Strength + Success Rankings

2019-2020 Girls' Basketball Rankings

Last Updated: November 20, 2019 6:23 AM

Expanded Capsules for Top Teams

The Schedule Strength column ranks teams based on the average win percentage of their scheduled opponents.

The Strength + Success column combines the opponent win percentage from the left with the team's own win percentage. Teams that perform better against opponents that perform better will rank higher.

These rankings are updated every morning and are based only on scores reported to CoachT.com.

Division I Class A

Strength + Success
1.Cosby1.000
1.Culleoka1.000
1.Dresden1.000
1.Gibson County1.000
1.Gleason1.000
1.Gordonsville1.000
1.Greenfield1.000
1.Hampshire1.000
1.Hillcrest1.000
1.Lake County1.000
1.Lookout Valley1.000
1.McEwen1.000
1.Mt. Pleasant1.000
1.Oneida1.000
1.Peabody1.000
1.Sale Creek1.000
1.Summertown1.000
1.Union City1.000
1.Whitwell1.000
1.Coalfield1.000
1.Sunbright1.000
1.CSAS1.000
1.Cascade1.000
1.Clarkrange1.000
1.Cloudland1.000
1.Cornersville1.000
1.Eagleville1.000
1.East Robertson1.000
1.Frank Hughes1.000
1.Halls (West TN)1.000
1.Hardy Memorial1.000
1.Jellico1.000
1.KIPP - Nashville1.000
1.LEAD Academy1.000
1.Madison Acad Magnet1.000
1.McKenzie1.000
1.Memphis Business1.000
1.Merrol Hyde1.000
1.Midway1.000
1.Oakdale1.000
1.Santa Fe1.000
1.South Fulton1.000
1.South Pittsburg1.000
1.Sullivan North1.000
1.Trezevant1.000
1.Unaka1.000
1.Van Buren County1.000
48.Big Sandy0.750
48.Greenback0.750
50.Rockwood0.500
51.Loretto0.000
51.Red Boiling Springs0.000
51.Washburn0.000
Strength of Schedule
1.CSAS100.0%
1.Cascade100.0%
1.Clarkrange100.0%
1.Cloudland100.0%
1.Cornersville100.0%
1.Eagleville100.0%
1.East Robertson100.0%
1.Frank Hughes100.0%
1.Halls (West TN)100.0%
1.Hardy Memorial100.0%
1.Jellico100.0%
1.KIPP - Nashville100.0%
1.LEAD Academy100.0%
1.Madison Acad Magnet100.0%
1.McKenzie100.0%
1.Memphis Business100.0%
1.Merrol Hyde100.0%
1.Midway100.0%
1.Oakdale100.0%
1.Santa Fe100.0%
1.South Fulton100.0%
1.South Pittsburg100.0%
1.Sullivan North100.0%
1.Trezevant100.0%
1.Unaka100.0%
1.Van Buren County100.0%
27.Big Sandy75.0%
27.Greenback75.0%
29.Coalfield50.0%
29.Sunbright50.0%
31.Cosby 0.0%
31.Culleoka 0.0%
31.Dresden 0.0%
31.Gibson County 0.0%
31.Gleason 0.0%
31.Gordonsville 0.0%
31.Greenfield 0.0%
31.Hampshire 0.0%
31.Hillcrest 0.0%
31.Lake County 0.0%
31.Lookout Valley 0.0%
31.Loretto 0.0%
31.McEwen 0.0%
31.Mt. Pleasant 0.0%
31.Oneida 0.0%
31.Peabody 0.0%
31.Red Boiling Springs 0.0%
31.Sale Creek 0.0%
31.Summertown 0.0%
31.Union City 0.0%
31.Washburn 0.0%
31.Whitwell 0.0%
31.Rockwood 0.0%

