:30 PM MHEA W 57-36
 Tue Dec. 11 7:30 PM Hillcrest W 53-44
 Tue Dec. 18 7:30 PM MASE W 59-40
 Thu Dec. 27 7:30 PM Macon Road Baptist N
Tipton-Rosemark Invitational at Tipton-Rosemark Academy, Millington, TN
W 73-39
 Fri Dec. 28 Memphis Overton N
TRA Christmas Invitational at Tipton-Rosemark Academy, Millington, TN
W 61-45
 Sat Dec. 29 8:00 PM #11 Tipton-Rosemark N
TRA Christmas Invitational at Tipton-Rosemark Academy, Millington, TN
W 59-58
 Thu Jan. 3 7:30 PM at Memphis Catholic D W 82-54
 Sat Jan. 5 4:30 PM at St. George's D W 78-34
 Tue Jan. 8 7:30 PM #6 Harding Academy D W 63-47
 Fri Jan. 11 7:30 PM at #16 Lausanne D L 59-62
 Tue Jan. 15 7:30 PM Margolin Hebrew D W 61-42
 Thu Jan. 17 7:30 PM at Hillcrest W 46-27
 Tue Jan. 22 7:30 PM at Hernando (MS) L 51-56
 Fri Jan. 25 7:30 PM Memphis Catholic D W 70-31
 Sat Jan. 26 5:30 PM Westminster Academy D W 65-33
 Tue Jan. 29 7:30 PM St. George's D W 57-28
 Fri Feb. 1 7:30 PM at #6 Harding Academy D L 41-51
 Sat Feb. 2 7:30 PM Macon Road Baptist W 74-41
 Tue Feb. 5 7:30 PM #16 Lausanne D W 56-39
 Thu Feb. 7 7:30 PM at Margolin Hebrew D W 74-44
 Tue Feb. 12 #9 Sacred Heart of Jesus N
DII-A West Region at Lausanne Collegiate School, Memphis, TN
W 50-44
 Fri Feb. 15 5:00 PM #6 Harding Academy N
DII-A West Region Semifinal at Lausanne Collegiate School, Memphis, TN
W 58-57
 Sat Feb. 16 #11 Tipton-Rosemark N
DII-A West Region Championship at Lausanne Collegiate School, Memphis, TN
L 42-51
 Wed Feb. 20 #10 Grace Christian - Knoxville N
DII-A State First Round at Christ Presbyterian Academy, Nashville, TN
Overall Record: 24-6
District Record: 9-2
District Schedule