• Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Welcome to CoachT.com Message Boards

Take part in our online community by signing up! Get in the game today! This message disappears when you sign in.

Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
LeatherBalls

MidTN Senior All-Star Classic Rosters

2017 MidTN Senior All-Star Classic
Class A

Bo Whitlock              C                  Watertown               Christian Brothers Univ.

Justin Vaden             C                  Gordonsville            

Matthew Boyett         C                  Eagleville                

Seth Price                IF/P              Watertown               Lindsey Wilson

Drew King                IF                 Loretto

Luke Cunningham      IF                 Forrest

Chance Beck             IF                 East Robertson

Tyler Boling              IF                 Jackson Co.

Rob Patterson           IF/P              East Robertson          Freed Hardeman

Ryan Lyle                 IF/P              Goodpasture

Bobby Parliment        1B/P             Gordonsville             Roane St. CC

Gage Gregory            1B                Goodpasture             Freed Hardeman

Jared Smith              1B/P             MTCS                     

Dayton Woods           P                  Goodpasture  

Jonathan Lykins         P/3B             Forrest

Wyatt Blessing           OF/P             Goodpasture             Cumberland Univ.

Zach Wallace            OF/P             Goodpasture             Carson Newman

Wiley Barton             P/OF             Trousdale Co.            Cumberland Univ.

Jacob Laws               OF/P             Loretto                    North Alabama

Layne Dryden            OF/P             Loretto                   

Isacc Howeth            OF                East Robertson          Freed Hardeman

Michael Allen            OF/1B           Cornersville    

Coaches: Derek Wix (East Robertson), Will Wakefield (Jackson Co.), Travis Holland (Eagleville),
EJ Wood (Watertown)

 

 

 

2017 MidTN Senior All-Star Classic

Division II

Zach Walker             C                  FRA             

Jack Shuttleworth       C                  JPII                                  Maryville College

Ethan Tressler           IF/P              Davidson Academy               UNC-Ashville

Nick Cummings         IF/P/OF          Davidson Academy               North Alabama

Eli Thibado               IF/OF            DCA                                 Union University

Jake Evans               IF/OF            MBA                      

Sandy Hindman         1B/P    Univ. School Nashville

Easton Cline             OF/1B           Brentwood Academy  

Bryce Jarvis              IF/P              Brentwood Academy             Duke

Daniel Bohem           IF/P              Mt. Juliet Christian              Cumberland University

Ponder Thurmond      IF                 FRA                       

Brock Myers             IF/P              Davidson Academy               Tennessee Tech

Jake Holloway           IF/P              BGA                                  Centre College

Travis Reaves            IF/P              DCA                                 Carson Newman

Christian Drake          OF                FRA                       

Pace Dempsey           OF/IF            JPII                                  Mississippi State

Jordan Weems          OF                JPII                                  Vol State CC

CJ Laws                   OF                JPII                                  Rhodes College (Football)

Chandler Schultz        P/OF             Ensworth                           Belmont

Nick Pianto              P                  JPII                                  Murray State

Zach Brown              P                  DCA                      

Alex Reynolds           P/1B/2B         Brentwood Academy            

Coaches: Kevin Baynham, Chris Parker (JPII), Mike Kittrell (MJCA)

 

 

2017 MidTN Senior All-Star Classic
Class AA

Cooper Mays                          C/IF                         Hickman County                     Freed Hardeman

Hayden Locum                        C/IF                         Central Magnet                      Columbia St. CC

Jacob Foster                            C/IF                         Waverly Central                    

Seth Gardner                          IF                             Cascade

Stephen Bledsoe                     IF/P                         Fairview

Brycen Thomas                       IF/P                         Spring Hill                               MTSU

Ryan Troup                             IF/C                         East Nashville                        

Mikey Zito                              IF/P                         Hume-Fogg                             Washington & Jefferson

Dylan Jenkins                         IF                             Central Magnet                     

Zeke Lecomte                         IF/P                         Creek Wood                            Vol State CC

Chandler Gant                         1B/P                        Lipscomb Academy

Cooper Reynolds                     1B/P                        CPA                                         

Eric Kuster                              OF                           Macon County       

John Jolley                              OF                           Sycamore

Lane Harris                             OF/P                        CPA                                          Walters St. CC

Taylor Warwick                      OF                           Spring Hill                               Martin Methodist

Stone Selby                             P/OF                        Lewis County                          Belmont

John Williams                         OF                           Lipscomb Academy                               

James Touchton                      P                              Central Magnet     

Connor Pate                            P                              Creek Wood

Gage Gillian                            P                              Spring Hill                               Walters St. CC

Josh Endicott                           P/1B                        Upperman                               Cincinnati

Jacob Thompson                     IF/P                         White House Heritage          

Chase Haley                            OF/P                        Creek Wood                            Vol State CC

Coaches: Chris Clapper (Creek Wood), Jason Patterson (Central Magnet), Jesse Blair (Hume Fogg), Paul Lamm (Spring Hill),
Keith Dearing (East Nashville)
                  

 

 

 

2017 MidTN Senior All-Star Classic
Class AAA

Carson Carroll                         C                              Independence                                        

Ryan Mortenson                     C                              Beech

David Bowman                       C                              Rossview                                               

Colby Elkins                            3B                            Warren County

Austin Steel                            3B/P                        Stewarts Creek                                       Freed Hardeman

Zach Sharber                           3B/1B                      Ravenwood (Injured)                              Columbia St. CC

Billy Creger                             OF/P                        Centennial (Injured)

Chase Dixon                            3B/SS                      Tullahoma                                               Motlow St. CC

Grey Epps                               SS                            Rossview                                           Southern Illinois University

Thomas Zazzaro                     2B/SS                      Station Camp                                          Lee University

Nick Sanders                           SS                            Lebanon                                                  Lindsey Wilson

Bailey Ethridge                       2B                            Overton                                                   Jackson St. CC

Andy Denning                         1B/OF                     Gallatin                                                  

Daniel Freeman                      1B/P                        Stewarts Creek                                       Columbia St. CC

Luke Reidy                              1B/P                        Brentwood                                             

Tyler Thompson                      OF                           Station Camp                                          Carson Newman

Cody Hutcherson                    OF                           Cookeville                                              

A.D. Pugh                                OF                           Cookeville                                               Columbia St. CC

Jackson Pope                          OF                           Brentwood                             

Dayton Sanders                      OF                           Smyrna                                                  

Zac Vaughn                             OF/P                        Antioch                                                    Mississippi Valley

Josh Galloway                        P                              Brentwood                                              Birmingham Southern

Cody Spurgeon                        P                              Clarksville                                               Austin Peay

Dalton Hall                             P                              Beech                                                     

Ryan Hill                                 P                              Wilson Central

Mitch Rogers                          P                              Clarksville Northeast                              Western Carolina

Rolley Hunt                             P                              Hillwood                                                

Colt Williams                          P                              Shelbyville                                              Jackson University

Coaches: Dustin Smith (Clarksville NE), Randy Harrell (Hillwood), Jon Whipple (Franklin), Andy Gilley (Hendersonville)

 

 

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0