Division I Class AA

Strength + Success
1.Decatur County Riverside1.500
1.Kingston1.500
3.Union County1.250
4.Cannon County1.000
4.Cheatham County1.000
4.Chester County1.000
4.Community1.000
4.Covington1.000
4.Creek Wood1.000
4.DeKalb County1.000
4.Dyersburg1.000
4.East Nashville1.000
4.Fairview1.000
4.Forrest1.000
4.Gatlinburg-Pittman1.000
4.Grundy County1.000
4.Happy Valley1.000
4.Hickman County1.000
4.Jackson South Side1.000
4.Lexington1.000
4.Loudon1.000
4.Macon County1.000
4.McMinn Central1.000
4.Murfreesboro Central Magnet1.000
4.Northview Academy1.000
4.Red Bank1.000
4.Scotts Hill1.000
4.Sequatchie County1.000
4.South Gibson1.000
4.South Greene1.000
4.Sullivan Central1.000
4.West Greene1.000
4.Westmoreland1.000
4.Westview1.000
4.York Institute1.000
4.Camden1.000
4.Adamsville1.000
4.Bledsoe County1.000
4.Bolivar Central1.000
4.Carter1.000
4.Chuckey-Doak1.000
4.Cumberland County1.000
4.Fulton1.000
4.Gibbs1.000
4.Greenbrier1.000
4.Greeneville1.000
4.Haywood1.000
4.Hume-Fogg1.000
4.Jackson North Side1.000
4.Lewis County1.000
4.Martin Luther King1.000
4.McNairy Central1.000
4.Meigs County1.000
4.Milan1.000
4.Mitchell1.000
4.Nolensville1.000
4.Pearl Cohn1.000
4.RePublic1.000
4.Sequoyah1.000
4.Signal Mountain1.000
4.Stewart County1.000
4.Sullivan East1.000
4.Sweetwater1.000
4.Sycamore1.000
4.Tyner Academy1.000
4.Upperman1.000
4.White House Heritage1.000
4.Whites Creek1.000
4.Wooddale1.000
Strength of Schedule
1.Adamsville100.0%
1.Bledsoe County100.0%
1.Bolivar Central100.0%
1.Carter100.0%
1.Chuckey-Doak100.0%
1.Cumberland County100.0%
1.Fulton100.0%
1.Gibbs100.0%
1.Greenbrier100.0%
1.Greeneville100.0%
1.Haywood100.0%
1.Hume-Fogg100.0%
1.Jackson North Side100.0%
1.Lewis County100.0%
1.Martin Luther King100.0%
1.McNairy Central100.0%
1.Meigs County100.0%
1.Milan100.0%
1.Mitchell100.0%
1.Nolensville100.0%
1.Pearl Cohn100.0%
1.RePublic100.0%
1.Sequoyah100.0%
1.Signal Mountain100.0%
1.Stewart County100.0%
1.Sullivan East100.0%
1.Sweetwater100.0%
1.Sycamore100.0%
1.Tyner Academy100.0%
1.Upperman100.0%
1.White House Heritage100.0%
1.Whites Creek100.0%
1.Wooddale100.0%
34.Decatur County Riverside50.0%
34.Kingston50.0%
34.Camden50.0%
37.Union County25.0%
38.Cannon County 0.0%
38.Cheatham County 0.0%
38.Chester County 0.0%
38.Community 0.0%
38.Covington 0.0%
38.Creek Wood 0.0%
38.DeKalb County 0.0%
38.Dyersburg 0.0%
38.East Nashville 0.0%
38.Fairview 0.0%
38.Forrest 0.0%
38.Gatlinburg-Pittman 0.0%
38.Grundy County 0.0%
38.Happy Valley 0.0%
38.Hickman County 0.0%
38.Jackson South Side 0.0%
38.Lexington 0.0%
38.Loudon 0.0%
38.Macon County 0.0%
38.McMinn Central 0.0%
38.Murfreesboro Central Magnet 0.0%
38.Northview Academy 0.0%
38.Red Bank 0.0%
38.Scotts Hill 0.0%
38.Sequatchie County 0.0%
38.South Gibson 0.0%
38.South Greene 0.0%
38.Sullivan Central 0.0%
38.West Greene 0.0%
38.Westmoreland 0.0%
38.Westview 0.0%
38.York Institute 0.0%

