615 Preps Football: 35 returning offensive linemen to know in 2024
615preps.com · Wednesday · 59 clicks
Seven Notre Dame Athletes To Sign National Letters Of Intent - Chattanoogan.com
Chattanoogan · Tuesday · 67 clicks
Stafford Roditis Signs With Bethel Football | The Mckenzie Banner
Mckenzie Banner · Tuesday · 53 clicks
CCHS standout Lawson signs to play for Tusculum | Local Sports | crossville-chronicle.com
Crossville Chronicle · Monday · 61 clicks
Dan Fleser: Boo Carter Is Making All The Right Moves For The Vols - Chattanoogan.com
Chattanoogan · Monday · 66 clicks
'Boo' shines as Orange tops White | Sports | clevelandbanner.com
Cleveland Daily Banner · Monday · 26 clicks
Cheatham County Exchange names the 2023 All-County football team; Hicks Hunter named MVP - Main Street Media of Tennessee
Mainstreet Preps · Monday · 82 clicks
North Greene's Robbins wins region NFF Scholar-Athlete Award | High School | timesnews.net
Kingsport Times-News · Saturday · 69 clicks
615 Preps Football: 35 returning defensive backs to know in 2024
615preps.com · Friday · 479 clicks
Bear lineman chooses Mocs | Sports | clevelandbanner.com
Cleveland Daily Banner · Friday · 88 clicks
A New Championship look: Local man helps refurbish Tennessee High football trophy
WCYB · Friday · 13 clicks
Artificial turf on deck for Mt. Pleasant football, baseball, softball fields - Main Street Media of Tennessee
Mainstreet Preps · Thursday · 526 clicks
Oak Ridge native tabbed to lead Battle Creek football - Main Street Media of Tennessee
Mainstreet Preps · Thursday · 351 clicks
TSSAA football: Battle Creek names Justin Burum first coach
Daily Herald · Thursday · 211 clicks
TSSAA allows boarding school advantage for another year
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Wednesday · 97 clicks
TSSAA Legislative Council takes action on several sports in last session
WCYB · Wednesday · 83 clicks
NET NOTES: Hilltoppers and Indians to meet at ETSU this fall | High School | timesnews.net
Kingsport Times-News · Tuesday · 38 clicks
Coach Hodge Welcomed to McKenzie | The Mckenzie Banner
Mckenzie Banner · Tuesday · 39 clicks
TSSAA Legislative Council takes several actions in last session of 2023-24 school year
TSSAA · Tuesday · 192 clicks
615 Preps Football: 25 returning pass-catchers to know in 2024
615preps.com · Tuesday · 23 clicks
Why Daune Morris committed to Southern Cal football after weekend visit
Daily News Journal · Tuesday · 18 clicks
Kirkwood High football celebrates first signing day in program history - ClarksvilleNow.com
Clarksville Now · Monday · 61 clicks
Roc Batten to coach Savannah Country Day football in Georgia
Tennessean · Monday · 58 clicks
TSSAA Hall of Fame adds eight in 2024 ceremony | TSSAA
TSSAA.org · Monday · 383 clicks
Football recruiting: Oakland's Daune Morris commits to USC - 615 Preps
615preps.com · Sunday · 76 clicks
Top 30 returning Nashville area running backs to watch in 2024 - 615 Preps
615preps.com · Friday · 361 clicks
TSSAA Legislative Council to meet on Tuesday, April 9
TSSAA · Friday · 162 clicks
Cane Ridge football coach Eddie Woods resigns after 9 seasons, citing need for a break - Main Street Media of Tennessee
Mainstreet Preps · Friday · 40 clicks
Nealon inks to play football at WVWC | Local Sports | crossville-chronicle.com
Crossville Chronicle · Friday · 42 clicks
Cane Ridge football: Coach Eddie Woods resigns after nine season
Tennessean · Friday · 27 clicks
TSSAA football: Ron Lambert hired as Overton football coach
Tennessean · Friday · 20 clicks
Overton football tabs former Rossview, Whites Creek coach Ron Lambert to lead program - Main Street Media of Tennessee
Mainstreet Preps · Friday · 34 clicks
Top returning Nashville area quarterbacks to watch in 2024 - 615 Preps
615preps.com · Wednesday · 120 clicks
Why Nashville Christian QB Jared Curtis is confident in early commitment to Georgia - Main Street Media of Tennessee
Mainstreet Preps · Wednesday · 163 clicks
No updates yet.
