Jump to content
  • Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Sign in to follow this  
CaptainCarl

EAST TENNESSEE FOOTBALL PICKS WEEK 1

Recommended Posts

CAPTAIN CARL'S

East TN WEEK 1 PICKS

44     Whitwell at Bledsoe Co.      6
14     North Georgia Home School, GA at Boyd Buchanan     35
28     Farragut at Bradley Central     21
34     Baylor at Brainerd     12
21     Volunteer at CAK     38
21     Cocke Co. at Campbell Co.     28
35     McCallie at Chattanooga Christian     14
14     Union Co. at Cherokee     21
35     Pigeon Forge at Claiborne     14
28     Anderson Co. at Clinton     7
12     Wartburg Central at Coalfield     49
20     Polk Co. at Copper Basin     0
7      Hancock Co. at Cosby     28
35    Ooltewah at David Crockett     28
24     Tennessee High at Dobyns Bennett     28
38     Whitwell at East Ridge      14
21     Hampton at Gatlinburg-Pittman     24
17     Knoxville Halls at Gibbs *     21
12     Cumberland Gap at Grainger     27
12     Loudon at Greenback     35
6      Cloudland at Happy Valley     28
21     Lenoir City at Heritage     14
35        Stratford at Howard      28
21     Sevier Co. at Jefferson Co.     28
49     Williamsburg, KY at Jellico     12
7     Sullivan East at Johnson Co.     28
8     Walker Valley at Karns     28
14     Harriman at Kingston     24
6     Chuckey-Doak at Knoxville Catholic     56
14     Cleveland at Knoxville Central     31
21     South-Doyle at Knoxville Fulton      34
21     Austin-East at Knoxville Webb     24
17     Bearden at Knoxville West      20
14     Chattanooga Grace at Lookout Valley     21
28     McMinn Co. at McMinn Central     7
14     Morristown East at Morristown West     21
28     Unaka at North Greene     6
21     Chattanooga Central at Notre Dame     35
14     Hardin Valley at Oak Ridge     35
14     Oliver Springs at Oneida     28
31     Greeneville at Powell      21
 7    Knoxville Carter at Rhea Co.     24
21     Midway at Rockwood     28
14     Elizabethton at Science Hill     31
7     Cumberland Co. at Scott     14
20     Tellico Plains at Sequoyah     28
17     King's Academy at Seymour     21
14    East Hamilton at Signal Mountain     18
7     DCA at Silverdale     21
28     Red Bank at Soddy-Daisy     17
27     Unicoi Co. at South Greene     28
17     Sequatchie Co. at South Pittsburg     32
35     Sullivan North at Sullivan Central     20
28     Daniel Boone at Sullivan South     21
14     Red Boiling Springs at Sunbright     12
21     Meigs Co. at Sweetwater     14
21     Northview Academy at West Greene     6
49     Maryville at William Blount *     12

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  



×
×
  • Create New...