Jump to content


Why login?

  • It's free
  • Participate in the discussions
  • Contribute schedules, rosters and scores
  • Hide the advertising on the message boards by becoming a Plus member
  • Welcome to CoachT.com!

    You can't become a part of our great high school sports community without logging in!

    Regular visitors will tell you: they love keeping up with teams outside their own area. That only happens when we share information here on CoachT.com!

    Don't have an account? It only takes a second to create one, and it's even easier with a Facebook or Twitter account!
    Photo

    Region 6 Results


    • Please log in to reply
    No replies to this topic

    #1 WrestlingGod

    WrestlingGod

      Medalist

    • Members
    • 1,529 posts

    Posted 11 February 2017 - 07:39 PM


    Team Scores:
    1. Summit 224
    2. Indy 205.5
    3. Brentwood 144
    4. Centennial 133
    5. McGavock 105



    106-
    1. Zach Thomas (Summit)
    2. Chase Bridgford (Independence)
    3. Brennan Jennings (Brentwood)
    4. Ronal Flores (Dickson Co.)

    1st Place Match
    Zach Thomas (Summit) 42-8, Sr. over Chase Bridgford (Independence) 37-12, So. (Dec 8-1).

    3rd Place Match
    Brennan Jennings (Brentwood) 15-10, So. over Dylan Ables (Centennial) 21-10, Fr. (Dec 8-5).

    113-
    1. Gavin Schoeberl (Independence)
    2. Brady Woodward (Summit)
    3. Cooper Finch (Brentwood)
    4. Decarlos Allen (McGavock)

    1st Place Match
    Gavin Schoeberl (Independence) 36-11, Sr. over Brady Woodward (Summit) 31-12, Sr. (Fall 1:40).

    3rd Place Match
    Cooper Finch (Brentwood) 16-13, Fr. over Decarlos Allen (McGavock) 27-5, Sr. (M. For.).

    120-
    1. Job Dooley (Franklin)
    2. Graham Brothers (Brentwood)
    3. William Witt (Cane Ridge)
    4. Adrian Luna (Dickson Co.)

    1st Place Match
    Job Dooley (Franklin) 38-2, So. over Graham Brothers (Brentwood) 24-7, Sr. (For.).

    3rd Place Match
    William Witt (Cane Ridge) 27-8, So. over Adrian Luna (Dickson Co.) 30-11, Sr. (Fall 4:42).

    126-
    1. Daniel Fowler (Independence)
    2. Jack Shrader (Franklin)
    3. Cole Klingensmith (Summit)
    4. Abdullahi Mohamed (Hillsboro)

    1st Place Match
    Daniel Fowler (Independence) 40-8, Jr. over Jack Shrader (Franklin) 30-2, Sr. (Dec 15-8).

    3rd Place Match
    Cole Klingensmith (Summit) 43-10, So. over Abdullahi Mohamed (Hillsboro) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 2:52).

    132-
    1. Nathan Porter (Summit)
    2. Owen Schnedler (Independence)
    3. Garrett Witterspoon (Dickson Co.)
    4. JaCorey Miller (McGavock)

    1st Place Match
    Nathan Porter (Summit) 48-3, Jr. over Owen Schnedler (Independence) 42-7, Jr. (Dec 8-4).

    3rd Place Match
    Garrett Witterspoon (Dickson Co.) 32-8, Sr. over JaCorey Miller (McGavock) 24-7, Fr. (Fall 4:46).

    138-
    1. Brady Ingram (Independence)
    2. Nicholas Freeman (Ravenwood)
    3. isaac Asselin (Brentwood)
    4. Isaiah Waggoner (Antioch)

    1st Place Match
    Brady Ingram (Independence) 46-1, Sr. over Nicholas Freeman (Ravenwood) 29-6, Sr. (MD 14-6).

    3rd Place Match
    isaac Asselin (Brentwood) 27-11, Jr. over Isaiah Waggoner (Antioch) 23-13, Sr. (Dec 11-10).

    145-
    1. Sean Butler (Summit)
    2. Kenneth Hunter (Hillsboro)
    3. Kiefer Bangham (Centennial)
    4. Tyler Kimble (John Overton)

    1st Place Match
    Sean Butler (Summit) 40-8, Sr. over Kenneth Hunter (Hillsboro) 12-6, Sr. (Fall 4:30).

    3rd Place Match
    Kiefer Bangham (Centennial) 34-9, Jr. over Tyler Kimble (John Overton) 29-11, Jr. (MD 13-4).

    152-
    1. Kobey Desselle (Summit)
    2. Colby Finch (Brentwood)
    3. Jonah Albert (Franklin)
    4. Spencer Harvey (Centennial)


    1st Place Match
    Kobey Desselle (Summit) 38-10, Sr. over Colby Finch (Brentwood) 25-10, Jr. (Fall 0:57).

    3rd Place Match
    Jonah Albert (Franklin) 26-8, So. over Adio Brown (Hunters Lane) 31-5, Sr. (Dec 7-5).

    160-
    1. Kemale Strong (Hunters Lane)
    2. Kelvin Freeman (McGavock)
    3. Zachery Ables (Centennial)
    4. Dylan Vongsa (Antioch)


    1st Place Match
    Kemale Strong (Hunters Lane) 35-2, Sr. over Kelvin Freeman (McGavock) 20-6, Sr. (Dec 4-3).

    3rd Place Match
    Zachery Ables (Centennial) 31-10, Sr. over Dylan Vongsa (Antioch) 34-7, Sr. (Dec 4-1).


    170-
    1. Sawyer Knott (Summit)
    2. William (Jase) Smith (Ravenwood)
    3. Nick Galbreath (Franklin)
    4. Johnny Kollenbroich (Centennial)

    1st Place Match
    Sawyer Knott (Summit) 47-6, Jr. over William (Jase) Smith (Ravenwood) 25-8, Jr. (Fall 2:55).

    3rd Place Match
    Nick Galbreath (Franklin) 24-8, Sr. over Johnny Kollenbroich (Centennial) 12-6, So. (For.).


    182-
    1. Zack Carney (Summit)
    2. CJ Grissim (Brentwood)
    3. Daniel Bonner (Hillwood)
    4. Bailey Patton (Centennial)

    1st Place Match
    Zack Carney (Summit) 39-10, Sr. over CJ Grissim (Brentwood) 26-5, Jr. (Fall 5:25).

    3rd Place Match
    Daniel Bonner (Hillwood) 18-8, Jr. over Bailey Patton (Centennial) 31-17, Sr. (Dec 7-3).

    195-
    1. Jamal Miller (McGavock)
    2. Ian Grau (Independence)
    3. Drake Cunnningham (Brentwood)
    4. Jacob Knight (Centennial)

    1st Place Match
    Jamal Miller (McGavock) 21-3, Jr. over Ian Grau (Independence) 18-13, Sr. (Dec 7-2).

    3rd Place Match
    Drake Cunnningham (Brentwood) 15-8, So. over Jacob Knight (Centennial) 34-10, Fr. (For.).

    220-
    1. Isaiah Demello (Independence)
    2. Lawerence Shelton (McGavock)
    3. Chike Brown (Hunters Lane)
    4. Noah Schwartz (Centennial)

    1st Place Match
    Isaiah Demello (Independence) 25-4, Sr. over Lawerence Shelton (McGavock) 19-5, Sr. (Fall 3:44).

    3rd Place Match
    Chike Brown (Hunters Lane) 29-10, Sr. over Noah Schwartz (Centennial) 33-13, Jr. (Fall 1:43).

    285-
    1. Christopher Keller (Independence)
    2. Nathan Lee (Cane Ridge)
    3. Jeremy Moody (Summit)
    4. Patrick Guider (Hunters Lane)

    1st Place Match
    Christopher Keller (Independence) 40-9, Jr. over Nathan Lee (Cane Ridge) 16-8, So. (Fall 3:12).

    3rd Place Match
    Jeremy Moody (Summit) 18-23, Sr. over Patrick Guider (Hunters Lane) 30-6, Jr. (Fall 4:13).

    4th Place Match
    Patrick Guider (Hunters Lane) 30-6, Jr. over Steven Losoya (John Overton) 20-11, So. (Fall 4:05).


    Lower weights OW: 138- Brady Ingram (Independence)
    Upper weights OW: 170- Sawyer Knott (Summit)
    Best match: 126 finals: Daniel Fowler (Independence) dec Jack Shrader (Franklin)

    Region 6 Wrestler of the Year: Brady Ingram from Independence
    Region 6 Coach of the Year: Pete Miller from Summit
    • 0
    "Wrestling will show you who you are, and make you who you want to be..." Mike Krause

    THE WrestlingGod OORAHH!




    Spirit Style Chooser: