Jump to content
  • Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Red Rebels

Members
  • Content count

    11,646
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    124

Red Rebels last won the day on January 6

Red Rebels had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

1,203 Excellent

About Red Rebels

  • Rank
    Hall of Famer

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    TWITTER: @The_Red_Rebels
  • ICQ
    0

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Not Telling
  • Location
    -REBEL NATION - Mairvul
  • Interests
    Twitter
    Red Rebels
    @The_Red_Rebels

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Red Rebels

    Head Coaching Vacancies

    If they are going to give their school an extremely long official name, who am I to shorten it. I use the official name every chance I get.
  2. Red Rebels

    Head Coaching Vacancies

    Dewayne Wells is out at Mo-East. School - (Out) IN Updated Antioch - (Mike Head) - ? Bartlett - (Tim Haney) - Lance Tucker Bledsoe County - (Kris Frady) - Dewayne Tabor Bolton - (Brandon Usery) - ? Boyd Buchanan - (Kevin Orr Rodriguez) - Jeremy Boskin Brighton - (Robin Jacobs) - Mike David Carter - (Vic Wharton) - Scott Meadows Clarkville Northeast - (Chad Watson) - ? Clarksville Northwest - (Vernon Wright) - Neil Furnish Cleveland - (Scott Cummings) - Marty Wheeler Collierville - (Mike O'Neill) - ? Covington - (Marty Wheeler) - ? CumberlandCo - (Kevin Johnson) - Eric Belew East Hamilton - (Ted Gatewood) - Grant Reynolds East Hickman - (Brian Pence) -? East Robertson -(Chad Broadrick) - ? Fayetteville - (Alvin Palmer) - Kenny Morson Gallatin - (Mark Williams) - Chad Watson Greeneville - (Caine Ballard) - ? Halls - (Scott Blair) - ? Hamilton - (Cedrick Wilson) - ? Hillcrest - (Lorenzo Barnes) - ? Hillwood - (Kurt Page) - Tom Moore Hunters Lane - (Thomas McPhail) - Preston Scott Jellico - (Johnny Massengale) - Brent Peel John Overton - (Steve Williams) - ? Knox Halls - (Jeremy Boskin) - Scott Cummings Lipscomb Academy - (Scott Tillman) - Trent Dilfer Lookout Valley - (David Dinger) - Josh Payne Melrose - (Sam Henderson) - Cedrick Wilson Morristown-Hamblen High School East - (Dewayne Wells) - ? Northpoint Christian - (Chris Cascio) - ? NorthvIew Academy - (Todd Loveday) - Heath Woods Rockvale - (New) - Rick Rice Perry County - (Billy Sawyer) - Calvin Zemer Polk County - (Derrick Davis) - Rusty Brewer Scotts Hill - (Jeff Robertson) - Rennard Woodmore Smith County - (Mike Dickerson) - Scott Murray St Benedict - (John Cooley) - (Will Hudgins interim) - Marlon Walls Stewarts Creek - (David Martin) - Bert Brown Stratford - (Thomas Porter) -Thomas Porter Sweetwater - (Ethan Edmiston) - Mike Martin Tellico Plains - (John Mullinax) - ? Trousdale County - (Brad Waggoner) - Blake Satterfield Walker Valley - (Glen Ryan) - Drew Akins Warren County - (Tom Moore) - ? Waverly - (Matt McConnell) - Randall Boldin Wayne County - (Rick Rice) - ? Westview - (Trey Cantrell) - Matt McConnell White County - (Jerry Lowery) - Mark Frazier White House - (Jeff Porter) - Ryan Hamilton Whitwell - (Randall Boldin) - ?
  3. Red Rebels

    Class AAA - Districts 1, 2, 3, 4 (Regions 1 and 2)

    I saw a familiar face at the scorers table.
  4. Red Rebels

    William Blount 2019

    Official WB 1979 colors.
  5. Red Rebels

    William Blount 2019

  6. Red Rebels

    Class AAA - Districts 1, 2, 3, 4 (Regions 1 and 2)

    2018-2019 DISTRICT 4-AAA BOYS ALL DISTRICT CO-MVP: JOE ANDERSON CO-MVP: QUES GLOVER LCHS: CLAYTON WEST HVA: BRYCE JENKINS HERITAGE: JACOB POWELL WBHS: JORDAN TARVER, GRANT REARDON WEST: JAWAUN MOORE, XAVIER DAVIS CATHOLIC: AKEEM ODUSIPE, BRIAN EDWARDS FARRAGUT: DILLON ATWELL, WILL BROWN BEARDEN: TRENT STEPHNEY, ROMAN ROBINSON, SHAMARCUS BROWN MARYVILLE: DAVON KIMBLE, CHRISTIAN GALE, EMILIO CORNELIO HONORABLE MENTION LCHS: COLBY KIZER HVA: CARTEZ CAMPBELL HERITAGE: PEYTON BURNETTE FARRAGUT: ALEC KEATHLEY, ROBBY GERON WBHS: BRETT BOLING, CAM GEORGE CATHOLIC: HANDJE TAMBA, RYAN MACDONALD MARYVILLE: ASHTON MAPLES BEARDEN: DREW PEMBER
  7. Red Rebels

    Class AAA - Districts 1, 2, 3, 4 (Regions 1 and 2)

    What was the first tiebreaker in District 4? was it point differential between the two teams? I'll hang up and listen!
  8. Red Rebels

    William Blount 2019

    I hope you put the windshield back in!
  9. Red Rebels

    Class AAA - Districts 1, 2, 3, 4 (Regions 1 and 2)

    It is odd. In wrestling a forfeit is part of the sport. In basketball, they will kick you out of the tournament.
  10. TISCA (Tennessee Interscholastic Swim Coaches Association) The TISCA has about 161 registered schools throughout Tennessee. It is public and private in one big class. Here are the results: Combined Team Scores - Through Event 121 1. Baylor School 543.5 2. Maryville High School Swim Team 364 3. Ensworth School 280 4. Hardin Valley Academy 215 5. Collierville High School Swim 180 6. Science Hill High School 152 7. Webb High School 102 8. Brentwood High School 101 9. West High School Swim & Dive 96 10. Houston Mustang Swimming 95 11. Ravenwood High School 92 12. Oakland High School 90 13. Bearden High School 89 14. (TIE) Brentwood Academy 82 , Memphis Home Education Association 82 16. Farragut High School 78 17. Independence High School 65 18. Hume Fogg Swim Team 61 19. St. George's Independent Schoo 46 20. L&N Stem Academy 40 21. Central Magnet High School 35 22. Pope John Paul 2 High School 29 23. Dobyns-Bennett High School 23 24. Arlington High School 19 25. (TIE) Oak Ridge High School 11, Father Ryan High School 11, Wilson Central Swim Team 11
  11. Red Rebels

    William Blount 2019

    Mine is '74. (1973-1979)
×