Jacqueline Traer tabbed to head McMinn County girls' soccer, will also continue as ACMS coach | Sports | dailypostathenian.com
Daily Post - Athenian · Friday · 139 clicks
Arielle Halsall resigns as McMinn County girls' soccer coach | Sports | dailypostathenian.com
Daily Post - Athenian · Wednesday · 105 clicks
McMinn County's Lyndy Arsenault signs with Bryan soccer | Sports | dailypostathenian.com
Daily Post - Athenian · Monday · 97 clicks
Middle Tennessee High School Sports Awards: Girls soccer nominees
Tennessean · Tuesday · 80 clicks
TSWA All-state girls soccer team announced - Memphis Local, Sports, Business & Food News | Daily Memphian
Daily Memphian · Thursday · 149 clicks
Six Local Players Named To All-State Teams | Sports | greenevillesun.com
Greeneville Sun · Thursday · 148 clicks
High School Sports: Dyersburg's Manneh named to TSWA All-State Team (1/10/24) | Dyersburg State Gazette
Dyersburg State Gazette · Thursday · 151 clicks
TSWA All-State Girls' Soccer Team
TSWA · Wednesday · 194 clicks
Baylor, Silverdale Lead Chattanooga's TSWA All-State Soccer Honorees - Chattanoogan.com
Chattanoogan · Tuesday · 110 clicks
TSSAA soccer: TSWA All-State girls soccer teams 2023 season
Tennessean · Tuesday · 201 clicks
Alcoa's Charlotte Tymon earns TSWA All-State honors | Sports | thedailytimes.com
Daily Times · Tuesday · 89 clicks
2023 All-County Girls Soccer Team | Sports | news-herald.net
Loudon County News-Herald · Wednesday · 129 clicks
The Dickson Post announces the 2023 All-County Soccer Team; Rachael Brewer named MVP - Main Street Media of Tennessee
Mainstreet Preps · Monday · 179 clicks
Cheatham County Exchange announces 2023 All-County Girls’ Soccer Team; Humphrey named MVP - Main Street Media of Tennessee
Mainstreet Preps · Sunday · 175 clicks
TSSAA soccer: Knox News All-PrepXtra girls soccer team for 2023
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Thursday · 139 clicks
Bearden's Alivia Stott is Knox News' Girls Soccer Player of the Year
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Thursday · 181 clicks
2023 Main Street Preps All-Midstate girls soccer team - Main Street Media of Tennessee
Murfreesboro Post · Thursday · 152 clicks
Baylor's Blair Named National Coach Of The Year - Chattanoogan.com
Chattanoogan · Saturday · 211 clicks
Bobby Ireland retiring from St. Agnes soccer - Memphis Local, Sports, Business & Food News | Daily Memphian
Daily Memphian · Thursday · 163 clicks
John Shearer: Curtis Blair Enjoyed Coaching Champion Baylor Girls Soccer Team - Chattanoogan.com
Chattanoogan · Tuesday · 214 clicks
THSSCA Announces All-State Girl's Soccer Teams - Chattanoogan.com
Chattanoogan · Wednesday · 218 clicks
Chuckey-Doak's Malone Signs With Milligan | Sports | greenevillesun.com
Greeneville Sun · Wednesday · 213 clicks
EHS Lady Cyclone Soccer celebrates achievements at banquet - www.elizabethton.com | www.elizabethton.com
Elizabethton Star · Wednesday · 130 clicks
Knoxville area National Signing Day list for November 2023
Oak Ridger · Wednesday · 94 clicks
CCHS, Cosby soccer players earn postseason honors | Sports | newportplaintalk.com
Newport Plain Talk- Cocke County · Tuesday · 231 clicks
Chuckey-Doak's Merrill District Player Of Year | Sports | greenevillesun.com
