Sunbright Tigers

Sunbright, TN

2018-2019 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Thu Nov. 15 7:45 PM Knoxville Ambassadors
HOF
L 61-71
 Thu Nov. 15 5:00 PM Sale Creek
Hall of Fame
L 67-85
 Sat Nov. 17 9:00 AM at Anderson County
HOF
L 41-52
 Sat Nov. 17 10:30 AM Maryville Christian N
HOF at Anderson County, Clinton, TN
W 67-64
 Tue Nov. 20 8:00 PM #16 Monterey L 48-73
 Mon Nov. 26 8:00 PM Pickett County L 41-65
 Fri Nov. 30 8:00 PM Midway D L 51-53
 Tue Dec. 4 8:00 PM #14 Harriman D L 64-76
 Fri Dec. 7 8:00 PM at Oakdale D L 65-72
 Sat Dec. 8 at Pickett County L 61-80
 Mon Dec. 10 7:30 PM at #16 Monterey L 63-72
 Fri Dec. 14 8:00 PM Rockwood D L 39-49
 Tue Dec. 18 8:00 PM at Oliver Springs D W 74-60
 Thu Dec. 20 1:30 PM Danville (KY) N
Arby's/KFC Holiday Classic at McCreary Central, Stearns, KY
L 33-79
 Fri Dec. 21 4:30 PM Wayne County (KY) N
Arby's/KFC Holiday Classic at McCreary Central, Stearns, KY
L 59-99
 Sun Dec. 23 at McCreary Central (KY)
Arby's/KFC Holiday Classic
L 60-82
 Thu Dec. 27 #24 Hampton N
Jim Cordell Christmas Classic at Harriman, Harriman, TN
L 46-59
 Fri Dec. 28 11:45 AM Tellico Plains N
Jim Cordell Christmas Classic at Harriman, Harriman, TN
L 47-60
 Sat Dec. 29 1:00 PM #15 North Greene N
Jim Cordell Christmas Classic at Harriman, Harriman, TN
L 46-59
 Fri Jan. 4 8:00 PM at Wartburg D L 61-74
 Tue Jan. 8 8:00 PM at Coalfield D W 67-62
 Thu Jan. 10 8:00 PM #23 Oneida D L 56-68
 Fri Jan. 11 Oliver Springs D W 76-60
 Tue Jan. 15 8:00 PM at Midway D W 72-58
 Fri Jan. 18 8:00 PM at #14 Harriman D L 55-75
 Tue Jan. 22 8:00 PM Oakdale D W 71-58
 Tue Jan. 29 8:00 PM at Rockwood D L 43-47
 Fri Feb. 1 8:00 PM at #23 Oneida D L 54-71
 Tue Feb. 5 8:00 PM Wartburg D L 62-75
 Fri Feb. 8 8:00 PM Coalfield D W 80-75
 Tue Feb. 12 7:00 PM Midway
D3A
W 72-64
 Thu Feb. 14 7:00 PM at Oakdale
D3A
W 61-51
 Mon Feb. 18 8:00 PM #23 Oneida N
D3A Semifinal at Roane State Community College, Harriman, TN
L 68-77
 Wed Feb. 20 6:30 PM Rockwood N
D3A Consolation at Roane State Community College, Harriman, TN
L 59-61
 Mon Feb. 25 7:00 PM at Tellico Plains
R2A Quarterfinal
L 56-75
Overall Record: 9-26
District Record: 6-10
District Schedule