-
Posts
5,762 -
Joined
-
Last visited
-
Days Won
5
Posts posted by BigG
-
-
Forward
Addie Hurt 12 Dyersburg
Anna Shaw 11 Greeneville
Zoey Burgner 12 East Hamilton
Gracie Segundo 12 Page
Julia Ann Hamilton 11 Central Magnet
Silvia Shirey 10 Hume FoggMidfielder
Anne Marie Konieczny 12 Greeneville
Diamond Stephens 11 East Hamilton
Trysta Lane 12 Seymor
Ella Piercey 12 South Gibson
Abby Thornton 12 Page
McKayla Nolan 11 Central MagnetDefender
Molly Hartman 12 Greeneville
Maddie York 10 Valor prep
Anna Baker 11 Page
Maggie Brzica 11 Page
Shelby Clark 12 Central Magnet
Brooke Hamilton 12 Central MagnetGoalkeeper
Gabby Rainey 12 Page
Maggie Rickerd 11 East Hamilton -
Forwards
Charlotte Tymon 11 Alcoa
Abigail Carroll 10 Crosstown
Cheyenne Frye 11 Chattanooga Arts and Sciences
Sophie Williams 10 Culleoka
Aly Ramsey 12 Cumberland Gap
Ava Brennan 9 Lakeland
Midfielders
Brianna Goins 12 Cumberland Gap
Mary Kinsley Nye 10 Madison Academic
Mary Mclllwain 12 Merrol Hyde
Sydney Rewa 12 Merrol Hyde
Defenders
Alana Stallworth 11 Cumberland Gap
Bella Henderson 11 Merrol Hyde
Goalkeepers
Ella Murr 12 Alcoa
-
Forwards
Morgan English USJ 12
Eva Schreiber BGA 12
Abigail Witten Silverdale 11
Abigail Aman Boyd 12
Ella Kate Gill GCA 11
Ashley Henderson Harding 12
Midfielders
Betha Pucek USJ 12
Keaton Mitchell BGA 12
Addie Chapman Silverdale 11
Mia Cutler Boyd 11
Jalen Spiller Concord 12Defenders
Maddy Halford ECS 12
Ella Brown FRA 11
Ava Pormeroy NCS 12
Lindsey Summarell BGA 12
Stella Spencer USJ 12Goalkeepers
Riley Stooksbury St Georges 9
Olivia Gray CAK 11
Lily Kate Varino USJ 12 -
Forwards:
Kennedy Ball GPS Senior
Sasha Carbone GPS Senior
Hayden Wise GPS Senior
Katie Shea Collins JPII Junior
Mamie Carman Lipscomb Academy Sophomore
Ali Howard Briarcrest Sophomore
Gracyn Becker Father Ryan Sophomore
Jada Cooper Baylor Junior
Elizabeth Stophel Baylor Junior
Lauren Alexander Chattanooga Christian Sophomore
Haney Harris Hutchison FreshmenMidfielder:
Breahn Fisher Ensworth Sophomore
Sophia Mize Baylor JuniorDefenders:
Lauren Charping Briarcrest Senior
Olivia Prim Father Ryan Senior
Mary Wood CPA Senior -
Updated final roster:
West
1 Lilly Kate Varino USJ
1 Sopia Dawe Houston
2 Sydney Rewa Merrol Hyde
3 Riley Lombardi Station Camp
4 Addie Hurt Dyersburg
5 Mary Beth Skelton St. George’s
6 Reagan Tate Hendersonville
7 Ashley Wood Briarcrest Christian
8 Mary Wood CPA
9 Margeret De Franco Franklin
10 Shelby Wood CPA
11 Lauren Charping Briarcrest Christian
12 Morgan English USJ
13 Maey Mclllwain Merrol Hyde
14 Jade Hodgson Houston
15 Betha Pucek USJ
16 Avery Parker CPA
17 Avery Brown Franklin
Coaches:
Jason Bentley Merrol Hyde
Megan Rewa Merrol Hyde
East
1 Gabby Rainy Page
1 Cece Szopa Nolensville
2 Teah Kenyon Nolensville
3 Riley Kate Collins Page
4 Georgia Deeds Independence
5 Drew Dyer Gallatin
6 Anna Marie Konieczny Greeneville
7 Briley Hitt Station Camp
8 Shelby Clark Murf Central
9 Kailee Bethman Independence
10 Emerson Ladd Page
11 Calista Rich Gallatin
12 Maggie Meier Valor Prep
13 Tanna Bookhammer Greeneville
14 Rosa Drought Murf Central
15 Karla Montier Valor Prep
16 Abby Thornton Page
17 Hana Kirsch Powell
Coaches:
Nathan Clapp Page
Alyssa Telang Valor Prep
-
TACA THSSCA Senior All Star Game
Saturday, November 5th
2:00 PM
Russ Plummer Stadium at Drakes Creek Park (Hendersonville HS Soccer Stadium)
