Lakeway Christian Lions

Morristown, TN

2021-2022 Girls' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Fri Nov. 19 8:00 PM #3 Mt. Pisgah Christian
LCA Hall of Fame Shootout
W 72-26
 Sat Nov. 20 2:20 PM West Ridge
LCA Hall of Fame Shootout
W 66-52
 Sat Nov. 20 6:20 PM Volunteer
LCA Hall of Fame Shootout
W 64-56
 Mon Nov. 22 7:30 PM Andrew Jackson (FL) N
Insider Exposure Thanksgiving Classic at Bolles, Jacksonville, FL
W 64-25
 Tue Nov. 23 5:30 PM Oakleaf (FL) N
Insider Exposure Thanksgiving Classic at Bolles, Jacksonville, FL
W 76-54
 Tue Nov. 30 6:30 PM at #25 South Greene W 80-69
 Fri Dec. 3 6:00 PM Grace Christian - Knoxville D W 82-30
 Fri Dec. 10 6:00 PM at #5 CAK D L 53-59
 Tue Dec. 14 6:00 PM First Baptist Academy D
Forfeit
W 2-0
 Thu Dec. 16 6:00 PM at Concord Christian D W 77-13
 Sat Dec. 18 11:45 AM Socastee (SC) N
United Bank Holiday Invitational at Myrtle Beach, SC
W 70-34
 Mon Dec. 20 1:30 PM Westwood (SC) N
United Bank Holiday Invitational at Myrtle Beach, SC
W 66-46
 Tue Dec. 21 2:45 PM Southside (SC) N
United Bank Holiday Invitational Championship at Myrtle Beach, SC
W 64-50
 Tue Dec. 28 10:00 AM #2 Loretto N
Smoky Mountain Winter Classic at Gatlinburg-Pittman, Gatlinburg, TN
L 42-71
 Wed Dec. 29 2:30 PM Greenwood (KY) N
Smoky Mountain Classic at Gatlinburg-Pittman, Gatlinburg, TN
W 87-50
 Thu Dec. 30 11:30 AM Hayden (AL) N
Smoky Mountain Winter Classic at Gatlinburg-Pittman, Gatlinburg, TN
W 81-46
 Sat Jan. 8 10:55 AM Christ Church (SC) N
She Got Game Classic at Marietta High School, Marietta, GA
W 80-55
 Sun Jan. 9 12:20 PM J.L. Mann (SC) N
She Got Game Classic at Marietta High School, Marietta, GA
W 59-46
 Tue Jan. 11 6:00 PM at Grace Christian - Knoxville D W 73-20
 Sat Jan. 15 5:00 PM The King's Academy D W 61-31
 Tue Jan. 18 6:00 PM #5 CAK D W 67-61
 Fri Jan. 21 6:00 PM at First Baptist Academy D W 81-28
 Sat Jan. 22 1:00 PM #6 Westmoreland N
Sonic Shootout at Lebanon, Lebanon, TN
L 54-57
 Tue Jan. 25 6:00 PM at Knox Christian W 80-12
 Thu Jan. 27 6:00 PM #4 Providence Academy W 72-21
 Fri Jan. 28 6:00 PM Berean Christian - Knoxville D W 93-26
 Mon Jan. 31 6:00 PM Knox Christian W 59-15
 Tue Feb. 1 7:30 PM at The King's Academy D W 61-38
 Thu Feb. 3 6:00 PM Asheville Christian Academy (NC) W 57-50
 Thu Feb. 10 6:00 PM Berean Christian - Knoxville
DII-A District 1 Semifinal
W 93-32
 Sat Feb. 12 6:00 PM at #5 CAK
DII-A District 1 Championship
L 57-63
 Mon Feb. 14 6:00 PM #20 Silverdale Academy
DII-A East Region Quarterfinal
W 75-52
 Fri Feb. 18 4:00 PM #9 Notre Dame N
DII-A East Region Semifinal at Silverdale Baptist Academy, Chattanooga, TN
W 71-45
 Sat Feb. 19 3:00 PM #5 CAK N
DII-A East Region Championship at Silverdale Baptist Academy, Chattanooga, TN
L 34-56
 Tue Feb. 22 6:00 PM #18 Harding Academy
DII-A State First Round
W 77-39
 Fri Feb. 25 6:00 PM at #3 Webb School
DII-A State Quarterfinal
L 46-84
Overall Record: 30-6
District Record: 9-1
District Schedule