Girls' Soccer

2022 Girls' Soccer Schedules Can Now Be Added
CoachT.com · Thursday · 21 clicks

Simmons gets her kicks at Cumberland University
Tullahoma News · Friday · 21 clicks

Glidwell Signs to Play Soccer at Bethel
Mckenzie Banner · Tuesday · 27 clicks

Baylor's Oliveira Signs With University of Texas At Tyler
Chattanoogan · Thursday · 30 clicks

Baylor's Ford Commits' To Covenant
Chattanoogan · Tuesday · 29 clicks

Grace Academy Announces New Head Women’s Soccer Coach
Chattanoogan · Thursday · 43 clicks

Liberty Creek names Andrew Fish as girls head soccer coach
Gallatin News · Tuesday · 47 clicks

Livingston’s Holman To Continue Soccer Career At Cumberland University
Upper Cumberland Reporter · Friday · 45 clicks

Tigerette soccer standout signs with UT-Southern | Marshall County Tribune
Marshall County Tribune · Thursday · 63 clicks

Greeneville's Norris To Play Soccer At Maryville College
Grassroots Sports · Thursday · 77 clicks

Lady ’Topper soccer players ink with colleges
Johnson City Press · Wednesday · 77 clicks

Greeneville's Weems To Play Soccer At King
Grassroots Sports · Thursday · 61 clicks

Central's Rule inks with Bryan
Daily Post - Athenian · Saturday · 91 clicks

CCS Names Robertson Head Girls Soccer Coach
Chattanoogan · Saturday · 73 clicks

Toney, Jackson named All-State
Southern Standard · Wednesday · 54 clicks

McMinn County's Allison Hansford named TSWA All-State
Daily Post - Athenian · Tuesday · 67 clicks

Alcoa places two on all-state soccer team
Daily Times · Tuesday · 66 clicks

2021 TSWA All-State Girls' Soccer Teams
Tennessee Sports Writers Association · Sunday · 121 clicks

TSWA releases 2021 All-State high school girls soccer teams
Mainstreet Preps · Sunday · 44 clicks

TSWA releases 2021 All-State high school girls soccer teams
Mainstreet Preps · Sunday · 19 clicks

Five Local Athletes Named To All-State Soccer Teams
Grassroots Sports · Sunday · 21 clicks

Mariah Shull signs with Milligan University
Winchester Herald-Chronicle · Friday · 45 clicks

View News Archive

No updates yet.

Most Offense (Points per Game)
Waiting on results.
Best Defense (Points Allowed per Game)
Waiting on results.

Top Ten Teams

Division I Class 1A Sch. Rank
1. Merrol Hyde (19-2-1) 31
2. Loudon (16-2-1) 54
3. Huntland (17-2-2) 47
4. Chuckey-Doak (17-4-1) 41
5. Smith County (15-5) 38
6. CSAS (17-4-2) 32
7. Cumberland Gap (16-6) 46
8. Alcoa (14-7-1) 28
9. Madison Academic Magnet (10-5-1) 25
10. Adamsville (10-3-2) 44
Division I Class 2A Sch. Rank
1. Gibbs (20-1) 65
2. Murfreesboro Central Magnet (17-5) 4
3. Page (20-3-1) 24
4. Anderson County (12-4-2) 2
5. East Hamilton (13-6) 3
6. Kingston (14-2-2) 39
7. South Gibson (16-2-3) 38
8. Dyersburg (15-6-1) 23
9. Lincoln County (10-5) 32
10. Signal Mountain (13-6-1) 26
Division I Class 3A Sch. Rank
1. Bearden (22-0-1) 31
2. Collierville (14-2-1) 20
3. Science Hill (17-1-2) 39
4. Henry County (10-2) 50
5. Farragut (13-3-2) 7
6. McMinn County (14-4-1) 15
7. Nolensville (14-3-3) 18
8. Houston (14-5-2) 14
9. Franklin County (11-5) 27
10. Maryville (11-8-2) 2
Division II Class 1A Sch. Rank
1. USJ (17-5) 7
2. Nashville Christian (12-2-1) 21
3. St. George's (10-2-2) 10
4. BGA (14-5) 13
5. Silverdale Academy (11-2-2) 16
6. Boyd Buchanan (12-5-2) 17
7. Evangelical Christian (10-8) 9
8. Harding Academy (6-2-1) 26
9. DCA (10-5) 35
10. Jackson Christian (3-1-3) 3
Division II Class 2A Sch. Rank
1. Briarcrest Christian (13-2-1) 9
2. Baylor (16-2-2) 16
3. Harpeth Hall (12-0-3) 17
4. Girls Preparatory School (11-5-1) 4
5. CPA (9-2-2) 11
6. Pope John Paul II (9-4-1) 14
7. Knoxville Webb (8-6) 7
8. Lipscomb Academy (7-3-2) 15
9. Ensworth (6-3-2) 10
10. St. Mary's Episcopal (10-5-2) 18
Independent Division Sch. Rank
1. Providence Academy (8-4-1) 1