Gameday Schedule
12-12:45 – Player check in
12:50 Meet with Coaches/warm up
2:00 PM KickoffWest
1 Kate Varino USJ
1 Sopia Dane Houston
2 Sydney Rewa Merrol Hyde
3 Riley Lombardi Station Camp
4 Addie Hurt Dyersburg
5 Mary Beth Skelton St. George’s
6 Reagan Tate Hendersonville
7 Ashley Wood Briarcrest Christian
8 Mary Wood CPA
9 Margeret De Franco Franklin
10 Shelby Wood CPA
11 Lauren Charping Briarcrest Christian
12 Morgan English USJ
13 Maey Mclllwain Merrol Hyde
14 Jade Hodgson Houston
15 Betha Pucek USJ
16 Avery Parker CPA
17 Avery Brown Franklin
Coaches:
Jason Bentley Merrol Hyde
2021, 2022 Class A State Champions
Megan Rewa Merrol Hyde
East
1 Gabby Rainy Page
1 Cece Szopa Nolensville
2 Teah Kenyon Nolensville
3 Riley Kate Page
4 Georgia Deeds Independence
5 Caroline Bryd Father Ryan
6 Anna Marie Konieczny Greeneville
7 Briley Hitt Station Camp
8 Shelby Clark Murf Central
9 Kailee Bethman Independence
10 Olivia Prim Father Ryan
11 Calista Rich Gallatin
12 Maggie Meier Valor Prep
13 Tonya Bookhammer Greeneville
14 Rosa Drought Murf Central
15 Karla Montier Valor Prep
16 Abby Thornton Page
17 Hana Kirsch Powell
Coaches:
Nathan Clapp Page
2021, 2022 Class AA State Champions
Alyssa Telang Valor Prep
-
THSSCA/TACA 2022 Senior Girls All Star gameNovember 5Saturday2pmHendersonville soccer stadium*players MUST be nominated by High School Coach*players MUST be Seniors (class of 2023)do NOT nominate players who can not play November 5*players MUST fill out waver/acceptance form upon being selected*game Jersey and game socks will be provided - players are to wear their white game shorts*HIgh School Coach MUST be a 2022/2023 member of the THSSCA and TACANominations will be open October 18: NOMINATION FORMTeams will be announced November 1, Tuesday 9am central timeQuestions please contactRuss Plummer615-479-2744
-
1 Brentwood
2 Hendersonville
3 Bearden
4 Collierville
5 Maryville
6 Dobyns Bennet
7 HVA
8 Oakland
9 Station Camp
10 Houston
11 Lavergne
- 1
-
BUMP:
Coaches, nomination deadline is May 9.
-
1 Brentwood
2 Hendersonville
3 Collierville
4 Maryville
5 Bearden
6 Dobyns Bennet
7 Oakland
8 HVA
9 Station Camp
10 Houston
-
On 4/21/2022 at 5:30 PM, reaction said:
Where is D2 at?
Tell your coach to organize it!
-
1 Hendersonville
2 Maryville
3 Brentwood
4 Houston
5 Collierville
6 Oakland
7 HVA
8 Bearden
9 Station Camp
10 Dobyns Bennett -
1. STEM Prep Academy
2. Madison Academic Magnet
3. Gatlinburg Pittman High School
4. Merrol Hyde Magnet
5. Alcoa High School
6. Chattanooga School for the Arts and Sciences
7. Loudon High School
8. Memphis Business Academy
9. Oneida High School
10. Smith County High School -
THSSCA/TACA 2022 Boys All Star gameJune 4Saturday7pmHendersonville soccer stadium*players MUST be nominated by High School Coach*players MUST be Seniors (class of 2022)do NOT nominate players who can not play June 4*players MUST fill out waver/acceptance form upon being selected*game Jersey and game socks will be provided - players are to wear their white game shorts*HIgh School Coach MUST be a 2022 member of the THSSCA and TACANominations will be open soon on www.thssca.netNominations will close May 9 - 5pm central timeQuestions please contactRuss Plummer615-479-2744*players nominated and/or selected DO NOT GAURANTEE All Sate selection
-
1. Brentwood
2. Hendersonville
3. Houston
