• Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Blackcurrant
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Orange
  • Banana
  • Apple
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Welcome to CoachT.com Message Boards

Take part in our online community by signing up! Get in the game today! This message disappears when you sign in.

Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
sesayne

2017 Halls Invitational

The 2017 Halls Invitational is here.

 

This years field includes:

 

Brentwood Academy, Cane Ridge, Chattanooga, Central, Clarksville, Cleveland, Cookeville, Farragut, Gibbs, Halls, Harpeth, Maryville, Mountain Brook (Alabama), Red Bank, Seymour, Webb, West Creek and William Blount

 

Wrestling starts at 10:00. Come out and support some great programs.

 

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Teams Entered:

 

Brentwood Academy

Cane Ridge

Chattanooga Central

Clarksville

Cleveland                              Ranked #1 AAA

Cookeville

Farragut

Gibbs                                     Defending Region Champs and top 6 State finish

Halls                                       Ranked #7 AAA

Harpeth

Maryville

Mountain Brook (Alabama)

Red Bank                              Defending Dual State Champs A-AA

Seymour

Webb

West Creek

William Blount

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Potential Matchups:

106

3. Christian Isbell (Clarksville) D-I AAA

5. Chris Rice (Red Bank) D-I A-AA

 

113

4. Garrett Bowers (Cleveland) D-I AAA

4. Dylan Becker (Harpeth) D-I A-AA

 

120

1. Calvin Martin (William Blount) D-I AAA

3. Bryce Pond (Cleveland) D-I AAA

 

126

5. Tolliver Justice (Halls) D-I AAA

2. Zack Tieng (Knox Webb) DII

 

132

1. Colton Landers (Cleveland) D-I AAA

3. Chase Brown (Halls) D-I AAA

5. Landon Adzima (Gibbs) D-I AAA

 

138

5. Cody Matthews (Cleveland) D-I AAA
6. Matthew Maxwell (Gibbs) D-I AAA

4. Thomas Hatcher (Harpeth) D-I A-AA

 

145

5. Logan Whiteside (Cleveland) D-I AAA

2. Isaac Coffman (Chattanooga Central) D-I A-AA

3. Jonah Bird (Red Bank) D-I A-AA

152

3. Daelyn Rose (Harpeth) D-I A-AA

 

160

1. Alonzo Heyward (Chattanooga Central) D-I A-AA

5. Dawson Satterfield (William Blount) D-I AAA

 

170

2. Colton McMahan (Halls) D-I AAA

3. Thomas Butler (Brentwood Ac) D II

4. Jackson Hash (Red Bank) D-I A-AA

 

182

1. Hunter Fortner (Gibbs) D-I AAA
2. James Hartgrove (William Blount) D-I AAA
3. Jack Hicks (Cleveland) D-I AAA

 

195           

6. Elijah Lawson (Gibbs) D-I AAA

3. Braden Murphy (Brentwood Ac) D II

 

220

5. Samuel Garcia (Cleveland) D-I AAA

3. Devin Suddeth (Red Bank) D-I A-AA

 

285

6. Titus Shafton (Cleveland) D-I AAA

2. Airin Spell (Brentwood Ac) D II

5. Devin Smith (Harpeth) D-I A-AA
6. Jeremiah Welch (Red Bank) D-I A-AA

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0