Football

Football teams dealing with different QB situations
Advocate & Democrat · Monday · 15 clicks

Large class inducted into Science Hill Athletics Hall of Fame
Johnson City Press · Sunday · 14 clicks

Former Cloudland coach Orr remembered with reverence
Johnson City Press · Sunday · 58 clicks

Nashville's 10 greatest sports moments in history
Tennessean · Saturday · 21 clicks

Alcoa defensive end Grey Carroll commits to Georgia Tech
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Friday · 79 clicks

NFL Draft analyst Mel Kiper projects Tee Higgins to Raiders in first round
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Thursday · 10 clicks

Notes and thoughts while sports take a break
Grundy County Herald · Thursday · 6 clicks

2020 Football Schedules We Now Have
CoachT · Thursday · 178 clicks

LA's speedy receiver Smith signs with Maryville
Herald-Citizen · Wednesday · 23 clicks

Attention Sports Fans
Brentwood Home Page · Wednesday · 18 clicks

Where will Clemson wide receiver Tee Higgins be picked in the NFL Draft?
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Sunday · 60 clicks

The best team I ever played
CoachT · Saturday · 5463 clicks

Cyclones' Witten has empathy for teams who are missing out
Johnson City Press · Saturday · 75 clicks

Potter officially named Cloudland coach
Johnson City Press · Tuesday · 93 clicks

Raider QB wins at St. Louis camp
Cleveland Daily Banner · Tuesday · 38 clicks

Eagles' Wright chooses Birmingham-Southern
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Tuesday · 42 clicks

Cameron Swift overcomes knee injury, commits to Anderson University
White House Connection · Saturday · 24 clicks

Creek Wood football pair signs with Bethel University
Dickson Post · Wednesday · 37 clicks

SPHS' Mr. Football finalist Tipton signs with Hudson Valley
Marion County News · Wednesday · 41 clicks

View News Archive

No updates yet.

Most Offense (Points per Game)
Waiting on results.
Best Defense (Points Allowed per Game)
Waiting on results.

Top Ten Teams

Division I Class A Sch. Rank
1. Lake County (15-0) 6
2. Huntingdon (13-1) 20
3. Greenback (12-3) 2
4. South Pittsburg (12-1) 38
5. Mt. Pleasant (8-3) 12
6. Oliver Springs (10-3) 28
7. Huntland (9-4) 9
8. Middle College (10-2) 47
9. Monterey (10-1) 52
10. West Carroll (8-5) 3
Division I Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Peabody (15-0) 27
2. Meigs County (13-2) 5
3. Forrest (12-1) 37
4. Trousdale County (11-2) 18
5. Watertown (10-3) 11
6. South Greene (10-2) 26
7. Houston County (9-2) 38
8. Hampton (9-3) 22
9. Eagleville (8-4) 4
10. Fairley (10-3) 33
Division I Class AAA Sch. Rank
1. Alcoa (14-1) 3
2. Pearl Cohn (14-1) 13
3. Red Bank (10-2) 9
4. South Gibson (10-2) 12
5. Loudon (13-1) 37
6. Upperman (10-2) 17
7. Covington (11-3) 8
8. Gatlinburg-Pittman (9-3) 22
9. East Nashville (9-3) 33
10. McNairy Central (7-3) 25
Division I Class AAAA Sch. Rank
1. Elizabethton (15-0) 20
2. Livingston Academy (11-1) 39
3. Greeneville (10-3) 6
4. Haywood (12-2) 26
5. Anderson County (10-2) 34
6. Springfield (11-4) 11
7. Hardin County (11-2) 42
8. Nolensville (11-3) 24
9. Marshall County (9-3) 29
10. Creek Wood (9-3) 37
Division I Class AAAAA Sch. Rank
1. Powell (12-1) 17
2. Shelbyville (11-2) 6
3. Knox Central (13-2) 9
4. Beech (11-1) 36
5. Summit (12-3) 7
6. West (12-2) 32
7. Page (10-2) 27
8. Tennessee (9-2) 24
9. Henry County (10-3) 14
10. South Doyle (9-4) 3
Division I Class AAAAAA Sch. Rank
1. Maryville (15-0) 20
2. Ravenwood (13-2) 3
3. Houston (13-1) 25
4. Oakland (13-1) 43
5. Brentwood (10-3) 16
6. Dobyns-Bennett (10-3) 23
7. Whitehaven (10-2) 42
8. Cane Ridge (8-4) 22
9. Independence (7-5) 7
10. McMinn County (9-2) 50
Division II Class A Sch. Rank
1. Davidson Academy (11-2) 2
2. Nashville Christian (11-1) 8
3. University School of Jackson (10-4) 4
4. Friendship Christian (9-3) 9
5. DCA (8-4) 15
6. Columbia Academy (6-6) 1
7. Fayette Academy (6-6) 5
8. The King's Academy (6-5) 11
9. Tipton-Rosemark (4-7) 6
10. Trinity Christian (3-7) 3
Division II Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Evangelical Christian (13-1) 11
2. Grace Christian - Knoxville (9-3) 15
3. Franklin Road Academy (8-4) 7
4. Chattanooga Christian (7-4) 4
5. CAK (8-3) 16
6. CPA (7-7) 1
7. Boyd Buchanan (8-3) 18
8. BGA (8-4) 13
9. Lausanne (7-5) 8
10. Lipscomb Academy (7-6) 9
Division II Class AAA Sch. Rank
1. McCallie (11-2) 7
2. MUS (10-2) 8
3. Briarcrest Christian (9-2) 10
4. Baylor (9-2) 11
5. MBA (8-5) 1
6. Ensworth (8-4) 6
7. Brentwood Academy (6-4) 2
8. Knoxville Catholic (7-4) 4
9. Christian Brothers High (6-5) 5
10. Pope John Paul II (6-4) 12
Independent Division Sch. Rank
1. White County (5-5) 1

