• Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

Welcome to CoachT.com Message Boards

Take part in our online community by signing up! Get in the game today! This message disappears when you sign in.

Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
WrestlingGod

Region 6 Results

 

Team Scores:

1. Summit 224

2. Indy 205.5

3. Brentwood 144

4. Centennial 133

5. McGavock 105

 

 

 

106-

1. Zach Thomas (Summit)

2. Chase Bridgford (Independence)

3. Brennan Jennings (Brentwood)

4. Ronal Flores (Dickson Co.)

 

1st Place Match

Zach Thomas (Summit) 42-8, Sr. over Chase Bridgford (Independence) 37-12, So. (Dec 8-1).

 

3rd Place Match

Brennan Jennings (Brentwood) 15-10, So. over Dylan Ables (Centennial) 21-10, Fr. (Dec 8-5).

 

113-

1. Gavin Schoeberl (Independence)

2. Brady Woodward (Summit)

3. Cooper Finch (Brentwood)

4. Decarlos Allen (McGavock)

 

1st Place Match

Gavin Schoeberl (Independence) 36-11, Sr. over Brady Woodward (Summit) 31-12, Sr. (Fall 1:40).

 

3rd Place Match

Cooper Finch (Brentwood) 16-13, Fr. over Decarlos Allen (McGavock) 27-5, Sr. (M. For.).

 

120-

1. Job Dooley (Franklin)

2. Graham Brothers (Brentwood)

3. William Witt (Cane Ridge)

4. Adrian Luna (Dickson Co.)

 

1st Place Match

Job Dooley (Franklin) 38-2, So. over Graham Brothers (Brentwood) 24-7, Sr. (For.).

 

3rd Place Match

William Witt (Cane Ridge) 27-8, So. over Adrian Luna (Dickson Co.) 30-11, Sr. (Fall 4:42).

 

126-

1. Daniel Fowler (Independence)

2. Jack Shrader (Franklin)

3. Cole Klingensmith (Summit)

4. Abdullahi Mohamed (Hillsboro)

 

1st Place Match

Daniel Fowler (Independence) 40-8, Jr. over Jack Shrader (Franklin) 30-2, Sr. (Dec 15-8).

 

3rd Place Match

Cole Klingensmith (Summit) 43-10, So. over Abdullahi Mohamed (Hillsboro) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 2:52).

 

132-

1. Nathan Porter (Summit)

2. Owen Schnedler (Independence)

3. Garrett Witterspoon (Dickson Co.)

4. JaCorey Miller (McGavock)

 

1st Place Match

Nathan Porter (Summit) 48-3, Jr. over Owen Schnedler (Independence) 42-7, Jr. (Dec 8-4).

 

3rd Place Match

Garrett Witterspoon (Dickson Co.) 32-8, Sr. over JaCorey Miller (McGavock) 24-7, Fr. (Fall 4:46).

 

138-

1. Brady Ingram (Independence)

2. Nicholas Freeman (Ravenwood)

3. isaac Asselin (Brentwood)

4. Isaiah Waggoner (Antioch)

 

1st Place Match

Brady Ingram (Independence) 46-1, Sr. over Nicholas Freeman (Ravenwood) 29-6, Sr. (MD 14-6).

 

3rd Place Match

isaac Asselin (Brentwood) 27-11, Jr. over Isaiah Waggoner (Antioch) 23-13, Sr. (Dec 11-10).

 

145-

1. Sean Butler (Summit)

2. Kenneth Hunter (Hillsboro)

3. Kiefer Bangham (Centennial)

4. Tyler Kimble (John Overton)

 

1st Place Match

Sean Butler (Summit) 40-8, Sr. over Kenneth Hunter (Hillsboro) 12-6, Sr. (Fall 4:30).

 

3rd Place Match

Kiefer Bangham (Centennial) 34-9, Jr. over Tyler Kimble (John Overton) 29-11, Jr. (MD 13-4).

