Boys' Basketball

Chilton County boys take down Shelby County
Shelby County Reporter · Tuesday · 330 clicks

Priceville falls to Haleyville
Hartselle Enquirer · Tuesday · 307 clicks

Mason’s shot lifts Priceville over Danville
Hartselle Enquirer · Tuesday · 330 clicks

Wildcats score a victory over Vina in Wildcat Classic
Franklin County Times · Tuesday · 342 clicks

Lions beat Glencoe in OT
Sand Mountain Reporter · Tuesday · 239 clicks

No. 7 Aggies suffer road area loss at Grissom
Sand Mountain Reporter · Tuesday · 237 clicks

No. 8 Wildcats topple Crossville
Sand Mountain Reporter · Tuesday · 218 clicks

Westbrook knocks off No. 7 Rams
Sand Mountain Reporter · Tuesday · 243 clicks

Southside boys stay undefeated with win over Glencoe
Gadsden Times · Tuesday · 143 clicks

Fort Payne boys still struggling
Fort Payne Times-Journal · Tuesday · 159 clicks

ROUNDUP: Kirk leads Bears past Ider
Fort Payne Times-Journal · Tuesday · 160 clicks

Bulldogs boys take down West Blocton
Shelby County Reporter · Sunday · 82 clicks

Danville uses big fourth quarter to beat Falkville
Hartselle Enquirer · Sunday · 89 clicks

Trojans beat Decatur in double OT
Florence Times Daily · Sunday · 94 clicks

Scottsboro posts milestone victory
Daily Sentinel · Sunday · 118 clicks

Dawg domination
Troy Messenger · Saturday · 139 clicks

Rams defeat North Sand Mtn. in Area 12 game
Sand Mountain Reporter · Saturday · 101 clicks

View News Archive

Top Ten Teams

Class 4A Sch. Rank
1. Oak Grove (5-0) 28
1. Priceville (3-1) 1
2. Haleyville (2-1) 30
2. Alabama Christian Academy (0-0) 1
2. Alexandria (0-0) 1
2. Andalusia (0-0) 1
2. Anniston (0-0) 1
2. Ardmore (0-1) 1
2. Ashford (0-0) 1
2. B.B Comer (0-0) 1
2. B.T. Washington Magnet (0-0) 1
2. Beauregard (0-0) 1
2. Beulah (0-0) 1
2. Bibb County (0-0) 1
2. Brewbaker Tech (0-0) 1
2. Brooks (0-0) 1
2. Bullock County (0-0) 1
2. Butler (0-0) 1
2. Calera (0-0) 1
2. Carbon Hill (0-0) 1
2. Charles Henderson (0-0) 1
2. Cherokee County (0-0) 1
2. Childersburg (0-0) 1
2. Clarke County (0-0) 1
2. Clay County (0-0) 1
2. Cleburne County (0-1) 1
2. Crossville (0-0) 1
2. Dadeville (0-0) 1
2. Dallas County (0-0) 1
2. Dora (0-0) 1
2. Douglas (0-0) 1
2. East Lawrence (0-0) 1
2. Elmore County (0-0) 1
2. Escambia County (0-0) 1
2. Fairview (0-0) 1
2. Florence Central (0-0) 1
2. Guntersville (0-0) 1
2. Haleyville (0-0) 1
2. Handley (0-0) 1
2. Headland (0-0) 1
2. Hillcrest (0-0) 1
2. Hokes Bluff (0-0) 1
2. Holtville (0-0) 1
2. J.O. Johnson (0-0) 1
2. Jacksonville (0-0) 1
2. Jemison (0-0) 1
2. Kate D. Smith DAR (0-2) 1
2. LAMP (0-0) 1
2. Lincoln (0-0) 1
2. Locust Fork (0-0) 1
2. Madison County (0-0) 1
2. Monroe County (0-0) 1
2. Munford (0-0) 1
2. North Jackson (1-2) 1
2. Oak Grove (0-0) 1
2. Oneonta (0-0) 1
2. Pope John Paul II (0-0) 1
2. Randolph (0-0) 1
2. Rogers (0-1) 1
2. Saint Clair County (0-0) 1
2. Sardis (0-0) 1
2. St. James (0-0) 1
2. Tallassee (0-0) 1
2. Thomasville (0-0) 1
2. UMS-Wright Prep (0-0) 1
2. West Blocton (0-0) 1
2. West Limestone (1-1) 1
2. Wilcox Central (0-0) 1
2. Wilson (1-1) 1
3. Dallas County (4-0) 32
4. East Lawrence (2-1) 11
5. Fairview (1-2) 7
5. Monroe County (1-1) 7
5. Anniston (3-2) 14
8. Andalusia (4-0) 45
9. Hillcrest (4-1) 50
9. Jemison (1-0) 50

