The Webb School Feet

Bell Buckle, TN

2018-2019 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Nov. 13 7:30 AM Cascade
Hall of Fame
W 73-56
 Sat Nov. 17 4:30 PM at Knoxville Webb
Hall of Fame
W 70-61
 Sat Nov. 17 6:00 PM Cleveland N
Hall of Fame at Knoxville Webb, Knoxville, TN
L 84-86
 Wed Nov. 21 3:00 PM Hendersonville Royals N
Friendship Christian Thanksgiving Classic at Friendship Christian, Lebanon, TN
W 78-57
 Fri Nov. 23 3:00 PM Lighthouse Christian-Antioch N
Friendship Christian Thanksgiving Classic at Friendship Christian, Lebanon, TN
W 97-60
 Sat Nov. 24 6:00 PM at Friendship Christian
Friendship Christian Thanksgiving Classic
W 83-77
 Tue Nov. 27 7:30 PM St. Andrew's-Sewanee W 69-35
 Thu Nov. 29 6:30 PM at Ensworth W 76-73
 Fri Nov. 30 7:30 PM Athens Prep L 60-69
 Tue Dec. 4 6:00 PM at Knowledge Academies D W 64-55
 Fri Dec. 7 7:30 PM Zion Christian D W 70-39
 Sat Dec. 8 7:30 PM at CPA D W 84-59
 Tue Dec. 11 6:00 PM Hamilton Heights L 57-112
 Sat Dec. 15 at Middle Tennessee Christian D W 77-41
 Thu Dec. 27 5:00 PM Sapulpa (OK) N
West KY Hoops Classic at Caldwell County High School, Princeton, KY
L 77-93
 Fri Dec. 28 5:00 PM Hamilton Southeastern (IN) N
West KY Hoops Classic at Caldwell County High School, Princeton, KY
L 82-83
 Thu Jan. 3 7:30 PM at BGA D L 60-66
 Fri Jan. 4 7:30 PM Franklin Road Academy D W 79-50
 Tue Jan. 8 7:30 PM at Ezell-Harding D W 71-32
 Mon Jan. 14 6:00 PM Knowledge Academies D W 78-70
 Tue Jan. 15 7:30 PM at Zion Christian D W 78-57
 Fri Jan. 18 7:30 PM CPA D W 38-33
 Tue Jan. 22 7:30 PM Middle Tennessee Christian D W 83-42
 Fri Jan. 25 7:30 PM BGA D W 74-57
 Sat Jan. 26 4:30 PM at Franklin Road Academy D W 74-34
 Mon Jan. 28 7:30 PM Ezell-Harding D
Senior Night
W 73-45
 Wed Feb. 6 6:00 PM Middle Tennessee Christian
DII-A District 3 Quarterfinal
W 75-39
 Fri Feb. 8 5:30 PM BGA N
DII-A District 3 Semifinal at Christ Presbyterian Academy, Nashville, TN
W 56-50
 Sat Feb. 9 8:30 PM at CPA
DII-A District 3 Championship
W 62-50
 Wed Feb. 13 6:00 PM University School of Nashville
DII-A Middle Region Quarterfinal
W 67-38
 Fri Feb. 15 8:30 PM Clarksville Academy N
DII-A Middle Region Semifinal at Davidson Academy, Nashville, TN
W 56-45
 Sat Feb. 16 8:30 PM CPA N
DII-A Middle Region Championship at Davidson Academy, Nashville, TN
W 63-46
 Sat Feb. 23 1:00 PM Chattanooga Christian
DII-A State Quarterfinal
W 74-67
 Fri Mar. 1 4:45 PM Tipton-Rosemark N
DII-A State Semifinal at Lipscomb University, Nashville, TN
L 62-67
Overall Record: 27-7
District Record: 13-1
District Schedule