Toughest Schedules

Division I Class 1A Opp. Success
1. East Nashville (0-2) 65.1%
2. Power Center (0-3) 60.1%
3. Memphis Business (1-3) 58.0%
4. Culleoka (5-7-3) 55.5%
5. Gatlinburg-Pittman (3-13) 53.8%
6. Fayetteville (1-8) 52.1%
7. Community (6-6) 52.0%
8. Cannon County (0-11-1) 49.8%
9. Oliver Springs (2-9-1) 49.7%
10. Independence Academy (3-5-1) 49.5%
Division I Class 2A Opp. Success
1. Chester County (0-4) 68.4%
2. Anderson County (12-4-2) 58.7%
3. East Hamilton (13-6) 56.8%
4. Murfreesboro Central Magnet (17-5) 55.9%
5. Scott (3-6) 55.7%
6. Cherokee (0-8) 55.5%
7. Maplewood (0-4) 55.1%
8. Knoxville Halls (6-9-1) 54.4%
9. Hume-Fogg (10-6-1) 53.7%
10. Lawrence County (1-9) 53.6%
Division I Class 3A Opp. Success
1. Coffee County (4-10) 66.6%
2. Maryville (11-8-2) 65.9%
3. Hardin Valley (4-5-5) 63.0%
4. West (7-10-2) 60.0%
5. Centennial (3-8) 58.7%
6. Munford (1-9-1) 57.2%
7. Farragut (13-3-2) 57.1%
8. Shelbyville (5-6-1) 56.9%
9. Jefferson County (13-8-1) 56.7%
10. Independence (4-6-4) 56.1%
Division II Class 1A Opp. Success
1. Westminster Academy (0-2) 63.3%
2. Trinity Christian (3-5) 62.3%
3. Jackson Christian (3-1-3) 59.1%
4. Lausanne (1-3) 58.3%
5. Tipton-Rosemark (1-5) 56.7%
6. Notre Dame (5-7-2) 55.8%
7. USJ (17-5) 54.6%
8. University School of Nashville (2-7) 54.1%
9. Evangelical Christian (10-8) 53.3%
10. St. George's (10-2-2) 51.1%
Division II Class 2A Opp. Success
1. Hutchison School (2-4-3) 63.5%
2. St. Benedict (2-4) 60.6%
3. Knoxville Catholic (4-6-3) 60.1%
4. Girls Preparatory School (11-5-1) 57.2%
5. Brentwood Academy (4-6) 56.2%
6. St. Agnes Academy (4-5) 55.9%
7. Knoxville Webb (8-6) 53.4%
8. Father Ryan (9-4-6) 53.2%
9. Briarcrest Christian (13-2-1) 52.6%
10. Ensworth (6-3-2) 52.2%
Independent Division Opp. Success
1. Providence Academy (8-4-1) 39.0%