Greeneville Sun · Monday · 115 clicks
Stevenson signs with Midway | Sports | clevelandbanner.com
Cleveland Daily Banner · Monday · 198 clicks
2023 All-Robertson County girls soccer team: Peters, King and Cordero take individual honors - Main Street Media of Tennessee
Mainstreet Preps · Wednesday · 161 clicks
ECS blanks St. George's for first girls soccer title in seven years - Memphis Local, Sports, Business & Food News | Daily Memphian
Daily Memphian · Tuesday · 211 clicks
High School Sports: Lady Trojan seniors raised the standard for DHS soccer program (10/31/23) | Dyersburg State Gazette
Dyersburg State Gazette · Tuesday · 192 clicks
Lady Devils Fall In Soccer State Championship | Sports | greenevillesun.com
Greeneville Sun · Sunday · 194 clicks
Lady Devils Settle For Silver After Falling To Station Camp In State Title Game
Grassroots Sports · Sunday · 131 clicks
Greeneville Gets Trampled By The Bison in State Championship Game | Sports | greenevillesun.com
Greeneville Sun · Sunday · 188 clicks
Lady Wildcats’ season comes to end | Local Sports | tullahomanews.com
Tullahoma News · Sunday · 234 clicks
Updated at 12:21:15 PM CDT
Most Offense (Points per Game) | |
---|---|
Rossview | 5.8/17 |
Bearden | 5.7/23 |
Kingston | 5.7/19 |
USJ | 5.5/19 |
Culleoka | 5.4/12 |
Houston | 5.3/17 |
DCA | 5.3/12 |
Smith County | 5.3/16 |
Tullahoma | 5.2/19 |
Knox Central | 5.2/20 |
Cheatham County | 5.2/16 |
Madison Academic Magnet | 5.2/19 |
Lakeland Prep | 5.1/23 |
Macon County | 5.1/17 |
Silverdale Academy | 5.0/21 |
Greeneville | 4.9/25 |
Davidson Academy | 4.8/13 |
Tipton-Rosemark | 4.8/17 |
Northpoint Christian | 4.8/16 |
Westview | 4.8/20 |
Best Defense (Points Allowed per Game) | |
---|---|
Bearden | 0.3/23 |
Baylor | 0.4/17 |
Chuckey-Doak | 0.5/23 |
Houston | 0.5/17 |
Franklin | 0.6/17 |
Kingston | 0.7/19 |
Westview | 0.7/20 |
Oakland | 0.7/18 |
Liberty Creek | 0.7/22 |
Hutchison School | 0.7/15 |
Stewarts Creek | 0.8/18 |
Silverdale Academy | 0.8/21 |
Livingston Academy | 0.8/16 |
Franklin County | 0.8/23 |
Station Camp | 0.8/25 |
University High | 0.9/15 |
Briarcrest Christian | 0.9/16 |
Evangelical Christian | 0.9/21 |
Siegel | 0.9/21 |
Smith County | 0.9/16 |
Best Records | |
---|---|
Bearden | 22-0 |
Liberty Creek | 19-3 |
Lakeland Prep | 19-4 |
Evangelical Christian | 18-2 |
Westview | 18-2 |
Silverdale Academy | 18-3 |
Franklin County | 18-4 |
Station Camp | 18-4 |
Merrol Hyde | 18-6 |
Chuckey-Doak | 17-3 |
Knox Central | 17-3 |
Kingston | 16-3 |
Walker Valley | 16-4 |
Greeneville | 16-9 |
Baylor | 15-1 |
Oakland | 15-2 |
Rossview | 15-2 |
Stewarts Creek | 15-2 |
McNairy Central | 15-3 |
South Gibson | 15-5 |
Division I Class 1A | Sch. Rank | |
---|---|---|
1. | Kingston (16-3) | 5 |
2. | Westview (18-2) | 22 |
3. | Liberty Creek (19-3) | 18 |
4. | Merrol Hyde (18-6) | 8 |
5. | Cascade (9-3) | 11 |
6. | Lakeland Prep (19-4) | 44 |
7. | Huntland (11-6) | 3 |
8. | Culleoka (10-2) | 54 |
9. | Chuckey-Doak (17-3-3) | 35 |
10. | Pigeon Forge (10-5) | 15 |
Division I Class 2A | Sch. Rank | |
1. | Station Camp (18-4-3) | 7 |
2. | Anderson County (15-6-1) | 3 |
3. | Martin Luther King (12-3-2) | 16 |
4. | McNairy Central (15-3) | 57 |
5. | Greeneville (16-9) | 5 |
6. | Hume-Fogg (14-3-2) | 29 |
7. | South Gibson (15-5-2) | 18 |
