Football

Scotty Hannah Fired After Six Seasons, Five Playoff Appearances at Collinwood
tnhighschoolfootball.com · Thursday · 40 clicks

Justin Palmer Heading Back To Tennessee, Hired at Obion County
tnhighschoolfootball.com · Wednesday · 106 clicks

Justin Palmer hired as Obion Central’s football coach
Messenger On-Line · Wednesday · 59 clicks

Antwoine Wellington Resigns From Alma Mater Trezevant
tnhighschoolfootball.com · Wednesday · 54 clicks

Goodpasture Takes the Interim Tag off Greg Cotten, will Lead Cougar Program
tnhighschoolfootball.com · Tuesday · 26 clicks

Goodpasture promotes Greg Cotten to football coach
Tennessean · Tuesday · 25 clicks

Goodpasture promotes Greg Cotten to head football coach
Mainstreet Preps · Tuesday · 26 clicks

Montrell Craft Resigns at Bolivar After Two Seasons
tnhighschoolfootball.com · Tuesday · 52 clicks

Northwest introduces Reynaldo Peña as new head football coach
Mainstreet Preps · Sunday · 43 clicks

Summit football stars Destin and Keaten Wade commit to Kentucky
Franklin Home Page · Friday · 50 clicks

Staying close to home helps Summit twins choose Wildcats
Southern Middle Tennessee Sports · Friday · 35 clicks

Clarksville High football's Nicholas Edwards commits to University of Tennessee
Clarksville Sports Network · Thursday · 39 clicks

Trousdale County starts spring football workouts
Hartsville Vidette · Thursday · 58 clicks

Patriot lifters pick up some big numbers
Paris Post-Intelligencer · Wednesday · 48 clicks

Brentwood celebrates spring 2021 signing day
Brentwood Home Page · Wednesday · 40 clicks

Riverdale linebacker Elijah Herring commits to Tennessee football
Mainstreet Preps · Wednesday · 41 clicks

PHOTOS: Riverdale's Elijah Herring
Daily News Journal · Wednesday · 24 clicks

Riverdale's Elijah Herring commits to Tennessee football
Tennessean · Wednesday · 1 clicks

Northwest stays inside program, hires Reynaldo Peña as new head football coach
Clarksville Sports Network · Wednesday · 0 clicks

Reynaldo Pena Promoted To Top Spot At Northwest
tnhighschoolfootball.com · Tuesday · 33 clicks

Patriots show off during liftathon on Friday
Paris Post-Intelligencer · Monday · 40 clicks

Pioneer Past - Glenn Powers a great player on a great team
Southern Standard · Sunday · 38 clicks

View News Archive

No updates yet.

Most Offense (Points per Game)
Waiting on results.
Best Defense (Points Allowed per Game)
Waiting on results.

Top Ten Teams

Division I Class A Sch. Rank
1. South Pittsburg (13-2) 6
2. Fayetteville (13-2) 7
3. Moore County (11-2) 14
4. Coalfield (12-1) 31
5. Lake County (7-2) 18
6. Huntingdon (9-3) 13
7. Gordonsville (9-4) 4
8. Greenfield (8-2) 33
9. Monterey (8-3) 29
10. Huntland (7-5) 9
Division I Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Peabody (14-0) 33
2. Meigs County (14-1) 21
3. Watertown (11-2) 8
4. Trousdale County (11-3) 4
5. South Greene (12-1) 37
6. Hampton (9-2) 29
7. Bledsoe County (11-1) 38
8. Lewis County (11-1) 39
9. Decatur County Riverside (9-4) 12
10. Marion County (7-4) 6
Division I Class AAA Sch. Rank
1. Milan (11-2) 1
2. Alcoa (14-1) 6
3. Pearl Cohn (9-1) 17
4. South Gibson (8-3) 5
5. Covington (8-2) 22
6. Red Bank (10-4) 8
7. Gatlinburg-Pittman (10-3) 18
8. Stewart County (10-2) 42
9. Loudon (10-3) 38
10. Kingston (7-4) 12
Division I Class AAAA Sch. Rank
1. Elizabethton (15-0) 20
2. Lexington (12-2) 16
3. Tullahoma (12-1) 31
4. Hardin County (10-3) 10
5. Springfield (10-2) 28
6. Marshall County (9-3) 14
7. Nolensville (8-4) 1
8. Haywood (10-4) 11
9. Creek Wood (10-2) 39
10. Greeneville (9-4) 19
Division I Class AAAAA Sch. Rank
1. Summit (14-1) 33
2. Powell (8-3) 3
3. Beech (10-2) 24
4. Henry County (10-3) 11
5. Oak Ridge (11-4) 10
6. South Doyle (10-4) 8
7. West (12-2) 44
8. Rhea County (10-2) 41
9. Knox Central (10-3) 28
10. Walker Valley (8-3) 23
Division I Class AAAAAA Sch. Rank
1. Oakland (15-0) 11
2. Maryville (13-1) 7
3. Brentwood (11-4) 1
4. Riverdale (10-3) 8
5. Dobyns-Bennett (10-3) 24
6. Bartlett (10-2) 39
7. McMinn County (10-2) 42
8. Hendersonville (8-4) 9
9. Independence (7-3) 23
10. Bradley Central (8-4) 14
Division II Class A Sch. Rank
1. Davidson Academy (13-0) 15
2. DCA (11-1) 14
3. USJ (11-3) 2
4. Nashville Christian (9-4) 4
5. Friendship Christian (7-3) 11
6. The King's Academy (8-3) 16
7. Jackson Christian (8-4) 12
8. Trinity Christian (7-5) 6
9. Middle Tennessee Christian (6-6) 9
10. Webb School (3-6) 7
Division II Class AA Sch. Rank
1. CPA (11-2) 2
2. Lipscomb Academy (11-3) 3
3. CAK (11-1) 16
4. Goodpasture (9-3) 10
5. Evangelical Christian (9-3) 15
6. Grace Christian - Knoxville (8-3) 14
7. Lausanne (8-2) 18
8. Chattanooga Christian (5-4) 4
9. Knoxville Webb (5-5) 6
10. BGA (5-5) 9
Division II Class AAA Sch. Rank
1. Brentwood Academy (11-1) 1
2. McCallie (8-3) 3
3. Pope John Paul II (8-3) 6
4. MBA (6-3) 8
5. MUS (8-3) 12
6. Father Ryan (6-4) 9
7. Briarcrest Christian (5-4) 5
8. Christian Brothers High (7-4) 11
9. Knoxville Catholic (5-5) 7
10. Baylor (4-4) 10
Independent Division Sch. Rank
1. White County (5-4) 2
2. Green Hill (4-6) 3
3. Memphis Nighthawks (4-6) 4
4. Lakeway Christian (1-6) 1

