Mens' Soccer

Robinson signs with UT Southern | Sports | elkvalleytimes.com
Elk Valley Times · Friday · 52 clicks

2024 Boys' Soccer Schedules Can Now Be Added
CoachT.com · Wednesday · 544 clicks

PHOTOS: Madison boys soccer receives state championship rings
Jackson Sun · Wednesday · 136 clicks

Weaver named D-B soccer coach | High School | timesnews.net
Kingsport Times-News · Monday · 149 clicks

TSWA announces all-state boys soccer teams
tswaonline · Sunday · 47 clicks

TSWA Names D-B’s Cunningham, Science Hill’s Neal All-State
TriCitiesSports.com · Friday · 75 clicks

Bearden's Lucas Nordin is state Gatorade Boys Soccer Player of Year
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Sunday · 243 clicks

Anica popular choice in signing with Bryan - Shelbyville Times-Gazette
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Saturday · 115 clicks

View News Archive

No updates yet.

Most Offense (Points per Game)
Waiting on results.
Best Defense (Points Allowed per Game)
Waiting on results.

Top Ten Teams

Division I Class 1A Sch. Rank
1. Madison Academic Magnet (18-0-1) 38
2. KIPP - Nashville (5-2) 8
3. Chuckey-Doak (15-4) 35
4. CSAS (16-4-3) 31
5. Oneida (15-5-1) 40
6. Alcoa (12-8-1) 11
7. McKenzie (10-4-2) 25
8. Forrest (7-4) 41
9. Gatlinburg-Pittman (12-8) 33
10. Community (9-5-1) 34
Division I Class 2A Sch. Rank
1. Signal Mountain (13-3-1) 21
2. South Gibson (12-3) 47
3. Knoxville Halls (19-4) 53
4. Greeneville (20-2-4) 43
5. Crockett County (17-6) 34
6. Tullahoma (8-1-1) 69
7. Red Bank (6-3-1) 16
8. Obion County (13-5-1) 40
9. Lexington (3-4) 1
10. Cumberland County (11-5-1) 32
Division I Class 3A Sch. Rank
1. Walker Valley (5-0) 23
2. Bearden (13-1-2) 13
3. Brentwood (25-0) 66
4. Ravenwood (3-1) 19
5. Bartlett (7-2-1) 11
6. Arlington (13-2) 64
7. West (14-2-1) 63
8. Lenoir City (15-3) 70
9. LaVergne (16-5) 61
10. Dobyns-Bennett (16-3-3) 53
Division II Class 1A Sch. Rank
1. The King's Academy (3-1) 9
2. Boyd Buchanan (12-3-1) 11
3. Webb School (10-1-3) 18
4. Lausanne (13-1-2) 35
5. Notre Dame (8-2-1) 21
6. Grace Christian - Franklin (6-3-1) 8
7. Northpoint Christian (2-3) 2
8. University School of Nashville (8-3-5) 12
8. University School of Nashville (8-3-5) 12
10. CAK (3-2) 33
Division II Class 2A Sch. Rank
1. MBA (14-1-1) 12
2. Baylor (7-3-1) 3
3. CPA (11-2-3) 11
4. Knoxville Webb (3-2) 8
5. MUS (1-3) 1
6. Christian Brothers High (2-3) 5
7. Chattanooga Christian (2-1-1) 9
8. Brentwood Academy (7-3-4) 10
9. Knoxville Catholic (1-3) 4
10. Father Ryan (5-8-5) 6
Independent Division Sch. Rank
1. Maryville Christian (4-1) 4
2. Franklin Christian (3-3) 2
3. Zion Christian (8-4) 5
4. CSTHEA Patriots (7-1-3) 6
5. Providence Academy (7-9) 3
6. Clayton-Bradley Academy (0-6) 1
7. Franklin Classical (2-0) 7
8. Knoxville Ambassadors (1-1) 13
9. F.C. Boyd, Sr. Christian (0-2) 7
10. Agathos Classical (1-2) 12

Toughest Schedules

Division I Class 1A Opp. Success
1. Cosby (0-6) 67.6%
2. Loudon (3-6-1) 62.5%
3. Huntingdon (2-6) 57.2%
4. University High (6-8-1) 55.7%
5. Pigeon Forge (0-5-1) 55.2%
6. Stem Academy (0-5-2) 54.3%
7. Cannon County (0-13) 53.9%
8. KIPP - Nashville (5-2) 53.6%
9. Culleoka (0-8) 52.8%
10. Tyner Academy (1-5) 52.8%
Division I Class 2A Opp. Success
1. Lexington (3-4) 69.5%
2. Chester County (2-3) 69.2%
3. Fulton (1-4) 66.5%
4. Seymour (3-5) 65.5%
5. Austin-East (1-5-2) 61.8%
6. Haywood (2-9-1) 59.9%
7. Martin Luther King (5-3-4) 59.6%
8. Claiborne (0-7) 58.5%
9. Gibbs (3-2-1) 57.7%
10. Cherokee (1-7) 56.7%
Division I Class 3A Opp. Success
1. Brighton (0-3-2) 71.1%
2. Cleveland (2-3-1) 70.8%
3. Munford (0-6-1) 68.8%
4. Franklin (3-4-1) 66.4%
5. Henry County (3-5-1) 66.4%
6. Shelbyville (0-3-1) 66.2%
7. Maryville (4-6-3) 63.4%
8. Karns (0-3-1) 62.0%
9. Howard (3-5) 62.0%
10. Ooltewah (2-3-1) 60.7%
Division II Class 1A Opp. Success
1. Trinity Christian (1-5) 72.3%
2. Northpoint Christian (2-3) 66.5%
3. Concord Christian (3-4-2) 57.8%
4. Sacred Heart of Jesus (1-3) 55.6%
5. Jackson Christian (0-7) 54.7%
6. Collegedale Academy (1-7) 54.6%
7. Middle Tennessee Christian (1-11) 51.6%
8. Grace Christian - Franklin (6-3-1) 51.0%
9. The King's Academy (3-1) 51.0%
10. Grace Christian - Knoxville (2-2-2) 50.2%
Division II Class 2A Opp. Success
1. MUS (1-3) 75.4%
2. Briarcrest Christian (0-4) 64.4%
3. Baylor (7-3-1) 59.1%
4. Knoxville Catholic (1-3) 58.2%
5. Christian Brothers High (2-3) 55.7%
6. Father Ryan (5-8-5) 55.3%
7. Pope John Paul II (1-3-4) 55.0%
8. Knoxville Webb (3-2) 46.6%
9. Chattanooga Christian (2-1-1) 45.1%
10. Brentwood Academy (7-3-4) 44.9%
Independent Division Opp. Success
1. Clayton-Bradley Academy (0-6) 66.7%
2. Franklin Christian (3-3) 56.7%
3. Providence Academy (7-9) 45.4%
4. Maryville Christian (4-1) 38.4%
5. Zion Christian (8-4) 34.5%
6. CSTHEA Patriots (7-1-3) 34.2%
7. Franklin Classical (2-0) 66.7%
7. F.C. Boyd, Sr. Christian (0-2) 66.7%
9. J. Frank White (0-2) 43.8%
10. Lighthouse Christian- Antioch (0-2) 38.3%