4. Maryville
5. Collierville
6. Oakland
7. Hardin Valley
8. Station Camp
9. Bearden
10. Dobyns Bennett
-
1. Brentwood High School
2. Hendersonville High School
3. Houston High School
4. Oakland High School
5. Maryville High School
6. Collierville High School
7. Station Camp High School
8. Hardin Valley
9. Lavergne High School
10. Hunter's Lane
-
We are going to attempt to post rankings for each division on a regular basis. Here is the first AAA rankings:
March 28 - AAA
1 Brentwood High School
2 Hendersonville High School
3 Houston High School
4 Oakland High School
5 Franklin High School
6 Lavergne High School
7 Maryville High School
8 Collierville High School
9 Station Camp High School
10 Independence High School -
DI AAA Girls 2021 All State THSSCA
Forwards
Emrie Springs Station Camp 10
Elle Williams Station Camp 11
Leah Krugh Oakland 12
Maddie Padelki Nolesville 9
Emma Majors Brentwood 12
Sara Kate Rath Ravenwood 12
Leah Freeman Houston 10
Amelya Jacobs Collierville 11
Ava Goodin Collierville 10
Alindsey Long Arlington 12
Brinley Murphy Bearden 11
Kayla Barr Maryville 11
Allison Hansford McMinn Co. 12
Katie Toney Warren Co. 12
Ella Masters Franklin Co. 11
Megan Burleson Science Hill 11
Midfielders
Alison LaLance Siegel 12
Madeline Myers Oakland 12
Hannah Opie Stewarts Creek 12
Emma Shields Franklin 12
Lauren Fang Houston 11
Sydney Dacus Houston 12
Ruby Langford Houston 11
Ayden Wood Station Camp 9
Olivia Marlow Rockvale 12
Liv Stott Bearden 10
Becca Roth Bearden 11
Janie Pleasant Bartlett 11
Megan Carroll Maryville 12
Bekah Jackson Warren Co.
Defenders
Cassidy Houy Station Camp 12
Hannah Clark Hendersonville 12
Jenna Woods Rockvale 12
Avery Brown Franklin 11
Ally Brown Ravenwood 12
Taylor Theofiledes Houston 12
Ellison Suhoza Collierville 12
Claire Palya Hardin Valley 12
Leah Smith Franklin Co. 12
Alayna Corbitt Bearden 12
Kailyn Scott Bearden 12
Kendall Heath McMinn Co. 12
Kristen Greis Clarksville 12
Meghan Lee Brentwood 12
Goalkeepers
Faith Rush Rockvale 11
Madison Szopa Nolensville 11
Caroline Ekern Farragut 12
Emaleigh Marshburn Powell 12
Cayden Norris Science Hill 10
-
DI AA All State THSSCA
Forwards
Tetteybea Addo South Gibson 12
Gracie Segundo Page 11
Natalie Dunn Hume Fogg 12
Zainab Manneh Dyersburg 10
Caroline Pittman Gibbs 11
Midfielders
Lilly Pittman Signal Mountain 12
Annemarie Konieczny Greenville 11
Diamond Stephens East Hamilton 10
Riley Kate Collins Page 11
Abby Thornton Page 11
Alayna Richardson Whitehouse Heritage 12
Ashleigh Clark Central Magnet 12
Meghan Delaney Central Magnet 12
Defenders
Anna Baker Page 10
Olivia Norris Greeneville 12
Rose Drowota Central Magnet 11
Anna Fisher Dyersburg 10
Goalkeepers
Maggie Rickerd East Hamilton 10
LillyAnn McElroy Fairview 11
-
D I A All State THSSCA
Forwards
Charlotte Tymon Alcoa 10
Marci Merrill Chuckey Doak 12
Brianna Goins Cumberland Gap 11
Stephanie Torres Madison Academic 10
Sydney Arreza Merrol Hyde 9
Midfielders
Aly Ramsey Cumberland Gap 11
Defenders
Peyton Potts Alcoa 11
Riley Brannon Huntland 12
Sydney Rewa Merrol Hyde 11
Goalkeepers
Breanna Roberts Chuckey Doak 12
-
THSSCA DII A All-State 2021
Forward
Morgan English USJ 11
Ava Pomeroy Nashville Christian 11
Brenlin Mulaney St Georges 12
Mary Bradley Myers Grace Christian 12
Midfielder
Betha Pucek USJ 11
Keaton Mitchell BGA 11
Eva Schreiber BGA 11
