East Hamilton Hurricanes

Chattanooga, TN

2018-2019 Girls' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Nov. 13 6:00 PM Hardin Valley
Hall of Champions
W 63-48
 Sat Nov. 17 12:30 PM #20 Page N
Hall of Champions
W 64-55
 Tue Nov. 20 6:00 PM at Franklin County W 58-40
 Mon Nov. 26 6:00 PM at #15 Notre Dame W 55-47
 Tue Nov. 27 6:00 PM Rhea County L 53-61
 Fri Nov. 30 6:00 PM Cleveland D L 37-61
 Tue Dec. 4 6:00 PM Soddy Daisy D W 56-32
 Fri Dec. 7 11:00 AM Bolton N
East/West Classic at Bradley Central, Cleveland, TN
W 68-45
 Sat Dec. 8 11:00 AM #5 Houston N
East/West Classic at Bradley Central, Cleveland, TN
L 49-76
 Tue Dec. 11 6:00 PM Walker Valley D W 66-51
 Fri Dec. 14 6:00 PM #3 Bradley Central D L 38-47
 Tue Dec. 18 1:30 PM St. Francis (GA) N
Crescom Bank Holiday Invitational at Myrtle Beach Convention Center, Myrtle Beach, SC
L 53-58
 Wed Dec. 19 11:45 AM Myrtle Beach (SC) N
Crescom Bank Holiday Invitational at Myrtle Beach Convention Center, Myrtle Beach, SC
W 33-31
 Fri Dec. 21 1:45 PM Northview (GA) N
Crescom Bank Holiday Invitational at Myrtle Beach Convention Center, Myrtle Beach, SC
W 64-61
 Sat Dec. 22 9:00 AM South Shore (NY) N
Crescom Bank Holiday Invitational at Myrtle Beach Convention Center, Myrtle Beach, SC
L 41-49
 Thu Dec. 27 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (GA) N
Best of Preps at Chattanooga State, Chattanooga, TN
W 60-42
 Fri Dec. 28 4:00 PM Signal Mountain N
Best of Preps at Chattanooga State, Chattanooga, TN
L 40-41
 Sat Dec. 29 1:00 PM #9 Baylor N
Best of Preps at Chattanooga State, Chattanooga, TN
W 56-28
 Tue Jan. 8 6:00 PM McMinn County D W 71-47
 Fri Jan. 11 6:00 PM Ooltewah D W 71-37
 Tue Jan. 15 6:00 PM at Cleveland D L 46-48
 Thu Jan. 17 6:00 PM at Soddy Daisy D W 59-42
 Fri Jan. 18 6:00 PM #7 Bearden L 40-58
 Tue Jan. 22 6:00 PM at #3 Bradley Central D L 38-75
 Fri Jan. 25 6:00 PM at Walker Valley D W 61-49
 Fri Feb. 1 6:00 PM at McMinn County D W 62-42
 Tue Feb. 5 6:00 PM at Ooltewah D W 54-34
 Thu Feb. 7 6:00 PM Howard W 52-13
 Fri Feb. 8 6:00 PM at #2 Oak Ridge L 50-81
 Thu Feb. 14 6:00 PM Walker Valley N
D5AAA at Soddy Daisy, Soddy Daisy, TN
W 54-30
 Sat Feb. 16 6:00 PM Cleveland N
D5AAA Semifinal at Soddy Daisy, Soddy Daisy, TN
W 57-39
 Mon Feb. 18 7:30 PM #3 Bradley Central N
D5AAA Championship at Soddy Daisy, Soddy Daisy, TN
L 45-52
 Fri Feb. 22 7:00 PM Rhea County
R3AAA Quarterfinal
W 56-49
 Mon Feb. 25 7:30 PM #6 Stone Memorial N
R3AAA Semifinal at Bradley Central, Cleveland, TN
L 39-60
Overall Record: 21-13
District Record:
District Schedule