Jump to content
  • Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Sign in to follow this  
TheQuestion9

2020 TMSAA Area Tournaments (Section 2) A

Recommended Posts

Follow @TMSAA_East1 for real time updates on Twitter

Area 7 - 1/20/20

Girls games:

Jellico (8) v. Winfield (9)

Robbins (4) v Wynn (5)

Burchfield (3) v Fairview (6)

Elk Valley (7) v White Oak (10)

Huntsville (1) Bye    &  Oneida (2) Bye

Boy's Games:

Winfield (8) v Elk Valley (9)

White Oak (4) v Wynn (5)

Huntsville (3) v Fairview (6)

Robbins (7) v Jellico (10)

Oneida (1) Bye   & Burchfield (2) Bye

AREA 9 @ Jones Cove

1/16/20

Boys:

Rush Strong (3) v Pittman Center (6)

Pi Beta Phi (4) v Wearwood (5)

Girls:

Pittman Center (4) v Pi Beta Phi (5)

1/17/20

Rush Strong (3) v Wearwood (6)

Newport Grammar (2) v Jones Cove (7)

AREA 10 @ McMinn Central High School

Boy's Semifinals - 1/18/20

(1) Englewood v (4) Etowah City - 4:00 PM

(2) Mountain View v. (3) Riceville - 2:00 PM

Girl's Semifinals - 1/18/20

(1) Englewood v (4) Etowah City - 7:00 PM

(2) Mountain View v (3) Riceville - 1:00 PM

 

No word from Area 8 yet.  I will post as soon as I have it.  

Edited by TheQuestion9

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 1/16/2020 at 1:51 PM, TheQuestion9 said:

Follow @TMSAA_East1 for real time updates on Twitter

Area 7 - 1/20/20

Girls games:

Jellico (8) v. Winfield (9)

Robbins (4) v Wynn (5)

Burchfield (3) v Fairview (6)

Elk Valley (7) v White Oak (10)

Huntsville (1) Bye    &  Oneida (2) Bye

Boy's Games:

Winfield (8) v Elk Valley (9)

White Oak (4) v Wynn (5)

Huntsville (3) v Fairview (6)

Robbins (7) v Jellico (10)

Oneida (1) Bye   & Burchfield (2) Bye

AREA 9 @ Jones Cove

1/16/20

Boys:

Rush Strong (3) v Pittman Center (6)

Pi Beta Phi (4) v Wearwood (5)

Girls:

Pittman Center (4) v Pi Beta Phi (5)

1/17/20

Rush Strong (3) v Wearwood (6)

Newport Grammar (2) v Jones Cove (7)

AREA 10 @ McMinn Central High School

Boy's Semifinals - 1/18/20

(1) Englewood v (4) Etowah City - 4:00 PM

(2) Mountain View v. (3) Riceville - 2:00 PM

Girl's Semifinals - 1/18/20

(1) Englewood v (4) Etowah City - 7:00 PM

(2) Mountain View v (3) Riceville - 1:00 PM

 

No word from Area 8 yet.  I will post as soon as I have it.  

Area 12

(1) Huntland vs (2) South Lincoln

(?) Eagleville vs (5) Unity

 

Edited by phil24

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

Announcements



×
×
  • Create New...