Cheatham County Cubs

Ashland City, TN

2016 Girls' Soccer

2016 District Schedule

Division I Class A-AA Region 5 District 9

This result chart is based only on scores reported to CoachT.com.

White House 19-6 (5-0)
Mon Sep. 19 at Cheatham County +10 W 11-1
Mon Oct. 10 Forrest +5 W 6-1
Thu Sep. 22 Greenbrier +12 W 12-0
Thu Aug. 25 Harpeth +10 W 11-1
Tue Oct. 11 Middle Tennessee Christian +10 W 10-0
Tue Sep. 6 Sycamore +5 W 6-1
Thu Sep. 29 at White House Heritage +6 W 6-0
Thu Oct. 13 White House Heritage +7 W 7-0
Thu Oct. 20 White House Heritage +3 W 7-4
Community 7-7-1 (5-1)
Mon Oct. 10 Cheatham County -1 L 1-2
Tue Sep. 20 Fayetteville +7 W 7-0
Tue Sep. 13 Forrest +3 W 4-1
Thu Sep. 1 at Harpeth +1 W 2-1
Mon Sep. 19 at Huntland +2 W 3-1
Thu Sep. 8 Middle Tennessee Christian +1 W 3-2
Thu Oct. 6 at White House Heritage -1 L 0-1
White House Heritage 12-10 (5-1)
Mon Aug. 29 Cheatham County +2 W 5-3
Tue Oct. 11 Cheatham County +2 W 3-1
Thu Oct. 6 Community +1 W 1-0
Tue Sep. 27 at Greenbrier +7 W 7-0
Tue Sep. 20 at Harpeth +3 W 4-1
Mon Oct. 10 Huntland +7 W 7-0
Thu Aug. 18 Sycamore +1 W 2-1
Thu Sep. 29 White House -6 L 0-6
Thu Oct. 13 White House -7 L 0-7
Thu Oct. 20 at White House -3 L 4-7
Middle Tennessee Christian 10-6-3 (3-1-1)
Thu Sep. 8 at Community -1 L 2-3
Thu Aug. 25 at Fayetteville +6 W 7-1
Tue Sep. 20 Forrest 0 T 0-0
Tue Aug. 30 Harpeth +2 W 2-0
Thu Aug. 18 at Huntland +4 W 5-1
Mon Oct. 10 Sycamore +2 W 5-3
Tue Oct. 11 White House -10 L 0-10
Sycamore 10-7-4 (3-2)
Thu Sep. 1 at Cheatham County +4 W 7-3
Tue Aug. 30 Greenbrier +8 W 8-0
Mon Aug. 22 Harpeth +4 W 4-0
Mon Oct. 10 at Middle Tennessee Christian -2 L 3-5
Tue Sep. 6 at White House -5 L 1-6
Thu Aug. 18 at White House Heritage -1 L 1-2
Huntland 7-3-2 (2-2)
Mon Sep. 19 Community -2 L 1-3
Tue Sep. 6 Fayetteville +8 W 10-2
Thu Sep. 15 Forrest +1 W 1-0
Thu Aug. 18 Middle Tennessee Christian -4 L 1-5
Mon Oct. 10 at White House Heritage -7 L 0-7
Cheatham County 12-9 (2-3)
Mon Oct. 10 at Community +1 W 2-1
Tue Sep. 6 at Greenbrier +2 W 3-1
Thu Sep. 8 Harpeth +6 W 11-5
Sat Oct. 8 Harpeth +5 W 8-3
Thu Sep. 1 Sycamore -4 L 3-7
Mon Sep. 19 White House -10 L 1-11
Mon Aug. 29 at White House Heritage -2 L 3-5
Tue Oct. 11 White House Heritage -2 L 1-3
Forrest 5-5-2 (1-2-1)
Tue Sep. 13 at Community -3 L 1-4
Thu Sep. 8 at Fayetteville +6 W 7-1
Wed Oct. 5 Fayetteville +8 W 8-0
Thu Sep. 15 at Huntland -1 L 0-1
Tue Sep. 20 at Middle Tennessee Christian 0 T 0-0
Mon Oct. 10 at White House -5 L 1-6
Harpeth 5-12-1 (1-6)
Thu Sep. 8 at Cheatham County -6 L 5-11
Sat Oct. 8 at Cheatham County -5 L 3-8
Thu Sep. 1 Community -1 L 1-2
Tue Sep. 13 at Greenbrier +2 W 3-1
Fri Oct. 7 Greenbrier +1 W 1-0
Tue Aug. 30 at Middle Tennessee Christian -2 L 0-2
Mon Aug. 22 at Sycamore -4 L 0-4
Thu Aug. 25 at White House -10 L 1-11
Tue Sep. 20 White House Heritage -3 L 1-4
Fayetteville 3-7 (0-4)
Tue Sep. 20 at Community -7 L 0-7
Thu Sep. 8 Forrest -6 L 1-7
Wed Oct. 5 at Forrest -8 L 0-8
Tue Sep. 6 at Huntland -8 L 2-10
Thu Aug. 25 Middle Tennessee Christian -6 L 1-7
Greenbrier 4-11-1 (0-5)
Tue Sep. 6 Cheatham County -2 L 1-3
Tue Sep. 13 Harpeth -2 L 1-3
Fri Oct. 7 at Harpeth -1 L 0-1
Tue Aug. 30 at Sycamore -8 L 0-8
Thu Sep. 22 at White House -12 L 0-12
Tue Sep. 27 White House Heritage -7 L 0-7
Eagleville 0-0
Moore County 0-0
Westmoreland 0-0