Toughest Schedules

Class 4A Opp. Success
1. Priceville (3-1) 0.0%
1. Alabama Christian Academy (0-0) 0.0%
1. Alexandria (0-0) 0.0%
1. Andalusia (0-0) 0.0%
1. Anniston (0-0) 0.0%
1. Ardmore (0-1) 0.0%
1. Ashford (0-0) 0.0%
1. B.B Comer (0-0) 0.0%
1. B.T. Washington Magnet (0-0) 0.0%
1. Beauregard (0-0) 0.0%
1. Beulah (0-0) 0.0%
1. Bibb County (0-1) 100.0%
1. Bibb County (0-0) 0.0%
1. Brewbaker Tech (0-0) 0.0%
1. Brooks (0-0) 0.0%
1. Bullock County (0-0) 0.0%
1. Butler (0-0) 0.0%
1. Calera (0-0) 0.0%
1. Carbon Hill (0-0) 0.0%
1. Charles Henderson (0-0) 0.0%
1. Cherokee County (0-0) 0.0%
1. Childersburg (0-0) 0.0%
1. Clarke County (0-0) 0.0%
1. Clay County (0-0) 0.0%
1. Cleburne County (0-1) 0.0%
1. Crossville (0-0) 0.0%
1. Dadeville (0-0) 0.0%
1. Dallas County (0-0) 0.0%
1. Dora (0-0) 0.0%
1. Douglas (0-0) 0.0%
1. East Lawrence (0-0) 0.0%
1. Elmore County (0-0) 0.0%
1. Escambia County (0-0) 0.0%
1. Fairview (0-0) 0.0%
1. Fayette County (0-1) 100.0%
1. Florence Central (0-0) 0.0%
1. Guntersville (0-0) 0.0%
1. Haleyville (0-0) 0.0%
1. Handley (0-0) 0.0%
1. Headland (0-0) 0.0%
1. Hillcrest (0-0) 0.0%
1. Hokes Bluff (0-0) 0.0%
1. Holtville (0-0) 0.0%
1. J.O. Johnson (0-0) 0.0%
1. Jacksonville (0-0) 0.0%
1. Jemison (0-0) 0.0%
1. Kate D. Smith DAR (0-2) 0.0%
1. LAMP (0-0) 0.0%
1. Lincoln (0-0) 0.0%
1. Locust Fork (0-0) 0.0%
1. Madison County (0-0) 0.0%
1. Monroe County (0-0) 0.0%
1. Munford (0-0) 0.0%
1. North Jackson (1-2) 0.0%
1. Oak Grove (0-0) 0.0%
1. Oneonta (0-0) 0.0%
1. Pope John Paul II (0-0) 0.0%
1. Randolph (0-0) 0.0%
1. Rogers (0-1) 0.0%
1. Saint Clair County (0-0) 0.0%
1. Sardis (0-0) 0.0%
1. St. James (0-0) 0.0%
1. Tallassee (0-0) 0.0%
1. Thomasville (0-1) 100.0%
1. Thomasville (0-0) 0.0%
1. UMS-Wright Prep (0-0) 0.0%
1. West Blocton (0-1) 100.0%
1. West Blocton (0-0) 0.0%
1. West Limestone (1-1) 0.0%
1. Wilcox Central (0-0) 0.0%
1. Wilson (1-1) 0.0%
5. Escambia County (0-2) 92.9%
6. Dora (2-4) 87.4%
7. Fairview (1-2) 83.3%
7. Monroe County (1-1) 83.3%
9. Midfield (0-2) 80.0%
10. Florence Central (0-3) 76.9%