Coalfield Yellow Jackets

Coalfield, TN

2022 Softball

2022 District Schedule

Division I Class 1A Region 2 District 3

This result chart is based only on scores reported to CoachT.com.

Oliver Springs 21-8 (8-1)
Mon Apr. 4 Coalfield +15 W 16-1
Mon Apr. 25 at Coalfield +12 W 12-0
Tue Mar. 29 #10 Oneida +10 W 11-1
Mon May. 2 at #10 Oneida -6 L 4-10
Tue May. 10 Oneida +12 W 14-2
Thu May. 12 #10 Oneida +6 W 6-0
Mon Mar. 28 Sunbright +13 W 13-0
Tue Apr. 19 at Sunbright +15 W 15-0
Mon May. 9 Sunbright +12 W 13-1
Tue Mar. 22 #8 Wartburg +6 W 6-0
Tue Apr. 5 at #8 Wartburg +2 W 2-0
Tue May. 3 at #8 Wartburg +2 W 2-0
Oneida 13-8 (6-2)
Thu Mar. 24 Coalfield +17 W 18-1
Thu Apr. 21 at Coalfield +19 W 22-3
Tue Mar. 29 at #4 Oliver Springs -10 L 1-11
Mon May. 2 #4 Oliver Springs +6 W 10-4
Tue May. 10 at #4 Oliver Springs -12 L 2-14
Thu May. 12 at #4 Oliver Springs -6 L 0-6
Tue Mar. 15 Sunbright +15 W 15-0
Tue Apr. 26 at Sunbright +16 W 20-4
Thu Mar. 17 at #8 Wartburg +6 W 7-1
Tue Apr. 19 #8 Wartburg -3 L 1-4
Wartburg Central 14-4 (5-4)
Mon Mar. 28 Coalfield +8 W 11-3
Mon Apr. 18 at Coalfield +13 W 13-0
Tue Mar. 22 at #4 Oliver Springs -6 L 0-6
Tue Apr. 5 #4 Oliver Springs -2 L 0-2
Tue May. 3 #4 Oliver Springs -2 L 0-2
Thu Mar. 17 #10 Oneida -6 L 1-7
Tue Apr. 19 at #10 Oneida +3 W 4-1
Mon Mar. 21 Sunbright +15 W 17-2
Thu Mar. 31 at Sunbright +16 W 19-3
Coalfield 3-12 (2-6)
Mon Apr. 4 at #4 Oliver Springs -15 L 1-16
Mon Apr. 25 #4 Oliver Springs -12 L 0-12
Thu Mar. 24 at #10 Oneida -17 L 1-18
Thu Apr. 21 #10 Oneida -19 L 3-22
Thu Apr. 7 Sunbright +1 W 10-9
Fri Apr. 22 at Sunbright +11 W 16-5
Mon Mar. 28 at #8 Wartburg -8 L 3-11
Mon Apr. 18 #8 Wartburg -13 L 0-13
Sunbright 0-11 (0-8)
Thu Apr. 7 at Coalfield -1 L 9-10
Fri Apr. 22 Coalfield -11 L 5-16
Mon Mar. 28 at #4 Oliver Springs -13 L 0-13
Tue Apr. 19 #4 Oliver Springs -15 L 0-15
Mon May. 9 at #4 Oliver Springs -12 L 1-13
Tue Mar. 15 at #10 Oneida -15 L 0-15
Tue Apr. 26 #10 Oneida -16 L 4-20
Mon Mar. 21 at #8 Wartburg -15 L 2-17
Thu Mar. 31 #8 Wartburg -16 L 3-19