Upperman Bees

Baxter, TN

2018-2019 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Sat Nov. 17 12:00 PM Marshall County N
Hall of Fame Classic at Coffee County, Manchester, TN
L 69-71
 Mon Nov. 19 7:30 PM at Bledsoe County W 58-36
 Tue Nov. 20 University School of Nashville W 71-40
 Tue Nov. 27 at Cheatham County W 55-34
 Fri Nov. 30 at Livingston Academy D L 52-68
 Tue Dec. 4 Smith County D W 92-61
 Fri Dec. 7 7:30 PM at #12 York Institute D L 67-76
 Tue Dec. 11 7:30 PM Watertown D W 56-42
 Fri Dec. 14 7:00 PM Alcoa W 45-41
 Thu Dec. 20 4:30 PM Heritage Academy (Laveen, AZ) N
North Valley Shootout at North Valley Christian Academy, Phoenix, AZ
W 86-18
 Fri Dec. 21 8:30 PM Cicero Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) N
North Valley Shootout at North Valley Christian Academy, Phoenix AZ
W 89-46
 Sat Dec. 22 8:30 PM Thunderbird (AZ) N
North Valley Shootout at North Valley Christian Academy, Phoenix AZ
W 63-50
 Thu Dec. 27 2:00 PM Carroll (OH) N
King of the Smokies at Pigeon Forge, Pigeon Forge, TN
L 48-53
 Fri Dec. 28 3:00 PM Knox Central N
King of the Smokies at Pigeon Forge, Pigeon Forge, TN
W 69-48
 Sat Dec. 29 North Murray (GA) N
King of the Smokies at Pigeon Forge, Pigeon Forge, TN
W 56-40
 Sat Jan. 5 Cheatham County W 69-37
 Tue Jan. 8 7:30 PM at DeKalb County D W 75-59
 Fri Jan. 11 Cannon County D W 71-38
 Tue Jan. 15 Macon County D W 67-44
 Fri Jan. 18 Livingston Academy D W 69-56
 Sat Jan. 19 7:30 PM Bledsoe County W 63-45
 Tue Jan. 22 at Smith County D W 58-52
 Fri Jan. 25 7:30 PM #12 York Institute D W 55-49
 Mon Jan. 28 7:30 PM at Watertown D L 45-55
 Fri Feb. 1 7:30 PM DeKalb County D W 64-36
 Tue Feb. 5 at Cannon County D W 76-53
 Thu Feb. 7 at Macon County D W 69-53
 Wed Feb. 13 7:30 PM DeKalb County N
D8AA at Cookeville, Cookeville, TN
W 62-58
 Fri Feb. 15 5:30 PM #12 York Institute N
D8AA Semifinal at Tennessee Tech, Cookeville, TN
W 61-57
 Tue Feb. 19 7:30 PM Livingston Academy N
D8AA Championship at Tennessee Tech University Cookeville, TN
W 75-57
 Sat Feb. 23 7:00 PM Bledsoe County
R4AA Quarterfinal
Overall Record: 25-5
District Record: 11-3
District Schedule