Girls' Soccer

Soccer Chargerettes thump Bearettes | Sports | dailypostathenian.com
Daily Post - Athenian · Wednesday · 6 clicks

BGA vs. Page girls soccer in pictures
Oak Ridger · Wednesday · 5 clicks

Lady Cats roll over DeKalb, Macon | Sports | overtoncountynews.com
Overton County News · Tuesday · 8 clicks

Huntingdon Teams Nearing Tournament Time | The Mckenzie Banner
Mckenzie Banner · Tuesday · 12 clicks

Lady Rebels Ready For District Tournament | The Mckenzie Banner
Mckenzie Banner · Tuesday · 14 clicks

Lady Bees shut out at Macon County | Herald Citizen
Herald-Citizen · Tuesday · 13 clicks

Crossville Chronicle | CCHS vs. SMHS Soccer-KC
Crossville Chronicle · Monday · 16 clicks

Bearden remains undefeated after 3-0 win over West
Oak Ridger · Friday · 40 clicks

CPA vs Father Ryan Girls Soccer | Sports | williamsonhomepage.com
Spring Hill Home Page · Friday · 32 clicks

Chargerettes slip 2-1 at Alcoa | Sports | dailypostathenian.com
Daily Post - Athenian · Friday · 5 clicks

Forrest fends off Lady Champs - Shelbyville Times-Gazette
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Thursday · 5 clicks

Viqueens pour on goals, crush Cannon Co. - Shelbyville Times-Gazette
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Thursday · 5 clicks

Lady Rockets edge Cascade - Marshall County Tribune
Marshall County Tribune · Thursday · 5 clicks

Lady Cavs fall 1-0 at Smyrna | Herald Citizen
Herald-Citizen · Thursday · 1 clicks

Lady Rebels Win Home Soccer Final | The Mckenzie Banner
Mckenzie Banner · Thursday · 3 clicks

View News Archive

Updated at 12:03:21 PM CDT

Most Offense (Points per Game)
Rossview 6.7/13
Cumberland Gap 6.6/16
East Hickman 6.3/10
Bearden 6.1/15
Claiborne 6.1/14
Nashville Christian 5.7/13
Livingston Academy 5.6/14
Westview 5.4/10
Merrol Hyde 5.4/14
Tipton-Rosemark 5.3/13
Cheatham County 5.3/10
Germantown 5.2/11
Dobyns-Bennett 5.2/17
USJ 5.1/16
Daniel Boone 5.0/13
Union County 5.0/12
Trinity Christian 4.9/14
Clarksville NW 4.9/12
Madison Academic Magnet 4.9/14
Silverdale Academy 4.9/14
Best Defense (Points Allowed per Game)
Bearden 0.1/15
Houston 0.2/12
Chuckey-Doak 0.4/14
Science Hill 0.4/16
Ravenwood 0.4/10
West 0.5/13
Mt. Juliet 0.5/15
Page 0.6/16
Lakeland Prep 0.6/14
Concord Christian 0.6/13
Community 0.6/11
Silverdale Academy 0.6/14
Chattanooga Christian 0.7/15
Murfreesboro Central Magnet 0.7/16
Culleoka 0.7/13
Livingston Academy 0.7/14
Arlington 0.8/12
USJ 0.8/16
Briarcrest Christian 0.8/13
Valor Collegiate 0.8/13
Best Records
Bearden 15-0
West Creek 15-2
Page 14-0
Dyersburg 14-2
USJ 14-2
Silverdale Academy 13-0
Cumberland Gap 13-1
Livingston Academy 13-1
Whitehaven 13-3
Dobyns-Bennett 13-4
Tennessee 12-1
Science Hill 12-2
Walker Valley 12-2
Baylor 12-3
Knox Central 12-3
Liberty Creek 12-3
Stewarts Creek 12-3
BGA 12-4
Murfreesboro Central Magnet 12-4
Sycamore 12-4

