Boys' Basketball

Brentwood boys basketball coach Greg Shirley resigns
Mainstreet Preps · Thursday · 3 clicks

Chandler and Johnathan Lawson commit to Memphis
Daily Memphian · Thursday · 2 clicks

Brentwood boys basketball coach Greg Shirley resigns
Spring Hill Home Page · Thursday · 3 clicks

Williams gets Webb Feet
Tullahoma News · Thursday · 0 clicks

Former Bear returning as head coach
Cleveland Daily Banner · Wednesday · 48 clicks

Hoops: 5 area standouts recognized as TSWA All-State
Williamson Herald · Wednesday · 11 clicks

Muhonen, Hurst earn all-state hoop honors
Cleveland Daily Banner · Wednesday · 7 clicks

TSWA announces 2020-21 All-State boys basketball teams
Mainstreet Preps · Wednesday · 374 clicks

TSWA Boy's All-State Team Includes Four Area Standouts
Chattanoogan · Wednesday · 4 clicks

Upperman's Collin Gore signs with Bryan College
Herald-Citizen · Wednesday · 4 clicks

Four Chattanooga-area boys' players earn all-state basketball honors
Chattanooga Times-Free Press · Wednesday · 2 clicks

NET lands numerous players on TSWA all-state teams
Johnson City Press · Wednesday · 1 clicks

Science Hill's Cutlip, East's Bartley among TSWA all-state picks
Kingsport Times-News · Wednesday · 0 clicks

Local trio receives all-state honors
Johnson City Press · Wednesday · 0 clicks

Three Area Basketball Players Named All-State
Greeneville Sun · Wednesday · 1 clicks

TSWA All-State hoops listings include Richland’s Nicholson
Southern Middle Tennessee Sports · Wednesday · 0 clicks

Webb School signs Williams as head coach
Manchester Times · Tuesday · 20 clicks

Hunters Lane elevates Jason Stockton to boys basketball coach
Mainstreet Preps · Tuesday · 40 clicks

McKenzie High School Basketball Athletes Honored
Mckenzie Banner · Tuesday · 9 clicks

Micah Williams resigning as CHS Red Raider basketball coach
Thunder1320.com · Monday · 35 clicks

CHS Basketball Coach Resigns
Manchester Times · Monday · 59 clicks

Micah Williams resigning as CHS Red Raider basketball coach
Thunder1320.com · Monday · 77 clicks

Prep roundup: Cleveland basketball star Grant Hurst commits to UT-Martin
Chattanooga Times-Free Press · Sunday · 31 clicks

MTCS names Morrison new boys basketball coach
Mainstreet Preps · Thursday · 51 clicks

Jason Fitch named new boys basketball coach at Lexington
Jackson Sun · Tuesday · 51 clicks

PHOTOS: DNJ all-area boys basketball first team
Daily News Journal · Sunday · 30 clicks

Gallery: 2020-21 First Team All Area boys basketball
Leaf Chronicle · Sunday · 25 clicks

View News Archive

No updates yet.

Most Offense (Points per Game)
Waiting on results.
Best Defense (Points Allowed per Game)
Waiting on results.