Most Offense (Points per Game) | |
---|---|
Waiting on results. |
Best Defense (Points Allowed per Game) | |
---|---|
Waiting on results. |
Division I Class 1A | Sch. Rank | |
---|---|---|
1. | South Pittsburg (15-0) | 10 |
2. | Dresden (13-1) | 17 |
3. | McKenzie (13-2) | 4 |
4. | Moore County (12-1) | 26 |
5. | Coalfield (11-2) | 33 |
6. | Oliver Springs (10-4) | 1 |
7. | Union City (9-4) | 6 |
8. | MASE (9-2) | 45 |
9. | Gordonsville (8-5) | 8 |
10. | Collinwood (7-4) | 24 |
Division I Class 2A | Sch. Rank | |
1. | York Institute (13-1) | 17 |
2. | Decatur County Riverside (13-2) | 6 |
3. | Huntingdon (11-2) | 5 |
4. | Loretto (10-1) | 25 |
5. | East Robertson (13-2) | 12 |
6. | Smith County (10-3) | 3 |
7. | Marion County (11-1) | 39 |
8. | Bledsoe County (9-3) | 9 |
9. | Milan (9-3) | 13 |
10. | Lewis County (9-2) | 42 |
Division I Class 3A | Sch. Rank | |
1. | Alcoa (13-1) | 3 |
2. | Dyersburg (13-1) | 16 |
3. | Meigs County (12-1) | 19 |
4. | Giles County (10-3) | 8 |
5. | Covington (10-3) | 10 |
6. | Gatlinburg-Pittman (11-2) | 38 |
7. | East Nashville (12-3) | 26 |
8. | Kingston (8-4) | 7 |
9. | Sequatchie County (7-5) | 1 |
10. | Westview (7-5) | 5 |
Division I Class 4A | Sch. Rank | |
1. | Upperman (14-1) | 3 |
2. | Pearl Cohn (15-0) | 33 |
3. | Greeneville (11-1) | 21 |
4. | Hardin County (11-1) | 29 |
5. | Macon County (11-2) | 7 |
6. | Elizabethton (9-2) | 27 |
7. | Marshall County (10-3) | 13 |
8. | Haywood (11-3) | 25 |
9. | South Gibson (8-3) | 28 |
10. | Stone Memorial (7-5) | 1 |
Division I Class 5A | Sch. Rank | |
1. | West (14-1) | 1 |
2. | Page (13-2) | 11 |
3. | Southwind (13-1) | 31 |
4. | Centennial (10-3) | 6 |
5. | Sevier County (10-2) | 27 |
6. | Henry County (11-2) | 34 |
7. | Shelbyville (10-2) | 33 |
8. | Powell (9-4) | 4 |
9. | Munford (8-3) | 7 |
10. | Oak Ridge (9-3) | 20 |
Division I Class 6A | Sch. Rank | |
1. | Bradley Central (13-1) | 14 |
2. | Houston (13-2) | 6 |
3. | Germantown (12-1) | 21 |
4. | Brentwood (13-1) | 38 |
5. | Oakland (12-3) | 8 |
6. | Bearden (9-4) | 2 |
7. | Riverdale (10-3) | 13 |
8. | Jefferson County (10-2) | 35 |
9. | Bartlett (8-4) | 4 |
10. | Collierville (8-4) | 11 |
Division II Class 1A | Sch. Rank | |
1. | Middle Tennessee Christian (12-1) | 8 |
2. | Jackson Christian (10-2) | 5 |
3. | Friendship Christian (11-3) | 11 |
4. | Trinity Christian (8-3) | 10 |
5. | Columbia Academy (8-4) | 2 |
6. | FACS (9-3) | 14 |
7. | DCA (7-5) | 13 |
8. | Tipton-Rosemark (6-4) | 16 |
9. | Grace Christian - Franklin (5-5) | 9 |
10. | Fayette Academy (5-6) | 4 |
Division II Class 2A | Sch. Rank | |
1. | CPA (13-1) | 10 |
2. | Boyd Buchanan (13-1) | 15 |
3. | Lausanne (9-2) | 5 |
4. | Franklin Road Academy (11-2) | 20 |
5. | Knoxville Webb (10-2) | 18 |
6. | Davidson Academy (10-3) | 17 |
7. | Northpoint Christian (8-4) | 7 |
8. | USJ (7-5) | 2 |
9. | Chattanooga Christian (6-5) | 9 |
10. | Lakeway Christian (5-5) | 19 |
Division II Class 3A | Sch. Rank | |
1. | McCallie (12-1) | 9 |
2. | MUS (9-2) | 6 |
3. | Baylor (10-3) | 5 |
4. | Ensworth (8-3) | 7 |
5. | Knoxville Catholic (7-6) | 3 |
6. | MBA (5-7) | 1 |
7. | Christian Brothers High (6-5) | 8 |
8. | Lipscomb Academy (4-6) | 4 |
9. | Briarcrest Christian (5-6) | 11 |
10. | Father Ryan (4-7) | 10 |
Independent Division | Sch. Rank | |
1. | PURE Academy (1-9) | 2 |
2. | Zion Christian (0-8) | 1 |
3. | Grace Baptist - Chattanooga (3-0) | 3 |
4. | Lancaster Christian (1-0) | 3 |
Division I Class 1A | Opp. Success | |
---|---|---|
1. | Oliver Springs (10-4) | 56.6% |
2. | Lake County (5-6) | 56.0% |
3. | Jo Byrns (1-10) | 55.9% |
4. | McKenzie (13-2) | 55.6% |
5. | Greenback (5-7) | 54.1% |
6. | Union City (9-4) | 53.8% |
7. | Rockwood (6-6) | 53.7% |
8. | Gordonsville (8-5) | 51.7% |
9. | Lookout Valley (0-10) | 51.4% |
10. | South Pittsburg (15-0) | 51.4% |
Division I Class 2A | Opp. Success | |
1. | Peabody (5-7) | 64.8% |
2. | Fayetteville (6-6) | 63.3% |
3. | Smith County (10-3) | 59.8% |
4. | Westmoreland (5-6) | 59.2% |
5. | Huntingdon (11-2) | 59.0% |
6. | Decatur County Riverside (13-2) | 58.0% |
7. | Polk County (4-7) | 57.6% |
8. | Waverly (7-4) | 55.7% |
9. | Bledsoe County (9-3) | 55.5% |
10. | Summertown (1-9) | 54.9% |
Division I Class 3A | Opp. Success | |
1. | Sequatchie County (7-5) | 61.3% |
2. | Tyner Academy (4-7) | 60.4% |
3. | Alcoa (13-1) | 59.0% |
4. | Pigeon Forge (2-8) | 58.4% |
5. | Westview (7-5) | 58.0% |
6. | Brainerd (4-7) | 57.9% |
7. | Kingston (8-4) | 57.2% |
8. | Giles County (10-3) | 56.7% |
9. | Johnson County (6-5) | 56.2% |
10. | Covington (10-3) | 54.2% |
Division I Class 4A | Opp. Success | |
1. | Stone Memorial (7-5) | 63.5% |
2. | Fayette Ware (0-9) | 60.2% |
3. | Upperman (14-1) | 60.1% |
4. | Ridgeway (0-10) | 58.6% |
5. | Livingston Academy (3-7) | 57.3% |
6. | Montgomery Central (0-10) | 57.1% |
7. | Macon County (11-2) | 56.9% |
8. | Anderson County (8-5) | 56.7% |
9. | Chester County (3-7) | 56.5% |
10. | Dyer County (7-6) | 56.1% |
Division I Class 5A | Opp. Success | |
1. | West (14-1) | 60.0% |
2. | Franklin County (3-8) | 59.7% |
3. | Springfield (4-7) | 59.4% |
4. | Powell (9-4) | 59.2% |
5. | Morristown West (6-6) | 59.1% |
6. | Centennial (10-3) | 57.2% |
7. | Munford (8-3) | 55.5% |
8. | Lincoln County (3-7) | 55.1% |
9. | Clinton (6-7) | 55.1% |
10. | Cocke County (1-9) | 54.9% |
Division I Class 6A | Opp. Success | |
1. | Farragut (4-6) | 67.6% |
2. | Bearden (9-4) | 67.3% |
3. | Franklin (2-8) | 66.5% |
4. | Bartlett (8-4) | 65.0% |
5. | Maryville (7-5) | 64.0% |
6. | Houston (13-2) | 62.1% |
7. | Independence (5-6) | 61.0% |
8. | Oakland (12-3) | 60.9% |
9. | Arlington (2-8) | 60.6% |
10. | Cleveland (6-5) | 60.5% |
Division II Class 1A | Opp. Success | |
1. | The King's Academy (0-10) | 58.0% |
2. | Columbia Academy (8-4) | 55.7% |
3. | Clarksville Academy (1-9) | 55.6% |
4. | Fayette Academy (5-6) | 54.5% |
5. | Jackson Christian (10-2) | 52.4% |
6. | Nashville Christian (6-7) | 51.5% |
7. | Ezell-Harding (4-7) | 50.9% |
8. | Middle Tennessee Christian (12-1) | 50.6% |
9. | Grace Christian - Franklin (5-5) | 50.6% |
10. | Trinity Christian (8-3) | 49.8% |
Division II Class 2A | Opp. Success | |
1. | Webb School (0-10) | 61.3% |
2. | USJ (7-5) | 58.1% |
3. | Goodpasture (3-8) | 56.6% |
4. | Pope John Paul II (3-8) | 55.5% |
5. | Lausanne (9-2) | 54.7% |
6. | St. George's (2-8) | 54.3% |
7. | Northpoint Christian (8-4) | 54.1% |
8. | St. Benedict (1-9) | 53.3% |
9. | Chattanooga Christian (6-5) | 53.2% |
10. | CPA (13-1) | 52.0% |
Division II Class 3A | Opp. Success | |
1. | MBA (5-7) | 69.0% |
2. | Brentwood Academy (2-10) | 65.4% |
3. | Knoxville Catholic (7-6) | 57.4% |
4. | Lipscomb Academy (4-6) | 57.1% |
5. | Baylor (10-3) | 55.5% |
6. | MUS (9-2) | 52.0% |
7. | Ensworth (8-3) | 50.1% |
8. | Christian Brothers High (6-5) | 48.9% |
9. | McCallie (12-1) | 48.8% |
10. | Father Ryan (4-7) | 46.9% |
Independent Division | Opp. Success | |
1. | Zion Christian (0-8) | 82.1% |
2. | PURE Academy (1-9) | 74.0% |
3. | Grace Baptist - Chattanooga (3-0) | 0.0% |
3. | Lancaster Christian (1-0) | 0.0% |