Boys' Soccer

Taylor excited to head Mustangs soccer program
Cleveland Daily Banner · Saturday · 40 clicks

McMinn County boys' soccer tryouts July 30
Daily Post - Athenian · Friday · 8 clicks

D-B’s Perry, Arrowood Named to THSSCA All-State Team
TriCitiesSports.com · Thursday · 42 clicks

All-Rutherford County soccer team announced
Murfreesboro Post · Tuesday · 12 clicks

Cefali anchors Lions' defense
Daily Herald · Wednesday · 17 clicks

Several Rutherford athletes named to THSSCA All-State teams
Murfreesboro Post · Tuesday · 38 clicks

Hanna hired to lead West boys soccer
Citizen Tribune · Tuesday · 30 clicks

McMinn County's Andy Sullins named to coaches' All-State team
Daily Post - Athenian · Monday · 35 clicks

2019 All-Robertson County Soccer team announced
Robertson County Connection · Thursday · 38 clicks

Smyrna's Kevin Avalos tops DNJ's all-area soccer team for 2019
Daily News Journal · Tuesday · 33 clicks

2019 All-Sumner County soccer team announced
Hendersonville Standard · Friday · 42 clicks

Commercial Appeal All-Metro boys soccer team for 2019
Commercial Appeal · Friday · 39 clicks

Tennessean 2019 All-Midstate boys soccer team
Tennessean- Williamson · Wednesday · 204 clicks

Preparation, 'heart' carry Bearden Bulldogs to state soccer title
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Wednesday · 20 clicks

2019 All-County soccer team
Advocate & Democrat · Wednesday · 65 clicks

2019 All-County Soccer Team
The News-Herald · Wednesday · 48 clicks

Holland steps down as West boys soccer coach
Citizen Tribune · Sunday · 44 clicks

Boys soccer all-stars announced
Daily Herald · Saturday · 83 clicks

Historic Wildcats season comes to an end in Murfreesboro
Advocate & Democrat · Wednesday · 53 clicks

Sweetwater soccer players awarded region honors
Advocate & Democrat · Wednesday · 39 clicks

COLUMN: I was rooting for history
Wilson Post · Saturday · 56 clicks

View News Archive

Updated at 3:41:28 AM CDT

Most Offense (Points per Game)
Grace Christian - Franklin 5.4/25
Evangelical Christian 5.2/20
Haywood 4.7/16
Gatlinburg-Pittman 4.5/22
University School of Jackson 4.4/16
Bearden 4.4/24
Franklin Road Academy 4.4/19
Sweetwater 4.3/22
University High 4.3/19
CPA 4.3/19
Stem Academy 4.2/15
Hunters Lane 4.1/16
Cumberland County 4.0/22
Harpeth 4.0/15
Farragut 4.0/23
Austin-East 3.9/16
DCA 3.9/17
Crockett County 3.8/13
Jackson South Side 3.8/15
LEAD Academy 3.8/18
Best Defense (Points per Game)
Evangelical Christian 0.4/20
CPA 0.5/19
John Overton 0.6/18
Brentwood 0.6/20
Houston 0.7/20
Murfreesboro Central Magnet 0.7/18
Lenoir City 0.7/19
Cascade 0.7/15
Blackman 0.8/13
Siegel 0.8/14
Christian Brothers High 0.8/18
Dobyns-Bennett 0.8/12
Lausanne 0.9/14
Bearden 0.9/24
McGavock 0.9/18
Fairview 0.9/22
Franklin 0.9/13
Farragut 1.0/23
Station Camp 1.0/24
Knoxville Catholic 1.0/21
Best Records
Grace Christian - Franklin 21-2
Bearden 21-3
Farragut 19-3
Evangelical Christian 18-0
Brentwood 18-1
Knoxville Catholic 18-2
John Overton 17-1
CPA 17-2
Station Camp 17-3
Fairview 17-4
Gatlinburg-Pittman 17-4
Sweetwater 17-5
Sevier County 17-8
Rhea County 16-3
Rossview 16-5
Cumberland County 16-6
Cookeville 16-7
Dyersburg 15-3
Loudon 15-5
Christian Brothers High 14-1

