Boys' Basketball

Mt. Pleasant grad, ex-coach returns to basketball staff
Southern Middle Tennessee Sports · Wednesday · 61 clicks

La Vergne boys basketball names Tony Rutland head coach
Daily News Journal · Friday · 48 clicks

Wooddale's Jalen Brown transferring to Tennessee Prep
Daily Memphian · Thursday · 46 clicks

BOC to consider four classes for basketball, baseball, softball at Monday meeting
Southern Middle Tennessee Sports · Sunday · 186 clicks

Smith Father-Son Duo Among Coaching Stars At Bradley Central
Chattanoogan · Wednesday · 70 clicks

Stewart recalls successes on basketball court
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Tuesday · 77 clicks

Pride signs with Cleveland State
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Wednesday · 61 clicks

CBHS standout Reese McMullen combines sports, smarts
Daily Memphian · Friday · 50 clicks

Tyler McWilliams takes over Lady Jets
Herald-Citizen · Saturday · 73 clicks

Pandemic caused players to rest, basketball coaches say.
Daily Memphian · Thursday · 65 clicks

Mike Miller headed to Houston High
Daily Memphian · Thursday · 137 clicks

CHS gym remodeling delayed
Herald-Citizen · Saturday · 82 clicks

Tyler Hickman named Clarksville Academy boys basketball coach
Mainstreet Preps · Wednesday · 175 clicks

View News Archive

No updates yet.

Most Offense (Points per Game)
Waiting on results.
Best Defense (Points Allowed per Game)
Waiting on results.

Top Ten Teams

Division I Class A Sch. Rank
1. B.T. Washington (28-4) 3
2. Clay County (29-4) 11
3. Madison Academic Magnet (29-4) 37
4. McKenzie (26-4) 54
5. Monterey (27-7) 18
6. Fayetteville (25-6) 32
7. Eagleville (25-8) 7
8. Loretto (27-5) 76
9. Oneida (28-7) 62
10. West Carroll (25-8) 31
Division I Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Jackson South Side (32-0) 62
2. Upperman (30-3) 37
3. Pearl Cohn (24-3) 31
4. Community (32-2) 100
5. Tyner Academy (24-5) 26
6. Greeneville (26-6) 22
7. East Nashville (24-5) 44
8. Sullivan South (30-5) 74
9. York Institute (25-8) 10
10. Covington (28-6) 55
Division I Class AAA Sch. Rank
1. Cleveland (33-1) 5
2. Mt. Juliet (29-3) 11
3. Whitehaven (27-3) 10
4. Blackman (26-3) 37
5. Maryville (30-4) 42
6. Science Hill (32-4) 60
7. Houston (29-4) 65
8. Oak Ridge (27-5) 31
9. Memphis East (21-9) 1
10. Arlington (25-7) 13
Division II Class A Sch. Rank
1. Lausanne (27-6) 2
2. Webb School (30-4) 14
3. Goodpasture (28-5) 9
4. FACS (24-4) 15
5. Knoxville Webb (25-7) 6
6. Davidson Academy (25-8) 5
7. Evangelical Christian (19-10) 1
8. CPA (24-11) 7
9. Boyd Buchanan (24-7) 37
10. Lakeway Christian (13-3) 43
Division II Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Knoxville Catholic (25-4) 14
2. MBA (21-7) 4
3. Briarcrest Christian (24-6) 10
4. Brentwood Academy (18-7) 2
5. Ensworth (20-8) 6
6. Christian Brothers High (18-11) 5
7. Chattanooga Christian (15-9) 7
8. Baylor (16-10) 9
9. Father Ryan (18-11) 13
10. McCallie (14-15) 1
Independent Division Sch. Rank
1. Memphis Nighthawks (9-3) 3
2. Lighthouse Christian- Antioch (23-8) 10
3. Christian Community (15-12) 14
4. Franklin Classical (8-9) 8
5. Hendersonville Royals (3-6) 2
6. Tri-Cities Christian (14-9) 16
7. KACHEA (4-7) 5
8. Maryville Christian (13-17) 12
9. J. Frank White (14-14) 15
10. Knoxville Ambassadors (9-16) 11

Toughest Schedules

Division I Class A Opp. Success
1. Jo Byrns (6-18) 57.2%
2. Clarkrange (5-25) 55.5%
3. B.T. Washington (28-4) 55.2%
4. Compass-Midtown (1-15) 55.0%
5. Gordonsville (19-14) 54.3%
6. Jackson County (10-16) 54.0%
7. Eagleville (25-8) 53.1%
8. Middleton (10-15) 53.1%
9. Pickett County (19-13) 52.1%
10. MASE (17-13) 51.5%
Division I Class AA Opp. Success
1. Austin-East (7-16) 64.8%
2. Alcoa (21-11) 62.6%
3. Martin Luther King (2-18) 62.5%
4. Whites Creek (1-24) 61.4%
5. Meigs County (0-21) 61.3%
6. Milan (5-20) 61.1%
7. Bolton (3-18) 59.6%
8. Haywood (11-16) 58.5%
9. South Gibson (23-9) 58.2%
10. York Institute (25-8) 57.7%
Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1. Memphis East (21-9) 67.8%
2. White Station (16-10) 64.9%
3. East Hamilton (12-14) 64.5%
4. Kingsbury (5-19) 64.2%
5. Cleveland (33-1) 63.8%
6. Liberty (5-17) 62.2%
7. Siegel (25-9) 61.9%
8. Dobyns-Bennett (19-14) 61.7%
9. Station Camp (22-11) 60.9%
10. Whitehaven (27-3) 60.1%
Division II Class A Opp. Success
1. Evangelical Christian (19-10) 61.0%
2. Lausanne (27-6) 57.9%
3. Grace Christian - Knoxville (15-13) 57.1%
4. BGA (13-16) 56.7%
5. Davidson Academy (25-8) 56.5%
6. Knoxville Webb (25-7) 56.2%
7. CPA (24-11) 55.1%
8. Harding Academy (9-15) 54.5%
9. Goodpasture (28-5) 53.5%
10. Tipton-Rosemark (19-15) 53.1%
Division II Class AA Opp. Success
1. McCallie (14-15) 63.8%
2. Brentwood Academy (18-7) 62.8%
3. MUS (11-15) 61.2%
4. MBA (21-7) 61.2%
5. Christian Brothers High (18-11) 60.0%
6. Ensworth (20-8) 59.4%
7. Chattanooga Christian (15-9) 58.5%
8. Lipscomb Academy (9-14) 56.5%
9. Baylor (16-10) 55.9%
10. Briarcrest Christian (24-6) 55.7%
Independent Division Opp. Success
1. Clarksville Christian (0-10) 57.2%
2. Hendersonville Royals (3-6) 56.3%
3. Memphis Nighthawks (9-3) 50.3%
4. MHEA (3-11) 48.3%
5. KACHEA (4-7) 48.0%
6. Tennessee Christian Prep (4-11) 47.5%
7. Riverside Christian (5-10) 46.8%
8. Franklin Classical (8-9) 46.0%
9. Providence Academy (7-25) 45.5%
10. Lighthouse Christian- Antioch (23-8) 45.3%