Jump to content


Why login?

  • It's free
  • Participate in the discussions
  • Contribute schedules, rosters and scores
  • Hide the advertising on the message boards by becoming a Plus member
  • Welcome to CoachT.com!

    You can't become a part of our great high school sports community without logging in!

    Regular visitors will tell you: they love keeping up with teams outside their own area. That only happens when we share information here on CoachT.com!

    Don't have an account? It only takes a second to create one, and it's even easier with a Facebook or Twitter account!
    Photo

    2017 Halls Invitational


    • Please log in to reply
    2 replies to this topic

    #1 sesayne

    sesayne

      Advanced Member

    • Members
    • PipPipPip
    • 46 posts

    Posted A week ago

    The 2017 Halls Invitational is here.

     

    This years field includes:

     

    Brentwood Academy, Cane Ridge, Chattanooga, Central, Clarksville, Cleveland, Cookeville, Farragut, Gibbs, Halls, Harpeth, Maryville, Mountain Brook (Alabama), Red Bank, Seymour, Webb, West Creek and William Blount

     

    Wrestling starts at 10:00. Come out and support some great programs.

     


    • 0

    #2 sesayne

    sesayne

      Advanced Member

    • Members
    • PipPipPip
    • 46 posts

    Posted A week ago

    Teams Entered:

     

    Brentwood Academy

    Cane Ridge

    Chattanooga Central

    Clarksville

    Cleveland                              Ranked #1 AAA

    Cookeville

    Farragut

    Gibbs                                     Defending Region Champs and top 6 State finish

    Halls                                       Ranked #7 AAA

    Harpeth

    Maryville

    Mountain Brook (Alabama)

    Red Bank                              Defending Dual State Champs A-AA

    Seymour

    Webb

    West Creek

    William Blount


    • 0

    #3 sesayne

    sesayne

      Advanced Member

    • Members
    • PipPipPip
    • 46 posts

    Posted A week ago

    Potential Matchups:

    106

    3. Christian Isbell (Clarksville) D-I AAA

    5. Chris Rice (Red Bank) D-I A-AA

     

    113

    4. Garrett Bowers (Cleveland) D-I AAA

    4. Dylan Becker (Harpeth) D-I A-AA

     

    120

    1. Calvin Martin (William Blount) D-I AAA

    3. Bryce Pond (Cleveland) D-I AAA

     

    126

    5. Tolliver Justice (Halls) D-I AAA

    2. Zack Tieng (Knox Webb) DII

     

    132

    1. Colton Landers (Cleveland) D-I AAA

    3. Chase Brown (Halls) D-I AAA

    5. Landon Adzima (Gibbs) D-I AAA

     

    138

    5. Cody Matthews (Cleveland) D-I AAA
    6. Matthew Maxwell (Gibbs) D-I AAA

    4. Thomas Hatcher (Harpeth) D-I A-AA

     

    145

    5. Logan Whiteside (Cleveland) D-I AAA

    2. Isaac Coffman (Chattanooga Central) D-I A-AA

    3. Jonah Bird (Red Bank) D-I A-AA

    152

    3. Daelyn Rose (Harpeth) D-I A-AA

     

    160

    1. Alonzo Heyward (Chattanooga Central) D-I A-AA

    5. Dawson Satterfield (William Blount) D-I AAA

     

    170

    2. Colton McMahan (Halls) D-I AAA

    3. Thomas Butler (Brentwood Ac) D II

    4. Jackson Hash (Red Bank) D-I A-AA

     

    182

    1. Hunter Fortner (Gibbs) D-I AAA
    2. James Hartgrove (William Blount) D-I AAA
    3. Jack Hicks (Cleveland) D-I AAA

     

    195           

    6. Elijah Lawson (Gibbs) D-I AAA

    3. Braden Murphy (Brentwood Ac) D II

     

    220

    5. Samuel Garcia (Cleveland) D-I AAA

    3. Devin Suddeth (Red Bank) D-I A-AA

     

    285

    6. Titus Shafton (Cleveland) D-I AAA

    2. Airin Spell (Brentwood Ac) D II

    5. Devin Smith (Harpeth) D-I A-AA
    6. Jeremiah Welch (Red Bank) D-I A-AA


    • 0




    Spirit Style Chooser: