Wrestling

Clarksville Academy names new assistant wrestling coach | ClarksvilleNow.com
Clarksville Sports Network · Friday · 1 clicks

Raiders hire Sullivan as new assistant wrestling coach
Manchester Times · Tuesday · 28 clicks

CHS Adds Wrestling Assistant Coach
Thunder1320.com · Tuesday · 19 clicks

Coffee County Youth Wrestling Camp
Thunder1320.com · Wednesday · 19 clicks

Dobyns-Bennett Grappler Dillon Lemons Signs With Alderson Broaddus
TriCitiesSports.com · Tuesday · 14 clicks

Nick Williamson named wrestling coach at Clarksville Academy
Clarksville Now · Thursday · 28 clicks

Jake Yost Named Varsity Wrestling Coach At McCallie School
Chattanoogan · Thursday · 28 clicks

Forrest wrestlers rewarded with all-state selections
Tribune/Marshall Gazette · Friday · 29 clicks

Wrestling all-state teams recognized by TSWA
TSWA · Wednesday · 740 clicks

Greenback wrestlers named to all-state team
The News-Herald · Wednesday · 22 clicks

Thirteen area wrestlers named to the TSWA All-State list
Daily Times · Wednesday · 21 clicks

Nominees for Tennessean Boys Wrestler of the Year
Tennessean · Saturday · 28 clicks

Laxton Named Head Wrestling Coach At Soddy Daisy
chattanoogan.com · Friday · 26 clicks

The Tennessean's 2018 All-Midstate wrestling teams
Tennessean- Williamson · Thursday · 29 clicks

2018 All-PrepXtra boys and girls wrestling teams
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Thursday · 19 clicks

The 2017-18 Leaf-Chronicle All Area boys wrestling team
Leaf Chronicle · Tuesday · 29 clicks

Meet the 2018 Daily News Journal all-area wrestling team
Daily News Journal · Tuesday · 25 clicks

2017-18 Leaf-Chronicle All Area girls wrestling team
Leaf Chronicle · Tuesday · 24 clicks

Meet the 2018 Daily News Journal all-area wrestling team
Daily News Journal · Tuesday · 25 clicks

Female Hardin Valley wrestler Kenya Sloan wins national competition
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Tuesday · 29 clicks

Two Wildcats earn All-America honors
Lebanon Democrat · Monday · 44 clicks

Cleveland Blue Raiders wrestling honored by County Commission
Cleveland Daily Banner · Tuesday · 38 clicks

CCHS wrestling building towards future on strong foundation
Newport Plain Talk · Saturday · 47 clicks

Gross wins back-to-back state titles, Rockets finish second
Tribune/Marshall Gazette · Thursday · 53 clicks

Bradley County's lone state champ battled through adversity
Cleveland Daily Banner · Thursday · 58 clicks

Fairview's Jackson Clevenger new Wrestling State Champion
Tennessean- Williamson · Tuesday · 66 clicks

View News Archive

Top Ten Teams

Division I Class A-AA Sch. Rank
1. Chattanooga Central (0-1) 1
1. East Ridge (0-1) 1
1. Kingsbury (0-1) 1
4. Hixson (0-2) 4
5. Alcoa (0-0) 5
5. Austin-East (0-0) 5
5. Boyd Buchanan (0-0) 5
5. Brainerd (0-0) 5
5. CAK (0-0) 5
5. Chattanooga Christian (0-0) 5
5. Cheatham County (0-0) 5
5. Chuckey-Doak (0-0) 5
5. Clarksville Academy (0-0) 5
5. Creek Wood (0-0) 5
5. Eagleville (0-0) 5
5. East Hamilton (0-0) 5
5. East Nashville (0-0) 5
5. East Robertson (0-0) 5
5. Elizabethton (0-0) 5
5. Fairview (0-0) 5
5. Forrest (0-0) 5
5. Friendship Christian (0-0) 5
5. Fulton (0-0) 5
5. Gibbs (0-0) 5
5. Grace Christian- Knoxville (0-0) 5
5. Greenback (0-0) 5
5. Greenbrier (0-0) 5
5. Greeneville (0-0) 5
5. Hancock County (0-0) 5
5. Happy Valley (0-0) 5
5. Harpeth (0-0) 5
5. Howard (0-0) 5
5. Hume-Fogg (0-0) 5
5. Kingston (0-0) 5
5. LEAD Academy (0-0) 5
5. Lipscomb Academy (0-0) 5
5. Livingston Academy (0-0) 5
5. Lookout Valley (0-0) 5
5. Maplewood (0-0) 5
5. Marshall County (0-0) 5
5. Martin Luther King (0-0) 5
5. McMinn Central (0-0) 5
5. Memphis Northside (0-0) 5
5. Montgomery Central (0-0) 5
5. Nashville Christian (0-0) 5
5. Notre Dame (0-0) 5
5. Page (0-0) 5
5. Pearl Cohn (0-0) 5
5. Pigeon Forge (0-0) 5
5. Raleigh Egypt (0-0) 5
5. Red Bank (0-0) 5
5. Sale Creek (0-0) 5
5. Sequatchie County (0-0) 5
5. Sequoyah (0-0) 5
5. Signal Mountain (0-0) 5
5. Silverdale Academy (0-0) 5
5. South Greene (0-0) 5
5. Stone Memorial (0-0) 5
5. Stratford (0-0) 5
5. Sullivan East (0-0) 5
5. Summit (0-0) 5
5. Sycamore (0-0) 5
5. Tenn. School for the Blind (0-0) 5
5. Tyner Academy (0-0) 5
5. Union County (0-0) 5
5. Upperman (0-0) 5
5. West Greene (0-0) 5
5. White House (0-0) 5
5. Whites Creek (0-0) 5
5. Whitwell (0-0) 5
Division I Class AAA Sch. Rank
1. West Creek (1-0) 7
2. Arlington (1-0) 11
3. Wilson Central (1-1) 5
4. Soddy Daisy (3-1) 10
5. Cleveland (5-1) 14
6. Cumberland County (0-1) 1
6. Rossview (1-1) 7
6. Bradley Central (3-0) 15
6. Collierville (1-0) 15
6. Rhea County (1-0) 15

Toughest Schedules

Division I Class A-AA Opp. Success
1. Chattanooga Central (0-1) 100.0%
1. East Ridge (0-1) 100.0%
1. Kingsbury (0-1) 100.0%
4. Hixson (0-2) 87.5%
5. Alcoa (0-0) 0.0%
5. Austin-East (0-0) 0.0%
5. Boyd Buchanan (0-0) 0.0%
5. Brainerd (0-0) 0.0%
5. CAK (0-0) 0.0%
5. Chattanooga Christian (0-0) 0.0%
5. Cheatham County (0-0) 0.0%
5. Chuckey-Doak (0-0) 0.0%
5. Clarksville Academy (0-0) 0.0%
5. Creek Wood (0-0) 0.0%
5. Eagleville (0-0) 0.0%
5. East Hamilton (0-0) 0.0%
5. East Nashville (0-0) 0.0%
5. East Robertson (0-0) 0.0%
5. Elizabethton (0-0) 0.0%
5. Fairview (0-0) 0.0%
5. Forrest (0-0) 0.0%
5. Friendship Christian (0-0) 0.0%
5. Fulton (0-0) 0.0%
5. Gibbs (0-0) 0.0%
5. Grace Christian- Knoxville (0-0) 0.0%
5. Greenback (0-0) 0.0%
5. Greenbrier (0-0) 0.0%
5. Greeneville (0-0) 0.0%
5. Hancock County (0-0) 0.0%
5. Happy Valley (0-0) 0.0%
5. Harpeth (0-0) 0.0%
5. Howard (0-0) 0.0%
5. Hume-Fogg (0-0) 0.0%
5. Kingston (0-0) 0.0%
5. LEAD Academy (0-0) 0.0%
5. Lipscomb Academy (0-0) 0.0%
5. Livingston Academy (0-0) 0.0%
5. Lookout Valley (0-0) 0.0%
5. Maplewood (0-0) 0.0%
5. Marshall County (0-0) 0.0%
5. Martin Luther King (0-0) 0.0%
5. McMinn Central (0-0) 0.0%
5. Memphis Northside (0-0) 0.0%
5. Montgomery Central (0-0) 0.0%
5. Nashville Christian (0-0) 0.0%
5. Notre Dame (0-0) 0.0%
5. Page (0-0) 0.0%
5. Pearl Cohn (0-0) 0.0%
5. Pigeon Forge (0-0) 0.0%
5. Raleigh Egypt (0-0) 0.0%
5. Red Bank (0-0) 0.0%
5. Sale Creek (0-0) 0.0%
5. Sequatchie County (0-0) 0.0%
5. Sequoyah (0-0) 0.0%
5. Signal Mountain (0-0) 0.0%
5. Silverdale Academy (0-0) 0.0%
5. South Greene (0-0) 0.0%
5. Stone Memorial (0-0) 0.0%
5. Stratford (0-0) 0.0%
5. Sullivan East (0-0) 0.0%
5. Summit (0-0) 0.0%
5. Sycamore (0-0) 0.0%
5. Tenn. School for the Blind (0-0) 0.0%
5. Tyner Academy (0-0) 0.0%
5. Union County (0-0) 0.0%
5. Upperman (0-0) 0.0%
5. West Greene (0-0) 0.0%
5. White House (0-0) 0.0%
5. Whites Creek (0-0) 0.0%
5. Whitwell (0-0) 0.0%
Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1. Cumberland County (0-1) 100.0%
2. Clarksville (0-1) 83.3%
2. Cordova (0-1) 83.3%
2. Heritage (0-1) 83.3%
5. Wilson Central (1-1) 79.2%
6. Walker Valley (0-1) 75.0%
7. West Creek (1-0) 50.0%
7. Rossview (1-1) 50.0%
7. Clarksville NW (0-1) 50.0%
10. Soddy Daisy (3-1) 33.3%