Jump to content
  • Sky
  • Blueberry
  • Slate
  • Violet
  • Watermelon
  • Strawberry
  • Maroon
  • Orange
  • Gold
  • Emerald
  • Chocolate
  • Charcoal

Welcome to the upgraded message boards!  Please note: if you have been using a username to sign in that is different than the handle (display name) displayed on the boards, you must now sign in with either your handle (display name) or the email address associated with your account.  If you don't know what this means, then it probably doesn't affect you!

CU06

CoachT+
  • Content count

    839
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

CU06 last won the day on August 29 2013

CU06 had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

10 Good

About CU06

  • Rank
    Contender
  • Birthday 01/01/1970

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. D3AAA: Karns defeats AC 66-63 & Clinton defeats Powell 57-52 Beavers and Dragons advance to regions
  2. West defeats Farragut 66-49 Rebels play Bearden tmrw at 7:00 William Blount lead Catholic 44-40 going to the 4Q Winner advances to play Maryville tmrw at 8:30
  3. Region 1 teams have qualified as Districts 1-2 have their semifinals set to begin. District 1 will play the semis on Saturday, while District 2 begins semifinals tonight. Region 2 births will be finalized tonight in both districts 3 & 4
  4. Quarterfinal Friday in 4-AAA @ William Blount HS
  5. Fulton slowed down OR last night 50-36
  6. CU06

