Greeneville Greene Devils

Greeneville, TN

2018-2019 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Nov. 13 7:30 PM at Jefferson County
Hall of Champions
L 53-66
 Sat Nov. 17 at Science Hill L 55-68
 Tue Nov. 20 8:45 PM at Farragut
Farragut Thanksgiving Tournament
W 58-49
 Fri Nov. 23 8:00 PM Alcoa N
Farragut Thanksgiving Tournament at Farragut, Knoxville, TN
W 60-55
 Sat Nov. 24 8:00 PM Fulton N
Farragut Thanksgiving Tournament at Farragut, Knoxville, TN
L 58-89
 Tue Nov. 27 8:00 PM Cocke County W 52-46
 Tue Dec. 4 7:30 PM South Greene D L 56-64
 Fri Dec. 7 8:00 PM at Cumberland Gap D W 66-38
 Tue Dec. 11 7:30 PM Chuckey-Doak D W 82-57
 Fri Dec. 14 8:00 PM at Dobyns-Bennett L 43-61
 Mon Dec. 17 7:30 PM at Morristown East W 61-59
 Tue Dec. 18 8:00 PM David Crockett W 75-67
 Wed Dec. 26 2:30 PM Wasilla (AK) N
Arby's Classic at Viking Hall, Bristol, TN
W 58-51
 Thu Dec. 27 8:30 PM Orem (UT) N
Arby's Classic at Viking Hall, Bristol, TN
L 50-66
 Fri Dec. 28 1:30 PM Gate City (VA) N
Arby's Classic at Viking Hall, Bristol, TN
L 58-71
 Fri Jan. 4 8:00 PM at Grainger D W 57-54
 Tue Jan. 8 8:00 PM West Greene D W 89-61
 Fri Jan. 11 8:00 PM Claiborne D W 96-57
 Mon Jan. 14 7:30 PM at Cocke County W 70-56
 Tue Jan. 15 8:00 PM at David Crockett W 71-66
 Tue Jan. 22 8:00 PM at South Greene D L 45-54
 Fri Jan. 25 8:00 PM Cumberland Gap D W 69-45
 Sat Jan. 26 8:00 PM Dobyns-Bennett L 51-54
 Fri Feb. 1 8:00 PM Grainger D W 79-61
 Tue Feb. 5 8:00 PM at West Greene D W 81-52
 Thu Feb. 7 7:30 PM Morristown East
Senior Night
L 66-68
 Fri Feb. 8 8:00 PM at Claiborne D W 60-47
 Sat Feb. 16 5:30 PM Grainger N
D2AA Semifinal at Claiborne, New Tazewell, TN
W 44-41
 Tue Feb. 19 7:30 PM Chuckey-Doak N
D2AA Championship at Claiborne, New Tazewell, TN
W 65-55
 Mon Feb. 25 7:00 PM Unicoi County
R1AA Quarterfinal
W 71-68
 Wed Feb. 27 6:00 PM Sullivan South N
R1AA Semifinal at Happy Valley, Elizabethton, TN
W 67-64
 Fri Mar. 1 7:00 PM Johnson County N
R1AA Championship at Happy Valley, Elizabethton, TN
W 61-58
 Mon Mar. 4 7:00 PM Austin-East
Class AA Sectional
L 61-66
Overall Record: 22-11
District Record: 9-2
District Schedule