Top Ten Teams

Division I Class A Sch. Rank
1. Grace Christian - Franklin (21-2-2) 18
2. Signal Mountain (12-3) 21
3. Gatlinburg-Pittman (17-4-1) 14
4. Madison Acad Magnet (14-4-1) 20
5. Sweetwater (17-5) 38
6. Douglass (4-1-1) 25
7. University High (14-5) 44
8. CSAS (13-6-4) 13
9. Watertown (14-3-2) 56
10. Merrol Hyde (11-4-2) 48
Division I Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Greeneville (14-3-2) 9
2. Knoxville Catholic (18-2-1) 56
3. Lexington (11-5) 12
4. Dyersburg (15-3-3) 34
5. South Gibson (13-4-1) 40
6. Fairview (17-4-1) 66
7. Sevier County (17-8-1) 26
8. Cumberland County (16-6) 64
9. Jackson South Side (12-3) 80
10. McNairy Central (9-3) 75
Division I Class AAA Sch. Rank
1. Bearden (21-3) 18
2. Brentwood (18-1-1) 41
3. John Overton (17-1) 65
4. Farragut (19-3-1) 55
5. Station Camp (17-3-4) 15
6. Hendersonville (12-6-1) 7
7. Dobyns-Bennett (8-3-1) 17
8. Franklin (8-4-1) 6
9. Houston (14-5-1) 35
10. Rhea County (16-3-2) 56
Division II Class A Sch. Rank
1. CPA (17-2) 20
2. Evangelical Christian (18-0-2) 24
3. University School of Jackson (13-3) 22
4. BGA (12-3) 26
5. Boyd Buchanan (13-3-2) 16
6. St. George's (10-7-1) 3
7. Knoxville Webb (8-4-3) 6
8. Franklin Road Academy (12-5-2) 21
9. Goodpasture (13-4) 42
10. Lausanne (7-5-2) 7
Division II Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Christian Brothers High (14-1-3) 9
2. MBA (11-5-1) 6
3. McCallie (13-3-2) 12
4. Baylor (10-6-2) 7
5. Briarcrest Christian (8-4-2) 8
6. Father Ryan (9-7-3) 10
7. MUS (3-7-3) 2
8. Lipscomb Academy (4-10-1) 3
9. Brentwood Academy (4-8-2) 5
10. Ensworth (4-7-2) 11

Toughest Schedules

Division I Class A Opp. Success
1. Westwood (0-2) 61.1%
2. Trinity Christian (6-6-2) 57.6%
3. Memphis Business (2-4) 55.8%
4. Hampton (1-10) 55.1%
5. Scotts Hill (1-5) 52.2%
6. Lookout Valley (0-8) 52.2%
7. Berean Christian - Knoxville (5-5-1) 52.0%
8. Polk County (2-5) 51.8%
9. Hickman County (1-2) 51.8%
10. RePublic (5-8-2) 51.5%
Division I Class AA Opp. Success
1. Craigmont (0-2) 62.2%
2. Scott (1-3) 61.5%
3. Sullivan South (4-5) 60.8%
4. Unicoi County (1-3) 60.3%
5. Cheatham County (0-9) 60.2%
6. Montgomery Central (2-5) 59.8%
7. Liberty (0-6) 59.4%
8. Volunteer (1-3) 58.7%
9. Greeneville (14-3-2) 57.9%
10. East Nashville (0-10) 57.3%
Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1. Summit (2-8) 69.7%
2. Warren County (0-5-1) 65.4%
3. Antioch (1-8-1) 65.0%
4. Gallatin (4-7-3) 61.4%
5. Walker Valley (7-6-2) 60.4%
6. Franklin (8-4-1) 59.7%
7. Hendersonville (12-6-1) 59.6%
8. Coffee County (3-9) 59.3%
9. Franklin County (0-5-1) 58.8%
10. Centennial (1-8) 58.7%
Division II Class A Opp. Success
1. Tipton-Rosemark (0-3) 66.9%
2. Pleasant View (0-2) 62.8%
3. St. George's (10-7-1) 61.4%
4. FACS (1-2) 60.4%
5. University School of Nashville (4-4-1) 60.0%
6. Knoxville Webb (8-4-3) 59.8%
7. Lausanne (7-5-2) 58.1%
8. Knowledge Academies (1-6) 57.3%
9. Jackson Christian (1-8-1) 56.3%
10. CAK (6-8-1) 55.6%
Division II Class AA Opp. Success
1. St. Benedict (0-4-1) 63.2%
2. MUS (3-7-3) 59.8%
3. Lipscomb Academy (4-10-1) 55.6%
4. Pope John Paul II (2-8-1) 52.9%
5. Brentwood Academy (4-8-2) 52.3%
6. MBA (11-5-1) 52.2%
7. Baylor (10-6-2) 51.5%
8. Briarcrest Christian (8-4-2) 47.8%
9. Christian Brothers High (14-1-3) 47.3%
10. Father Ryan (9-7-3) 46.6%