    Maryville is Overrated

    to receive a vote, you have to be nominated... can a coach nominate multiple players for his team or only one?
  7. SWVAHavoc has district 1 nailed down already. Here are the rest of the standings for Districts 2-4: Rank Team District Overall 1 Morristown East 10-2 83.3% 19-8 70.4% 2 Morristown West 10-2 83.3% 22-4 84.6% 3 Sevier County 8-4 66.7% 17-6 73.9% 4 South Doyle 7-5 58.3% 15-11 57.7% 5 Jefferson County 4-7 36.4% 9-16 36.0% 6 Seymour 1-10 9.1% 6-17 26.1% 7 Cocke County 1-11 8.3% 7-18 28.0% Rank Team District Overall 1 Oak Ridge 13-1 92.9% 21-4 84.0% 2 Knox Central 10-4 71.4% 16-10 61.5% 3 Anderson County 8-5 61.5% 18-10 64.3% 4 Powell 8-5 61.5% 13-12 52.0% 5 Clinton 7-6 53.8% 14-13 51.9% 6 Karns 6-8 42.9% 10-15 40.0% 7 Knoxville Halls 1-12 7.7% 3-24 11.1% 8 Campbell County 1-13 7.1% 2-25 7.4% Rank Team District Overall 1 Bearden 14-1 93.3% 22-5 81.5% 2 Maryville 14-1 93.3% 25-2 92.6% 3 Knoxville Catholic 11-4 73.3% 21-5 80.8% 4 Farragut 8-7 53.3% 12-16 42.9% 5 West 8-7 53.3% 11-14 44.0% 6 William Blount 7-8 46.7% 15-13 53.6% 7 Hardin Valley 4-11 26.7% 11-15 42.3% 8 Lenoir City 2-13 13.3% 7-17 29.2% 9 Heritage 0-16 0.0% 1-21 4.5%
  8. OR is hosting the Region 2 tournament this season. Daniel Boone is hosting for Region 1. Here's a link to all postseason tournament info: Link
  9. District standings heading into the final week of regular season play: Rank Team District Overall 1 Dobyns-Bennett 9-1 90.0% 23-3 88.5% 2 Tennessee 8-2 80.0% 21-6 77.8% 3 Science Hill 6-4 60.0% 13-14 48.1% 4 Daniel Boone 3-2 60.0% 10-11 47.6% 5 Cherokee 2-7 22.2% 8-17 32.0% 6 David Crockett 2-8 20.0% 6-18 25.0% 7 Volunteer 2-9 18.2% 6-19 24.0% Rank Team District Overall 1 Morristown East 9-2 81.8% 18-8 69.2% 2 Morristown West 9-2 81.8% 20-4 83.3% 3 Sevier County 8-3 72.7% 16-5 76.2% 4 South Doyle 7-4 63.6% 15-9 62.5% 5 Jefferson County 4-7 36.4% 9-15 37.5% 6 Seymour 1-10 9.1% 6-16 27.3% 7 Cocke County 1-11 8.3% 6-18 25.0% Rank Team District Overall 1 Oak Ridge 12-1 92.3% 20-4 83.3% 2 Knox Central 10-4 71.4% 16-9 64.0% 3 Powell 8-4 66.7% 13-10 56.5% 4 Anderson County 8-5 61.5% 16-10 61.5% 5 Clinton 6-6 50.0% 13-13 50.0% 6 Karns 6-8 42.9% 10-15 40.0% 7 Campbell County 1-12 7.7% 2-24 7.7% 8 Knoxville Halls 1-12 7.7% 3-23 11.5% Rank Team District Overall 1 Maryville 14-0 100.0% 25-1 96.2% 2 Bearden 13-1 92.9% 21-5 80.8% 3 Knoxville Catholic 10-4 71.4% 20-5 80.0% 4 West 8-6 57.1% 11-13 45.8% 5 Farragut 7-8 46.7% 11-16 40.7% 6 William Blount 6-8 42.9% 14-13 51.9% 7 Hardin Valley 4-10 28.6% 11-14 44.0% 8 Lenoir City 2-13 13.3% 7-16 30.4% 9 Heritage 0-15 0.0% 1-20 4.8% Not sure how they do districts in 1&2 but OR, Central, Maryville, and Bearden have already locked up Regional births for Region 2.
  10. District 4 scores moved to Monday: Maryville 85 West 73 OT Catholic 79 Heritage 45 Fulton 78 Wm Blount 71 (non-district) Farragut 70 Hardin Valley 66 Bearden 95 Lenoir City 31
  11. Standings for Districts 1-4 going into Friday's games Rank Team District Overall 1 Dobyns-Bennett 6-1 85.7% 18-3 85.7% 2 Tennessee 6-1 85.7% 18-5 78.3% 3 Science Hill 4-3 57.1% 11-13 45.8% 4 Daniel Boone 2-1 66.7% 9-10 47.4% 5 David Crockett 2-5 28.6% 6-15 28.6% 6 Volunteer 2-6 25.0% 5-16 23.8% 7 Cherokee 1-6 14.3% 5-16 23.8% Rank Team District Overall 1 Morristown West 8-2 80.0% 19-4 82.6% 2 Morristown East 7-2 77.8% 16-8 66.7% 3 Sevier County 6-3 66.7% 14-5 73.7% 4 South Doyle 6-3 66.7% 14-8 63.6% 5 Jefferson County 4-5 44.4% 9-13 40.9% 6 Cocke County 1-9 10.0% 6-16 27.3% 7 Seymour 1-9 10.0% 6-14 30.0% Rank Team District Overall 1 Oak Ridge 9-1 90.0% 17-4 81.0% 2 Anderson County 7-4 63.6% 15-9 62.5% 3 Knox Central 7-4 63.6% 13-9 59.1% 4 Powell 6-4 60.0% 11-10 52.4% 5 Karns 6-5 54.5% 10-12 45.5% 6 Clinton 5-5 50.0% 11-12 47.8% 7 Campbell County 1-9 10.0% 2-21 8.7% 8 Knoxville Halls 1-10 9.1% 2-21 8.7% Rank Team District Overall 1 Maryville 11-0 100.0% 21-1 95.5% 2 Bearden 10-1 90.9% 18-5 78.3% 3 West 8-3 72.7% 11-9 55.0% 4 Knoxville Catholic 8-4 66.7% 17-5 77.3% 5 Farragut 5-7 41.7% 9-15 37.5% 6 William Blount 5-7 41.7% 13-11 54.2% 7 Hardin Valley 4-7 36.4% 11-11 50.0% 8 Lenoir City 1-11 8.3% 5-14 26.3% 9 Heritage 0-12 0.0% 1-17 5.6%
