Baseball

LC baseball team gives back
The News-Herald · Wednesday · 9 clicks

CHS baseball's Bayless honored, Chaffin picked to speak
Herald-Citizen · Thursday · 39 clicks

County wins national award as Spring Fling host
Murfreesboro Post · Tuesday · 18 clicks

Warrior baseball travels to Florida to help hurricane victims
Sparta Expositor · Monday · 28 clicks

THS’ Cross Signs With Virginia Tech
TriCitiesSports.com · Tuesday · 20 clicks

Wilson Central's Jennings signs with MTSU baseball
Lebanon Democrat · Tuesday · 21 clicks

THS’ Cross Signs With Virginia Tech
TriCitiesSports.com · Friday · 36 clicks

Adding Scores Yourself
CoachT · Wednesday · 1021 clicks

Bears, 'Toppers déjà vu all over again
Cleveland Daily Banner · Thursday · 33 clicks

Ryan Weathers is looking forward to the future of the Padres
Fox Sports San Diego · Monday · 93 clicks

Rutter set to be a Blue Raider
Daily Herald · Thursday · 39 clicks

Hampton baseball to host fundraiser on Friday
Carter County Sports · Wednesday · 32 clicks

Ring presentation set for Bulldogs
Daily Herald · Thursday · 48 clicks

CPA invites former Mets great Darryl Strawberry for Perspectives event
Spring Hill Home Page · Friday · 60 clicks

Mt. Juliet’s Carroll makes MLB debut for Orioles
Lebanon Democrat · Wednesday · 69 clicks

Elizabethton's Estep is Milligan bound
Elizabethton Star · Monday · 35 clicks

CHS Baseball Hires 2 New Assistant Baseball Coaches
Thunder1320.com · Sunday · 97 clicks

Offense Dominates in Dobyns-Bennett Scrimmage at Elizabethton
TriCitiesSports.com · Saturday · 44 clicks

CHS Baseball Schedules Tryouts
Thunder1320.com · Friday · 56 clicks

DHS honors Trojan baseball team with banquet
Dyersburg State Gazette · Thursday · 22 clicks

Sullivan North’s Robinson named to all-state baseball team
Kingsport Times-News · Monday · 31 clicks

2018 Tennessee Baseball Coaches Association All State
Pat Swallows- TBCA · Friday · 994 clicks

Five city players named to TBCA All-State team
TN Sports 360 · Friday · 41 clicks

Columbia Central's Rector signs scholarship
Daily Herald · Wednesday · 51 clicks

Baseball never too taxing for Presnell
Johnson City Press · Tuesday · 34 clicks

Hawks populate TSWA All-State Baseball team
TN Sports 360 · Saturday · 51 clicks

Silverdale Hires Jon Massey As New Head Baseball Coach
Chattanoogan · Thursday · 60 clicks

Locals Feathers, Presson, Shoun Earn TSWA All-State Baseball Nods
TriCitiesSports.com · Thursday · 39 clicks

Feathers, Shoun earn All-State baseball honors
Johnson City Press · Thursday · 20 clicks

