David Crockett Pioneers

Jonesborough, TN

2016-2017 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Nov. 15 8:00 PM at Grainger
Hall of Fame
L 43-76
 Sat Nov. 19 5:00 PM Knox Central N
Hall of Fame at Lenoir City, Lenoir City, TN
W 59-42
 Sat Nov. 19 9:30 PM Knoxville Halls N
Hall of Champions at Lenoir City, Lenoir City, TN
W 62-52
 Tue Nov. 22 7:00 PM South Doyle
Hardee's Classic
W 63-43
 Fri Nov. 25 7:00 PM Morristown East
Hardee's Classic
L 63-67
 Sat Nov. 26 7:00 PM Daniel Boone N
Hardee's Classic at David Crockett, Jonesborough, TN
W 53-52
 Fri Dec. 2 8:00 PM Dobyns-Bennett D L 73-80
 Mon Dec. 5 8:00 PM at Morristown East L 49-79
 Fri Dec. 9 8:00 PM Tennessee D W 61-39
 Sat Dec. 10 7:30 PM at South Doyle W 76-50
 Fri Dec. 16 6:30 PM IDEA, Washington DC N
President's Classic at Greeneville, Greeneville, TN
W 69-63
 Sat Dec. 17 5:30 PM Wesley Christian (KY) N
President's Classic at Greeneville, Greeneville, TN
L 44-59
 Tue Dec. 27 1:00 PM Christ (NC) N
Arby's Classic at Tennessee, Bristol, TN
L 52-80
 Wed Dec. 28 2:30 PM Tabernacle Baptist (Bahamas) N
Arby's Classic at Tennessee, Bristol, TN
L 31-74
 Tue Jan. 3 8:00 PM Daniel Boone D W 53-51
 Tue Jan. 10 8:00 PM at Science Hill D L 59-68
 Fri Jan. 13 8:00 PM at Unicoi County W 74-47
 Sat Jan. 14 8:00 PM at Sullivan Central D L 48-53
 Tue Jan. 17 8:00 PM Volunteer D W 69-52
 Fri Jan. 20 8:00 PM at Dobyns-Bennett D L 70-80
 Tue Jan. 24 8:00 PM at Tennessee D W 67-65
 Fri Jan. 27 8:00 PM at Daniel Boone D L 57-60
 Sat Jan. 28 7:30 PM South Doyle W 66-54
 Tue Jan. 31 8:00 PM Sullivan Central D W 65-56
 Fri Feb. 3 8:00 PM Science Hill D L 66-80
 Tue Feb. 7 8:00 PM Unicoi County W 80-75
 Thu Feb. 9 8:00 PM Morristown East W 80-76
 Fri Feb. 10 8:00 PM at Volunteer D W 64-56
 Tue Feb. 14 7:30 PM Tennessee N
D1AAA Quarterfinals at Science Hill, Johnson City, TN
W 63-50
 Fri Feb. 17 5:30 PM at Science Hill
D1AAA Semi
L 49-71
 Sat Feb. 18 4:30 PM Dobyns-Bennett N
D1AAA Third Place at Science Hill, Johnson City, TN
L 64-67
 Sat Feb. 25 7:00 PM at Cocke County
R1AAA
W 67-58
 Tue Feb. 28 7:45 PM Daniel Boone N
R1AAA Semi at Science Hill, Johnson City, TN
W 77-75
 Thu Mar. 2 8:00 PM Science Hill N
R1AAA Championship at Science Hill, Johnson City, TN
L 51-78
 Mon Mar. 6 7:00 PM at Oak Ridge
Class AAA Sectional
L 60-90
Overall Record: 19-16
District Record: 6-6
District Schedule