Wrestling

Notre Dame Names Jay Adamson Head Wrestling Coach
Chattanoogan · Friday · 29 clicks

Cleveland Wrestlers Honored For Record-Breaking Season
Chattanoogan · Wednesday · 31 clicks

Josh Peck once again to lead Ravenwood wrestling program
Spring Hill Home Page · Tuesday · 17 clicks

First annual Coaches All-WillCo Girls' Wrestling Team announced
Spring Hill Home Page · Thursday · 44 clicks

Local student-athletes named TSWA boys, girls all-state wrestling teams
Spring Hill Home Page · Tuesday · 27 clicks

Little, Long headline Sports Writers' all-state wrestling teams
mainstreetmaury · Tuesday · 46 clicks

Six area wrestlers earn all-state recognition
Daily Times · Tuesday · 27 clicks

TSWA announces all-state wrestling teams
Tennessee Sports Writers Association · Tuesday · 91 clicks

Rossview's Sammy Shires earns wrestling All-American status
Mainstreet Preps · Tuesday · 46 clicks

3 Clarksville-area girl wrestlers earn All-American honors
Clarksville Now · Tuesday · 43 clicks

Knox News All-PrepXtra girls and boys high school wrestling teams for 2022
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Tuesday · 40 clicks

Garrick Hall Resigns As Hixson Wrestling Coach
Chattanoogan · Wednesday · 56 clicks

Officials association honors five Summit wrestlers, Indy champ
Main Street Maury · Monday · 49 clicks

Clarksville girls wrestling wins state title
Mainstreet Preps · Tuesday · 26 clicks

Wildcat grapplers bring home hardware
Tullahoma News · Tuesday · 33 clicks

McCoy’s run highlights Rockets in state tourney | Marshall County Tribune
Marshall County Tribune · Tuesday · 42 clicks

LA Wrestling finishes season
Overton County News · Tuesday · 14 clicks

Summit, Independence wrestlers eye championship finishes
Main Street Maury · Tuesday · 42 clicks

Upperman Recognizes First State Wrestling Medalist Haney
Upper Cumberland Reporter · Monday · 42 clicks

St. Andrew's Sewanee Girls Wrestling Takes 3rd At State
Chattanoogan · Monday · 57 clicks

View News Archive

Top Ten Teams

Division I Class 3A Sch. Rank
1. West Creek (1-0) 7
2. Arlington (1-0) 11
3. Wilson Central (1-1) 5
4. Soddy Daisy (3-1) 10
5. Cleveland (5-1) 14
6. Cumberland County (0-1) 1
6. Rossview (1-1) 7
6. Bradley Central (3-0) 15
6. Collierville (1-0) 15
6. Rhea County (1-0) 15

Toughest Schedules

Division I Class 3A Opp. Success
1. Cumberland County (0-1) 100.0%
2. Clarksville (0-1) 83.3%
2. Cordova (0-1) 83.3%
2. Heritage (0-1) 83.3%
5. Wilson Central (1-1) 79.2%
6. Walker Valley (0-1) 75.0%
7. West Creek (1-0) 50.0%
7. Rossview (1-1) 50.0%
7. Clarksville NW (0-1) 50.0%
10. Soddy Daisy (3-1) 33.3%