Toughest Schedules

Division I Class A Opp. Success
1. Lookout Valley (0-10) 58.4%
2. Greenback (12-3) 57.7%
3. West Carroll (8-5) 57.3%
4. Harriman (3-8) 54.4%
5. Richland (6-5) 53.6%
6. Lake County (15-0) 53.5%
7. Gordonsville (5-8) 53.5%
8. B.T. Washington (5-6) 53.2%
9. Huntland (9-4) 52.8%
10. Greenfield (7-4) 51.5%
Division I Class AA Opp. Success
1. Oneida (8-5) 61.9%
2. McKenzie (6-6) 61.1%
3. Adamsville (4-7) 58.6%
4. Eagleville (8-4) 58.3%
5. Meigs County (13-2) 57.5%
6. Waverly (7-5) 56.6%
7. Westmoreland (5-6) 56.5%
8. Community (1-9) 55.7%
9. Decatur County Riverside (8-6) 55.6%
10. Polk County (0-10) 55.6%
Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1. Brainerd (1-9) 66.3%
2. Milan (6-6) 65.1%
3. Alcoa (14-1) 62.9%
4. Giles County (6-7) 60.7%
5. Sheffield (1-10) 60.4%
6. Westview (6-5) 60.3%
7. York Institute (3-8) 57.9%
8. Covington (11-3) 57.6%
9. Red Bank (10-2) 57.2%
10. Bolivar Central (3-7) 56.6%
Division I Class AAAA Opp. Success
1. Portland (4-7) 65.4%
2. Ripley (6-6) 64.8%
3. Stone Memorial (3-8) 61.8%
4. Obion County (2-8) 60.4%
5. Sullivan South (6-6) 60.0%
6. Greeneville (10-3) 59.8%
7. Jackson South Side (3-8) 59.8%
8. Maplewood (3-8) 59.2%
9. Crockett County (8-5) 57.3%
10. Sequoyah (0-10) 57.3%
Division I Class AAAAA Opp. Success
1. Fulton (3-8) 64.4%
2. Clinton (2-8) 62.2%
3. South Doyle (9-4) 61.9%
4. Daniel Boone (7-5) 60.6%
5. Lincoln County (2-8) 60.4%
6. Shelbyville (11-2) 58.0%
7. Summit (12-3) 56.8%
8. Kenwood (2-9) 56.5%
9. Knox Central (13-2) 55.9%
10. Lenoir City (1-10) 55.8%
Division I Class AAAAAA Opp. Success
1. Cordova (4-7) 62.0%
2. Station Camp (0-10) 61.8%
3. Ravenwood (13-2) 61.6%
4. Bearden (5-7) 61.1%
5. Ooltewah (3-7) 59.8%
6. Collierville (5-6) 59.6%
7. Independence (7-5) 59.6%
8. Science Hill (4-7) 59.3%
9. Farragut (6-6) 58.2%
10. Germantown (2-9) 58.0%
Division II Class A Opp. Success
1. Columbia Academy (6-6) 57.4%
2. Davidson Academy (11-2) 57.2%
3. Trinity Christian (3-7) 56.4%
4. University School of Jackson (10-4) 53.7%
5. Fayette Academy (6-6) 51.8%
6. Tipton-Rosemark (4-7) 51.5%
7. Jackson Christian (3-7) 49.0%
8. Nashville Christian (11-1) 48.3%
9. Friendship Christian (9-3) 46.8%
10. Middle Tennessee Christian (4-7) 46.6%
Division II Class AA Opp. Success
1. CPA (7-7) 65.0%
2. Knoxville Webb (3-7) 59.2%
3. Notre Dame (0-9) 57.3%
4. Chattanooga Christian (7-4) 55.0%
5. Goodpasture (4-7) 54.4%
6. Northpoint Christian (3-8) 52.7%
7. Franklin Road Academy (8-4) 52.5%
8. Lausanne (7-5) 51.8%
9. Lipscomb Academy (7-6) 50.8%
10. Harding Academy (2-9) 49.4%
Division II Class AAA Opp. Success
1. MBA (8-5) 72.2%
2. Brentwood Academy (6-4) 65.9%
3. Father Ryan (2-8) 61.7%
4. Knoxville Catholic (7-4) 61.0%
5. Christian Brothers High (6-5) 60.8%
6. Ensworth (8-4) 60.3%
7. McCallie (11-2) 56.9%
8. MUS (10-2) 56.5%
9. St. Benedict (3-7) 54.6%
10. Briarcrest Christian (9-2) 54.4%
Independent Division Opp. Success
1. White County (5-5) 46.2%