Top Ten Teams

Division I Class A Sch. Rank
1. Clay County (30-2) 27
2. Madison Academic Magnet (25-3) 17
3. Richland (26-2) 47
4. North Greene (33-5) 44
5. Loretto (17-5) 29
6. Union City (21-9) 8
7. Jo Byrns (17-5) 60
8. Perry County (14-4) 65
9. Harriman (23-8) 48
10. Humboldt (16-7) 24
Division I Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Jackson South Side (25-2) 25
2. Greeneville (31-6) 5
3. Kingston (27-6) 3
4. Tyner Academy (20-3) 65
5. Upperman (27-6) 28
6. Pearl Cohn (11-2) 61
7. Howard (19-6) 22
8. Grundy County (20-2) 97
9. Bolivar Central (22-7) 26
10. Creek Wood (26-6) 74
Division I Class AAA Sch. Rank
1. Houston (23-3) 1
2. Cane Ridge (15-1) 65
3. Oak Ridge (28-6) 7
4. Bearden (30-4) 45
5. Arlington (19-6) 3
6. Franklin (28-4) 60
7. Siegel (27-5) 35
8. Dobyns-Bennett (25-5) 49
9. Cleveland (22-8) 6
10. Science Hill (25-6) 53
Division II Class A Sch. Rank
1. Goodpasture (28-1) 7
2. FACS (19-2) 23
3. CPA (27-5) 13
4. Knoxville Webb (30-4) 29
5. Tipton-Rosemark (15-4) 26
6. Evangelical Christian (15-7) 1
7. DCA (20-7) 14
8. Notre Dame (20-8) 17
9. Webb School (17-9) 4
10. Boyd Buchanan (18-9) 20
Division II Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Christian Brothers High (19-1) 12
2. MBA (16-3) 4
3. Knoxville Catholic (21-4) 5
4. Brentwood Academy (20-4) 6
5. Baylor (13-6) 2
6. MUS (12-5) 10
7. Ensworth (14-9) 1
8. McCallie (12-7) 13
9. Lipscomb Academy (14-10) 8
10. Pope John Paul II (17-12) 11
Independent Division Sch. Rank
1. Providence Academy (27-7) 8
2. MHEA (7-5) 4
3. Lighthouse Christian- Antioch (9-5) 6
4. Maryville Christian (6-10) 7
5. Nashville Central Christian (0-4) 1
6. Knoxville Ambassadors (3-10) 5
7. Tri-Cities Christian (0-10) 2
8. F.C. Boyd, Sr. Christian (7-13) 10
9. KACHEA (3-13) 9
10. Riverside Christian (0-7) 3

Toughest Schedules

Division I Class A Opp. Success
1. Peabody (15-15) 55.1%
2. Valor Collegiate (4-13) 54.7%
3. Whitwell (1-19) 54.0%
4. Middleton (12-10) 54.0%
5. Unaka (7-21) 53.7%
6. East Robertson (4-18) 53.3%
7. Hampton (22-13) 53.0%
8. Union City (21-9) 52.9%
9. Clarkrange (4-22) 52.4%
10. Cloudland (5-13) 52.0%
Division I Class AA Opp. Success
1. Alcoa (12-14) 65.0%
2. Austin-East (6-13) 61.1%
3. Kingston (27-6) 58.0%
4. Brainerd (4-10) 57.6%
5. Greeneville (31-6) 57.6%
6. Westview (15-12) 57.3%
7. Fulton (20-10) 57.3%
8. York Institute (20-12) 56.4%
9. McMinn Central (11-17) 55.5%
10. Chester County (9-16) 55.5%
Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1. Houston (23-3) 69.4%
2. Bartlett (16-9) 68.8%
3. Arlington (19-6) 64.1%
4. Clarksville NE (12-11) 62.8%
5. Collierville (18-12) 61.6%
6. Cleveland (22-8) 61.3%
7. Oak Ridge (28-6) 60.9%
8. Glencliff (0-6) 59.7%
9. Rhea County (0-16) 58.7%
10. Coffee County (13-12) 57.6%
Division II Class A Opp. Success
1. Evangelical Christian (15-7) 59.9%
2. The King's Academy (2-11) 58.0%
3. Collegedale Academy (3-8) 57.4%
4. Webb School (17-9) 55.5%
5. Trinity Christian (4-19) 55.4%
6. Friendship Christian (12-13) 55.0%
7. Goodpasture (28-1) 54.7%
8. Grace Christian - Knoxville (3-15) 54.5%
9. Middle Tennessee Christian (3-22) 54.4%
10. BGA (8-18) 54.2%
Division II Class AA Opp. Success
1. Ensworth (14-9) 68.0%
2. Baylor (13-6) 65.8%
3. St. Benedict (4-11) 65.6%
4. MBA (16-3) 64.1%
5. Knoxville Catholic (21-4) 64.0%
6. Brentwood Academy (20-4) 62.6%
7. Chattanooga Christian (6-11) 62.1%
8. Lipscomb Academy (14-10) 61.8%
9. Briarcrest Christian (10-8) 61.1%
10. MUS (12-5) 60.9%
Independent Division Opp. Success
1. Nashville Central Christian (0-4) 75.8%
2. Tri-Cities Christian (0-10) 64.4%
3. Riverside Christian (0-7) 58.8%
4. MHEA (7-5) 58.0%
5. Knoxville Ambassadors (3-10) 48.6%
6. Lighthouse Christian- Antioch (9-5) 48.3%
7. Maryville Christian (6-10) 42.4%
8. Providence Academy (27-7) 42.4%
9. KACHEA (3-13) 41.0%
10. F.C. Boyd, Sr. Christian (7-13) 29.2%