West Creek Coyotes

Clarksville, TN

2018-2019 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Thu Nov. 15 7:30 PM at Gallatin
Hall of Fame
W 49-45
 Sat Nov. 17 10:00 AM Forrest N
Hall of Fame at Beech, Hendersonville, TN
W 66-34
 Sat Nov. 17 4:00 PM Bearden N
Hall of Fame at Beech, Hendersonville, TN
L 62-74
 Tue Nov. 20 7:30 PM at Montgomery Central D W 82-43
 Fri Nov. 23 5:30 PM Brentwood N
John Greer State Farm Thanksgiving Classic at Lebanon, Lebanon, TN
L 58-72
 Sat Nov. 24 4:00 PM Dickson County N
John Greer State Farm Thanksgiving Classic at Lebanon, Lebanon, TN
W 69-60
 Tue Nov. 27 7:30 PM Rossview D L 60-67
 Fri Nov. 30 7:30 PM at Clarksville NW D L 66-69
 Tue Dec. 4 7:30 PM Kenwood D W 70-55
 Fri Dec. 7 6:00 PM at MBA L 52-56
 Tue Dec. 11 7:30 PM at Clarksville NE D W 58-50
 Fri Dec. 14 7:30 PM Clarksville D L 56-59
 Thu Dec. 20 8:00 PM at Gallatin
Green Wave Christmas Classic
L 55-57
 Fri Dec. 21 3:30 PM Hendersonville N
Green Wave Christmas Classic at Gallatin, Gallatin, TN
W 60-58
 Thu Dec. 27 1:00 PM Stratford N
Middle Tennessee Invitational Forfeit (70-68) at Franklin, Franklin, TN
W 2-0
 Fri Dec. 28 1:00 PM Nolensville N
Middle Tennessee Invitational Christmas Tournament at Franklin, Franklin, TN
L 41-53
 Sat Dec. 29 11:30 AM South Gibson N
Middle Tennessee Invitational Christmas Tournament at Franklin, Franklin, TN
W 73-70
 Thu Jan. 3 7:30 PM White House Heritage W 48-40
 Fri Jan. 4 7:30 PM at Springfield D W 60-58
 Tue Jan. 8 6:00 PM Henry County D W 77-48
 Fri Jan. 11 7:30 PM Montgomery Central D W 82-43
 Tue Jan. 15 7:30 PM at Rossview D L 42-49
 Fri Jan. 18 7:30 PM Clarksville NW D W 73-58
 Tue Jan. 22 7:30 PM at Kenwood D L 52-57
 Tue Jan. 29 7:30 PM Clarksville NE D W 64-60
 Fri Feb. 1 7:30 PM at Clarksville D W 63-55
 Tue Feb. 5 7:30 PM Springfield D L 53-79
 Fri Feb. 8 6:00 PM at Henry County D L 51-53
 Sat Feb. 16 7:30 PM Clarksville NE N
D10AAA Quarterfinal at Rossview, Clarksville, TN
L 49-55
Overall Record: 16-13
District Record: 9-7
District Schedule