Toughest Schedules

Division I Class A Opp. Success
1. Whitwell (1-9) 57.7%
2. Gleason (0-8) 56.0%
3. South Fulton (3-6) 55.6%
4. Gordonsville (9-4) 55.5%
5. Greenback (5-7) 55.1%
6. South Pittsburg (13-2) 54.9%
7. Fayetteville (13-2) 54.5%
8. Mt. Pleasant (1-9) 54.5%
9. Huntland (7-5) 54.4%
10. Harriman (2-8) 54.2%
Division I Class AA Opp. Success
1. Oneida (4-6) 61.5%
2. Polk County (0-10) 60.5%
3. Westmoreland (5-6) 59.9%
4. Trousdale County (11-3) 59.7%
5. East Robertson (3-7) 58.4%
6. Marion County (7-4) 56.8%
7. Union City (6-5) 56.7%
8. Watertown (11-2) 55.8%
9. McKenzie (7-4) 54.8%
10. Tyner Academy (4-5) 54.8%
Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1. Milan (11-2) 69.2%
2. Austin-East (0-10) 60.5%
3. Camden (2-9) 60.4%
4. McNairy Central (4-7) 60.1%
5. South Gibson (8-3) 59.9%
6. Alcoa (14-1) 58.8%
7. McMinn Central (3-7) 58.2%
8. Red Bank (10-4) 57.9%
9. Bolivar Central (0-11) 57.5%
10. Sycamore (1-8) 54.7%
Division I Class AAAA Opp. Success
1. Nolensville (8-4) 62.3%
2. Liberty (0-9) 62.2%
3. Jackson South Side (2-7) 62.1%
4. Stone Memorial (4-7) 61.6%
5. Cumberland County (1-9) 61.4%
6. Crockett County (5-7) 59.0%
7. Union County (0-10) 57.8%
8. Maplewood (0-7) 57.7%
9. Obion County (1-9) 57.5%
10. Hardin County (10-3) 55.8%
Division I Class AAAAA Opp. Success
1. Memphis Overton (0-2) 68.6%
2. Clinton (1-8) 64.9%
3. Powell (8-3) 64.0%
4. Ridgeway (0-2) 63.3%
5. Kingsbury (0-3) 59.7%
6. Daniel Boone (5-6) 59.1%
7. Lincoln County (3-8) 59.1%
8. South Doyle (10-4) 57.6%
9. Fulton (4-7) 57.2%
10. Oak Ridge (11-4) 56.9%
Division I Class AAAAAA Opp. Success
1. Brentwood (11-4) 65.1%
2. Cordova (0-5) 62.5%
3. Memphis Central (0-2) 61.0%
4. Ooltewah (4-6) 60.5%
5. Bearden (4-7) 59.8%
6. Blackman (4-7) 59.7%
7. Maryville (13-1) 59.5%
8. Riverdale (10-3) 58.0%
9. Hendersonville (8-4) 57.4%
10. Jefferson County (0-10) 57.2%
Division II Class A Opp. Success
1. Columbia Academy (2-10) 56.2%
2. USJ (11-3) 55.7%
3. Clarksville Academy (1-9) 55.6%
4. Nashville Christian (9-4) 55.3%
5. Mt. Juliet Christian (1-9) 53.9%
6. Trinity Christian (7-5) 53.3%
7. Webb School (3-6) 52.2%
8. Fayette Academy (3-8) 52.2%
9. Middle Tennessee Christian (6-6) 50.9%
10. Tipton-Rosemark (3-7) 50.4%
Division II Class AA Opp. Success
1. Franklin Road Academy (1-6) 71.4%
2. CPA (11-2) 60.5%
3. Lipscomb Academy (11-3) 59.8%
4. Chattanooga Christian (5-4) 58.9%
5. Boyd Buchanan (3-6) 57.1%
6. Knoxville Webb (5-5) 55.1%
7. Notre Dame (3-7) 54.7%
8. Silverdale Academy (5-6) 53.9%
9. BGA (5-5) 53.9%
10. Goodpasture (9-3) 53.2%
Division II Class AAA Opp. Success
1. Brentwood Academy (11-1) 61.9%
2. Ensworth (2-7) 61.6%
3. McCallie (8-3) 61.3%
4. St. Benedict (2-7) 59.8%
5. Briarcrest Christian (5-4) 59.5%
6. Pope John Paul II (8-3) 59.2%
7. Knoxville Catholic (5-5) 58.9%
8. MBA (6-3) 58.2%
9. Father Ryan (6-4) 56.6%
10. Baylor (4-4) 54.9%
Independent Division Opp. Success
1. Lakeway Christian (1-6) 52.3%
2. White County (5-4) 49.9%
3. Green Hill (4-6) 43.4%
4. Memphis Nighthawks (4-6) 30.3%