  12. Updated standings going into tonight's games (1/18) District 1 Rank Team District Overall 1 Dobyns-Bennett 5-1 83.3% 17-3 85.0% 2 Tennessee 5-1 83.3% 17-5 77.3% 3 Science Hill 4-1 80.0% 10-11 47.6% 4 Volunteer 2-4 33.3% 5-14 26.3% 5 David Crockett 1-4 20.0% 5-14 26.3% 6 Daniel Boone 0-1 0.0% 7-9 43.8% 7 Cherokee 0-5 0.0% 4-15 21.1% District 2 Rank Team District Overall 1 Morristown West 7-1 87.5% 18-3 85.7% 2 South Doyle 6-2 75.0% 13-7 65.0% 3 Morristown East 4-2 66.7% 14-8 63.6% 4 Sevier County 4-3 57.1% 12-5 70.6% 5 Jefferson County 3-3 50.0% 8-12 40.0% 6 Cocke County 1-7 12.5% 6-13 31.6% 7 Seymour 0-7 0.0% 5-12 29.4% District 3 Rank Team District Overall 1 Oak Ridge 7-1 87.5% 15-4 78.9% 2 Knox Central 7-3 70.0% 12-8 60.0% 3 Anderson County 6-3 66.7% 14-8 63.6% 4 Powell 5-3 62.5% 10-9 52.6% 5 Karns 5-4 55.6% 9-11 45.0% 6 Clinton 4-5 44.4% 10-11 47.6% 7 Knoxville Halls 1-8 11.1% 2-18 10.0% 8 Campbell County 0-8 0.0% 1-20 4.8% District 4 Rank Team District Overall 1 Maryville 10-0 100.0% 20-1 95.2% 2 Bearden 9-1 90.0% 16-5 76.2% 3 Knoxville Catholic 7-3 70.0% 15-4 78.9% 4 West 6-3 66.7% 9-9 50.0% 5 Farragut 4-6 40.0% 8-14 36.4% 6 William Blount 4-6 40.0% 12-10 54.5% 7 Hardin Valley 3-6 33.3% 10-10 50.0% 8 Lenoir City 1-9 10.0% 5-12 29.4% 9 Heritage 0-10 0.0% 1-15 6.3%
  13. Scores from Tuesday night: Final Greeneville 13-6 71 David Crockett 5-14 66 Final Cherokee 4-15 45 Science Hill 10-11 78 Final Final Daniel Boone 7-9 59 Tennessee 17-5 76 Final Dobyns-Bennett 17-3 92 Volunteer 5-14 56 DIVISION I · DISTRICT 2 Host Final Morristown West 18-3 72 Cocke County 6-13 33 Final 7:30 PM Seymour 5-12 Morristown East 14-8 Jefferson County 8-11 South Doyle 12-7 Final DIVISION I · DISTRICT 3 Host Final Campbell County 1-20 42 Carter 13-5 60 Final Knoxville Halls 2-17 71 Clinton 10-11 108 Final Final Oak Ridge 15-4 84 Knox Central 12-8 77 Final DIVISION I · DISTRICT 4 Host Final Lenoir City 5-12 56 Farragut 8-14 73 Final Heritage 1-15 38 Hardin Valley 9-10 67 Final Knoxville Catholic 15-4 62 Maryville 20-1 65 Final Austin-East 16-2 71 West 9-9 65 Final Bearden 16-5 96 William Blount 12-10 71
  14. CU06

    Tennessee High School Football Database

    I was able to get in by going through the helmet design page and look around. Nothing has been updated since after the 2016 season. Great website, I'm hoping it will be back completely and updated in the near future. TN Prep Database
  15. Region 4-AAA standings Rank Team District Overall 1 Maryville 9-0 100.0% 19-1 95.0% 2 Bearden 8-1 88.9% 15-5 75.0% 3 Knoxville Catholic 7-2 77.8% 15-3 83.3% 4 West 6-3 66.7% 9-7 56.3% 5 William Blount 4-5 44.4% 11-9 55.0% 6 Farragut 3-6 33.3% 7-14 33.3% 7 Hardin Valley 2-6 25.0% 8-10 44.4% 8 Lenoir City 1-8 11.1% 5-11 31.3% 9 Heritage 0-9 0.0% 1-14 6.7% Games this week: Monday, Jan. 14 West at Webb William Blount at Sequoyah Tuesday, Jan. 15 Catholic at Maryville Lenoir City at Farragut Heritage at HVA Austin-East at West Bearden at William Blount Friday, Jan. 18 Heritage at William Blount Farragut at Catholic West at Hardin Valley Lenoir City at Maryville Bearden at East Hamilton
×