View News Archive

Top Ten Teams

Division I Class A Sch. Rank
1. Loretto (34-4) 4
2. Union City (37-4) 12
3. Columbia Academy (31-9) 1
4. Summertown (28-10) 3
5. Trinity Christian (29-8) 18
6. Greenback (31-10) 27
7. South Pittsburg (24-12) 2
8. Huntingdon (24-9) 24
9. Lake County (20-9) 11
10. Rockwood (25-7) 60
Division I Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Elizabethton (28-10) 12
2. Decatur County Riverside (27-10-1) 9
3. Macon County (22-7) 58
4. Greeneville (30-11-1) 25
5. Martin Luther King (22-6) 75
6. Gibbs (28-13) 19
7. Covington (31-11) 53
8. Greenbrier (22-7) 68
9. Pigeon Forge (24-10-1) 17
10. Smith County (23-13) 1
Division I Class AAA Sch. Rank
1. Farragut (34-8) 1
2. Mt. Juliet (28-5) 21
3. Science Hill (35-9) 11
4. Hendersonville (29-6) 55
5. Collierville (37-10) 38
6. Brentwood (30-10) 15
7. Karns (30-9) 36
8. Siegel (30-9) 40
9. Rossview (27-10) 17
10. Independence (25-7) 65
Division II Class A Sch. Rank
1. University School of Jackson (32-4) 1
2. CPA (32-9) 10
3. CAK (34-12) 4
4. Goodpasture (30-9) 11
5. Grace Christian - Knoxville (28-13) 2
6. St. George's (25-10) 14
7. Tipton-Rosemark (29-15) 5
8. Silverdale Academy (21-6) 37
9. Knoxville Webb (19-8) 22
10. FACS (19-8) 28
Division II Class AA Sch. Rank
1. Baylor (24-6) 12
2. MUS (26-11) 3
3. Briarcrest Christian (19-17) 1
4. McCallie (20-16) 6
5. Pope John Paul II (21-15) 9
6. Ensworth (18-13) 10
7. Christian Brothers High (21-18) 5
8. MBA (18-13) 11
9. Brentwood Academy (18-16) 8
10. St. Benedict (14-17) 4

Toughest Schedules

Division I Class A Opp. Success
1. Columbia Academy (31-9) 58.1%
2. South Pittsburg (24-12) 56.7%
3. Summertown (28-10) 56.1%
4. Loretto (34-4) 55.8%
5. Dresden (9-13) 54.9%
6. Cloudland (2-27) 54.4%
7. Eagleville (21-11) 53.9%
8. Madison Acad Magnet (7-19) 53.8%
9. Whitwell (7-10) 53.7%
10. Humboldt (1-17) 53.4%
Division I Class AA Opp. Success
1. Smith County (23-13) 57.7%
2. Adamsville (4-20) 57.5%
3. Forrest (24-17) 57.3%
4. South Greene (3-21) 56.9%
5. Harpeth (4-26) 56.5%
6. Jackson North Side (7-15) 55.7%
7. McMinn Central (5-19) 55.0%
8. Maplewood (0-10) 54.7%
9. Decatur County Riverside (27-10-1) 54.6%
10. East Hickman (5-19) 54.6%
Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1. Farragut (34-8) 62.8%
2. Gallatin (9-23) 61.8%
3. Bearden (16-18) 61.4%
4. Houston (21-21) 60.5%
5. Heritage (20-14) 59.8%
6. William Blount (22-13) 59.6%
7. Spring Hill (14-16) 59.4%
8. Summit (17-11) 58.9%
9. Cleveland (17-19) 58.6%
10. Arlington (19-13) 58.5%
Division II Class A Opp. Success
1. University School of Jackson (32-4) 58.9%
2. Grace Christian - Knoxville (28-13) 58.7%
3. Evangelical Christian (12-17) 56.7%
4. CAK (34-12) 56.3%
5. Tipton-Rosemark (29-15) 55.5%
6. Harding Academy (20-16) 55.5%
7. Franklin Road Academy (8-15) 54.8%
8. DCA (12-14) 53.8%
9. Friendship Christian (24-14) 52.6%
10. CPA (32-9) 52.4%
Division II Class AA Opp. Success
1. Briarcrest Christian (19-17) 61.7%
2. Lipscomb Academy (7-23) 58.0%
3. MUS (26-11) 57.2%
4. St. Benedict (14-17) 55.8%
5. Christian Brothers High (21-18) 55.6%
6. McCallie (20-16) 55.5%
7. Father Ryan (13-17) 54.6%
8. Brentwood Academy (18-16) 52.7%
9. Pope John Paul II (21-15) 52.3%
10. Ensworth (18-13) 51.6%