8. | Signal Mountain (14-7-1) | 8 |
9. | Tennessee (12-4-2) | 15 |
10. | Franklin County (18-4-1) | 54 |
Division I Class 3A | Sch. Rank | |
1. | Bearden (22-0-1) | 12 |
2. | Houston (14-1-2) | 5 |
3. | Rossview (15-2) | 29 |
4. | Collierville (14-2-2) | 4 |
5. | Franklin (14-2-1) | 18 |
6. | Knox Central (17-3) | 43 |
7. | Walker Valley (16-4-1) | 11 |
8. | Hendersonville (14-4-1) | 26 |
9. | Oakland (15-2-1) | 70 |
10. | Oak Ridge (14-4-1) | 32 |
Division II Class 1A | Sch. Rank | |
1. | Evangelical Christian (18-2-1) | 5 |
2. | Silverdale Academy (18-3) | 10 |
3. | USJ (14-4-1) | 7 |
4. | DCA (9-3) | 32 |
5. | St. George's (11-6-1) | 4 |
6. | Davidson Academy (9-4) | 24 |
7. | Harding Academy (10-7) | 3 |
8. | Nashville Christian (11-5) | 25 |
9. | Northpoint Christian (11-5) | 31 |
10. | Franklin Road Academy (11-5-1) | 27 |
Division II Class 2A | Sch. Rank | |
1. | Baylor (15-1-1) | 2 |
2. | Pope John Paul II (12-2-2) | 7 |
3. | Lipscomb Academy (10-3-1) | 3 |
4. | Harpeth Hall (13-4) | 14 |
5. | Girls Preparatory School (11-3-1) | 8 |
6. | Chattanooga Christian (12-3-2) | 6 |
7. | Briarcrest Christian (12-3-1) | 13 |
8. | Knoxville Webb (12-4-1) | 17 |
9. | St. Mary's Episcopal (10-7) | 10 |
10. | Hutchison School (8-5-2) | 4 |
Division I Class 1A | Opp. Success | |
---|---|---|
1. | South Fulton (0-7) | 58.3% |
2. | Community (3-7) | 57.2% |
3. | Huntland (11-6) | 54.5% |
4. | Memphis East (6-8) | 54.2% |
5. | Kingston (16-3) | 53.9% |
6. | White House Heritage (6-12-1) | 53.8% |
7. | Fayetteville (0-7) | 53.5% |
8. | Merrol Hyde (18-6) | 53.3% |
9. | Scotts Hill (2-7-1) | 53.2% |
10. | CSAS (11-10-3) | 52.2% |
Division I Class 2A | Opp. Success | |
1. | Chester County (5-7) | 63.5% |
2. | White House (5-14) | 58.5% |
3. | Anderson County (15-6-1) | 57.9% |
4. | Lexington (6-9-1) | 57.2% |
5. | Greeneville (16-9) | 56.5% |
6. | Dyersburg (12-8) | 55.4% |
7. | Station Camp (18-4-3) | 55.2% |
8. | Signal Mountain (14-7-1) | 55.1% |
9. | Stone Memorial (4-13) | 54.9% |
10. | Sycamore (10-8) | 53.7% |
Division I Class 3A | Opp. Success | |
1. | Bartlett (5-11) | 63.1% |
2. | Hardin Valley (3-11) | 62.7% |
3. | Ravenwood (11-7) | 61.3% |
4. | Collierville (14-2-2) | 60.9% |
5. | Houston (14-1-2) | 60.4% |
6. | Arlington (7-4-1) | 59.3% |
7. | West (13-7-2) | 58.5% |
8. | Heritage (6-8-2) | 58.4% |
9. | McMinn County (5-10) | 57.9% |
10. | Centennial (2-8-1) | 56.9% |
Division II Class 1A | Opp. Success | |
1. | Trinity Christian (2-5-2) | 59.1% |
2. | Lausanne (5-6) | 56.8% |
3. | Harding Academy (10-7) | 56.3% |
4. | St. George's (11-6-1) | 55.3% |
5. | Evangelical Christian (18-2-1) | 54.8% |
6. | Fayette Academy (1-7) | 53.6% |
7. | USJ (14-4-1) | 52.0% |
8. | Collegedale Academy (3-7-2) | 51.5% |
9. | Notre Dame (3-7) | 51.3% |
10. | Silverdale Academy (18-3) | 50.9% |
Division II Class 2A | Opp. Success | |
1. | Father Ryan (7-4-5) | 65.8% |
2. | Baylor (15-1-1) | 60.7% |
3. | Lipscomb Academy (10-3-1) | 60.3% |
4. | Hutchison School (8-5-2) | 60.2% |
5. | Knoxville Catholic (2-12-4) | 58.8% |
6. | Chattanooga Christian (12-3-2) | 58.1% |
7. | Pope John Paul II (12-2-2) | 58.0% |
8. | Girls Preparatory School (11-3-1) | 56.2% |
9. | St. Benedict (4-9) | 56.1% |
10. | St. Mary's Episcopal (10-7) | 56.0% |