Macy Crampton Nashville Christian 12
Addie Chapman Silverdale 10
Ria Cox Boyd Buchanan 12
Morgan Simmons PCA 12
Amelia Goehring Trinity 11
Tori Soutuya Notre Dame 11
Defender
Kennedy Price BGA 12
Karsen Ryan St Georges 12
Elle Lam Silverdale 12
Adyson Wolf Grace Christian 12
Goalkeeper
Bryna Todd ECS 12
Lilly Kate Varino USJ 11
-
THSSCA DII AA All State 2021
Forwards
Quinn Erim Harpeth Hall 9
Kennedy Ball GPS 11
Sasha Carbone GPS 11
Caroline Betts CPA 12
Zoey Mize Baylor 12
Melissa Oliveira Baylor 12
Midfielders
Breahn Fisher Ensworth 9
Gardner Rustand GPS 12
Caroline Moore CPA 12
Defenders
Ashley Tirrill Harpeth Hall 12
Ana Wasilewski Briarcrest 12
Olivia Prim Father Ryan 11
Kinsten Evans Father Ryan 12
Aliya Cooper Baylor 12
Goalkeeper
Mallory Thomas Harpeth Hall 12
-
2021 THSSCA Class A All State
Name
School
Position
Grade
Kameron Graham
Adamsville
Forward
JR
Matt Stewart
Alcoa
Forward
SR
Jack Tambola
Austin-East
Goalkeeper
SR
Masudi Nyembo
Austin-East
Forward
JR
Sadibou Seck
Austin-East
Midfield
JR
Bryann Zapata
Chuckey-Doak
Goalkeeper
SR
Eydel Ortez
Gatlinburg-Pittman
Midfield
SR
Aldair Rapalo
Gatlinburg-Pittman
Midfield
SR
Joshua Lynch
Merrol-Hyde
Goalkeeper
SR
Lucas Wolthers
Merrol-Hyde
Forward
SO
Blair Shelton
West Greene
Midfield
JR
-
Forwards
Ben Pensky 11 Knox Webb
Malachi Jones 11 Grace
Matt Gilbert 10 Lausanne
Darius Barksdale 11 Goodpasture
Chase Stokely 10 CAK
Carsten Haddad 12 St. Georges
Midfielders
Spencer Bernard 11 Knox Webb
Levi Jones 11 Grace
Alex Johnson 12 Grace
Ben Hauke 11 Boyd
Cam Park 11 Boyd
Parker Rody 12 CPA
Patrick Lee 11 CPA
Brandon Rodgers 12 ECS
Defenders
Preston Holmes 11 Knox Webb
Zander Brown 11 Knox Webb
Martin Parra 12 USN
THSSCA All-State DI-AAA 2022
in Girls Soccer
Posted
Forwards
Brinley Murphy 12 Bearden
Kayla Barr 12 Maryville
Norah Jacomen 12 Hardin Valley
Annabelle Ekern 12 Farragut
Ermie Springs 11 Station Camp
Leah Freeman 11 Houston
Ellit Smith 10 Houston
Amelya Jacobs 12 Collierville
Kerigan Kivisto 12 Collierville
Camden Prosser 12 Stewarts Creek
Kinley Buena 12 Stewarts Creek
Brooklyn Donohue 9 Mt Juliet
Ella Masters 12 Franklin Co
Lexi Lawson 11 McMinn Co
Pollianna Moshenskly 11 Cleveland
Bella Macaso 12 Ravenwood
Georgia Deeds 12 Independence
Madeline Padelski 10 Nolensville
Megan Burleson 12 Science Hill
Midfielders
Becca Roth 12 Bearden
Ayden Wood 10 Station Camp
Olivia Strong 9 Gallitan
Ruby Langford 12 Houston
Lauren Fang 12 Houston
Olivia Federico 12 Collierville
Ginny Cha 12 Siegel
Shannon O’Bryan 12 Oakland
Libby Vincent 12 Franklin Co
Paige Blackburn 11 Shelbyville
Rylee Finol 12 Independence
Morgan Mahoney 12 Science Hill
Rebekah Allen 10 Clarksville
Defenders
Liv Stott 11 Bearden
Nyla Blue 11 Bearden
Reese Wilson 11 Hardin Valley
Nadia Johnson 11 Knox West
Sam Schroeffel 12 Knox West
Elle Lasiter 10 Station Camp
Emerson Cooper 11 Gallatin
Reagan Tate 12 Hendersonville
Mackenzie Brown 9 Hendersonville
McKlain Jones 10 Houston
Isabella Mendietta 10 Arlington
Cailey Scifert 12 Bartlett
Danny Witsman 11 Siegel
Erin Worthington 12 Franklin Co
Jenna Gibson 12 Walker Valley
Hallie Smith 12 Rhea Co
Avery Brown 12 Franklin
Leah Johnson 12 Ravenwood
Goalkeepers
Peyton Huber 12 Bearden
Bailey Kingery 11 Gallitan
Sophie Dawe 12 Houston
Mac Allen 10 Siegel
Kaitlyn Stake 12 Mt Juliet
Madison Szopa 12 Nolensville
Mya Martin 10 Rossview