 

152-

1. Kobey Desselle (Summit)

2. Colby Finch (Brentwood)

3. Jonah Albert (Franklin)

4. Spencer Harvey (Centennial)

 

 

1st Place Match

Kobey Desselle (Summit) 38-10, Sr. over Colby Finch (Brentwood) 25-10, Jr. (Fall 0:57).

 

3rd Place Match

Jonah Albert (Franklin) 26-8, So. over Adio Brown (Hunters Lane) 31-5, Sr. (Dec 7-5).

 

160-

1. Kemale Strong (Hunters Lane)

2. Kelvin Freeman (McGavock)

3. Zachery Ables (Centennial)

4. Dylan Vongsa (Antioch)

 

 

1st Place Match

Kemale Strong (Hunters Lane) 35-2, Sr. over Kelvin Freeman (McGavock) 20-6, Sr. (Dec 4-3).

 

3rd Place Match

Zachery Ables (Centennial) 31-10, Sr. over Dylan Vongsa (Antioch) 34-7, Sr. (Dec 4-1).

 

 

170-

1. Sawyer Knott (Summit)

2. William (Jase) Smith (Ravenwood)

3. Nick Galbreath (Franklin)

4. Johnny Kollenbroich (Centennial)

 

1st Place Match

Sawyer Knott (Summit) 47-6, Jr. over William (Jase) Smith (Ravenwood) 25-8, Jr. (Fall 2:55).

 

3rd Place Match

Nick Galbreath (Franklin) 24-8, Sr. over Johnny Kollenbroich (Centennial) 12-6, So. (For.).

 

 

182-

1. Zack Carney (Summit)

2. CJ Grissim (Brentwood)

3. Daniel Bonner (Hillwood)

4. Bailey Patton (Centennial)

 

1st Place Match

Zack Carney (Summit) 39-10, Sr. over CJ Grissim (Brentwood) 26-5, Jr. (Fall 5:25).

 

3rd Place Match

Daniel Bonner (Hillwood) 18-8, Jr. over Bailey Patton (Centennial) 31-17, Sr. (Dec 7-3).

 

195-

1. Jamal Miller (McGavock)

2. Ian Grau (Independence)

3. Drake Cunnningham (Brentwood)

4. Jacob Knight (Centennial)

 

1st Place Match

Jamal Miller (McGavock) 21-3, Jr. over Ian Grau (Independence) 18-13, Sr. (Dec 7-2).

 

3rd Place Match

Drake Cunnningham (Brentwood) 15-8, So. over Jacob Knight (Centennial) 34-10, Fr. (For.).

 

220-

1. Isaiah Demello (Independence)

2. Lawerence Shelton (McGavock)

3. Chike Brown (Hunters Lane)

4. Noah Schwartz (Centennial)

 

1st Place Match

Isaiah Demello (Independence) 25-4, Sr. over Lawerence Shelton (McGavock) 19-5, Sr. (Fall 3:44).

 

3rd Place Match

Chike Brown (Hunters Lane) 29-10, Sr. over Noah Schwartz (Centennial) 33-13, Jr. (Fall 1:43).

 

285-

1. Christopher Keller (Independence)

2. Nathan Lee (Cane Ridge)

3. Jeremy Moody (Summit)

4. Patrick Guider (Hunters Lane)

 

1st Place Match

Christopher Keller (Independence) 40-9, Jr. over Nathan Lee (Cane Ridge) 16-8, So. (Fall 3:12).

 

3rd Place Match

Jeremy Moody (Summit) 18-23, Sr. over Patrick Guider (Hunters Lane) 30-6, Jr. (Fall 4:13).

 

4th Place Match

Patrick Guider (Hunters Lane) 30-6, Jr. over Steven Losoya (John Overton) 20-11, So. (Fall 4:05).

 

 

Lower weights OW: 138- Brady Ingram (Independence)

Upper weights OW: 170- Sawyer Knott (Summit)

Best match: 126 finals: Daniel Fowler (Independence) dec Jack Shrader (Franklin)

 

Region 6 Wrestler of the Year: Brady Ingram from Independence

Region 6 Coach of the Year: Pete Miller from Summit

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0