Division I Class AAA

Strength + Success
1.Antioch1.000
1.Arlington1.000
1.Blackman1.000
1.Cane Ridge1.000
1.Clarksville1.000
1.Clinton1.000
1.Collierville1.000
1.Cookeville1.000
1.Daniel Boone1.000
1.Dobyns-Bennett1.000
1.Dyer County1.000
1.East Hamilton1.000
1.Hendersonville1.000
1.Henry County1.000
1.Heritage1.000
1.Houston1.000
1.Jefferson County1.000
1.Mt. Juliet1.000
1.Munford1.000
1.Oak Ridge1.000
1.Page1.000
1.Portland1.000
1.Powell1.000
1.Rossview1.000
1.Smyrna1.000
1.Soddy Daisy1.000
1.South Doyle1.000
1.Station Camp1.000
1.Stewarts Creek1.000
1.Stone Memorial1.000
1.Tullahoma1.000
1.West1.000
1.William Blount1.000
1.Anderson County1.000
1.Brentwood1.000
1.Campbell County1.000
1.Clarksville NW1.000
1.Cocke County1.000
1.Dickson County1.000
1.Franklin1.000
1.Hillsboro1.000
1.Independence1.000
1.John Overton1.000
1.Karns1.000
1.Kenwood1.000
1.Knox Central1.000
1.Lawrence County1.000
1.Lebanon1.000
1.Maryville1.000
1.Ridgeway1.000
1.Sevier County1.000
1.Seymour1.000
1.Shelbyville1.000
1.Warren County1.000
1.Whitehaven1.000
56.Lenoir City0.500
Strength of Schedule
1.Anderson County100.0%
1.Brentwood100.0%
1.Campbell County100.0%
1.Clarksville NW100.0%
1.Cocke County100.0%
1.Dickson County100.0%
1.Franklin100.0%
1.Hillsboro100.0%
1.Independence100.0%
1.John Overton100.0%
1.Karns100.0%
1.Kenwood100.0%
1.Knox Central100.0%
1.Lawrence County100.0%
1.Lebanon100.0%
1.Maryville100.0%
1.Ridgeway100.0%
1.Sevier County100.0%
1.Seymour100.0%
1.Shelbyville100.0%
1.Warren County100.0%
1.Whitehaven100.0%
23.Lenoir City50.0%
24.Antioch 0.0%
24.Arlington 0.0%
24.Blackman 0.0%
24.Cane Ridge 0.0%
24.Clarksville 0.0%
24.Clinton 0.0%
24.Collierville 0.0%
24.Cookeville 0.0%
24.Daniel Boone 0.0%
24.Dobyns-Bennett 0.0%
24.Dyer County 0.0%
24.East Hamilton 0.0%
24.Hendersonville 0.0%
24.Henry County 0.0%
24.Heritage 0.0%
24.Houston 0.0%
24.Jefferson County 0.0%
24.Mt. Juliet 0.0%
24.Munford 0.0%
24.Oak Ridge 0.0%
24.Page 0.0%
24.Portland 0.0%
24.Powell 0.0%
24.Rossview 0.0%
24.Smyrna 0.0%
24.Soddy Daisy 0.0%
24.South Doyle 0.0%
24.Station Camp 0.0%
24.Stewarts Creek 0.0%
24.Stone Memorial 0.0%
24.Tullahoma 0.0%
24.West 0.0%
24.William Blount 0.0%

Division II Class AA

Strength + Success
1.Ensworth1.000
1.St. Cecilia Academy1.000
1.St. Mary's Episcopal1.000
1.Brentwood Academy1.000
1.St. Benedict1.000
Strength of Schedule
1.Brentwood Academy100.0%
1.St. Benedict100.0%
3.Ensworth 0.0%
3.St. Cecilia Academy 0.0%
3.St. Mary's Episcopal 0.0%