Top Ten Teams

Division I Class 1A Sch. Rank
1. Westview (8-2) 19
2. Culleoka (11-0-2) 36
3. Cumberland Gap (13-1-2) 49
4. Merrol Hyde (11-2-1) 26
5. Chuckey-Doak (11-1-2) 35
6. Madison Academic Magnet (10-4) 17
7. Cheatham County (8-2) 47
8. Huntland (10-2-1) 48
9. Community (8-2-1) 42
10. Crosstown (6-3) 22
Division I Class 2A Sch. Rank
1. Page (14-0-2) 7
2. Dyersburg (14-2) 17
3. Livingston Academy (13-1) 68
4. Tennessee (12-1-1) 44
5. Sycamore (12-4) 10
6. Liberty Creek (12-3) 34
7. Murfreesboro Central Magnet (12-4) 25
8. Tullahoma (10-2) 70
9. McNairy Central (11-3) 65
10. South Gibson (8-4-1) 3
Division I Class 3A Sch. Rank
1. Houston (11-0-1) 22
2. Bearden (15-0) 60
3. West (11-1-1) 25
4. Knox Central (12-3) 17
5. Walker Valley (12-2-1) 28
6. Science Hill (12-2-2) 37
7. Germantown (9-2) 56
8. West Creek (15-2-1) 61
9. Rossview (10-2-1) 31
10. Oakland (11-2-1) 63
Division II Class 1A Sch. Rank
1. USJ (14-2) 4
2. Silverdale Academy (13-0-1) 35
3. Evangelical Christian (11-3) 8
4. Harding Academy (10-2) 25
5. Trinity Christian (10-4) 9
6. BGA (12-4) 26
7. Concord Christian (10-2-1) 37
8. Jackson Christian (6-4) 6
9. Nashville Christian (9-4) 29
10. Tipton-Rosemark (9-4) 36
Division II Class 2A Sch. Rank
1. Chattanooga Christian (11-2-2) 2
2. Girls Preparatory School (8-2-1) 3
3. Baylor (12-3-1) 5
4. Lipscomb Academy (10-2) 13
5. Briarcrest Christian (10-1-2) 16
6. Pope John Paul II (10-4) 12
7. Knoxville Webb (8-5-1) 15
8. Harpeth Hall (8-5-2) 11
9. CPA (7-6-2) 7
10. Hutchison School (6-3-4) 8

Toughest Schedules

Division I Class 1A Opp. Success
1. Fayetteville (1-5) 62.2%
2. Power Center (0-6) 61.5%
3. Memphis Business (1-6) 58.0%
4. Memphis East (4-4) 53.5%
5. Cannon County (0-12-1) 52.2%
6. Oliver Springs (2-11) 51.8%
7. Wayne County (1-8-1) 51.5%
8. Richland (2-8) 50.6%
9. CSAS (8-5-2) 50.1%
10. Loretto (0-13) 49.3%
Division I Class 2A Opp. Success
1. Memphis Rise (0-5) 63.2%
2. Chester County (4-6-1) 60.9%
3. South Gibson (8-4-1) 56.5%
4. White House Heritage (5-10-1) 56.3%
5. Upperman (1-12) 55.9%
6. Anderson County (6-7-1) 54.8%
7. Page (14-0-2) 54.8%
8. Signal Mountain (8-5) 54.4%
9. Marshall County (1-13) 53.3%
10. Sycamore (12-4) 53.1%
Division I Class 3A Opp. Success
1. Arlington (6-3-3) 67.6%
2. Memphis Overton (0-8) 67.3%
3. Munford (3-9) 65.3%
4. Brighton (3-8) 62.8%
5. Gallatin (7-7) 60.6%
6. Cordova (3-6) 59.7%
7. Jefferson County (6-9-1) 58.9%
8. Maryville (8-6-3) 58.8%
9. Collierville (5-3-1) 58.2%
10. Hendersonville (6-3-7) 56.6%
Division II Class 1A Opp. Success
1. Lausanne (1-5-1) 63.2%
2. Fayette Academy (2-5) 60.5%
3. Boyd Buchanan (7-5-4) 56.3%
4. USJ (14-2) 56.2%
5. St. George's (6-5) 54.5%
6. Jackson Christian (6-4) 53.8%
7. FACS (2-4) 53.6%
8. Evangelical Christian (11-3) 51.6%
9. Trinity Christian (10-4) 51.2%
10. Berean Christian - Knoxville (1-8) 51.2%
Division II Class 2A Opp. Success
1. Knoxville Catholic (3-10-1) 64.0%
2. Chattanooga Christian (11-2-2) 63.9%
3. Girls Preparatory School (8-2-1) 61.6%
4. Father Ryan (5-4-6) 60.3%
5. Baylor (12-3-1) 58.4%
6. Brentwood Academy (4-9) 54.5%
7. CPA (7-6-2) 54.3%
8. Hutchison School (6-3-4) 54.0%
9. Ensworth (6-5-2) 52.9%
10. St. Agnes Academy (3-9-2) 51.1%