Stewarts Creek Red Hawks

Smyrna, TN

2018 Softball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Wed Mar. 14 6:30 PM at Oakland D L 3-6
 Thu Mar. 15 4:30 PM #8 Beech N
Commando Classic at Hendersonville, Hendersonville, TN
L 2-11
 Thu Mar. 15 3:00 PM Maryville
Commando Classic
L 5-9
 Fri Mar. 16 #2 Baylor N
Commando Classic at Hendersonville, Hendersonville, TN
L 2-8
 Fri Mar. 16 3:00 PM Ardmore (AL)
Commando Classic
L 1-11
 Sat Mar. 17 8:00 AM Gallatin
Commando Classic
L 1-4
 Wed Mar. 21 Bryant (AR) N
Southern Warrior Classic
L 4-7
 Thu Mar. 22 4:00 PM #14 Lexington
Warrior Classic
L 2-15
 Thu Mar. 22 Ardmore (AL) N
Southern Warrior Classic
L 4-12
 Fri Mar. 23 Evansville North (IN) N
Southern Warrior Classic
L 8-9
 Sat Mar. 24 Jeffersonville (IN) N
Southern Warrior Classic
L 2-6
 Sat Mar. 24 Pisgah (AL) N
Southern Warrior Classic
L 5-9
 Sat Mar. 24 Lawrence County (AL) N
Southern Warrior Classic
L 6-9
 Mon Mar. 26 6:00 PM at LaVergne D W 3-2
 Tue Mar. 27 6:30 PM #22 Blackman D
score was 7-2 blackman
L 2-7
 Sat Mar. 31 12:00 PM Mt. Pleasant N
Middle TN Classic at Ridley Park- Columbia
W 8-1
 Sat Mar. 31 1:45 PM #16 Loretto N
Middle TN Classic at Ridley Park- Columbia
T 3-3
 Sat Mar. 31 10:30 AM Westmoreland N
Middle TN Classic at Ridley Park- Columbia
W 3-1
 Tue Apr. 3 6:30 PM at #21 Smyrna D
J.V. @ 5:00
L 2-12
 Thu Apr. 5 6:30 PM at #1 Siegel D L 1-11
 Tue Apr. 10 6:30 PM #20 Riverdale D L 1-3
 Thu Apr. 12 6:00 PM Oakland D L 5-8
 Tue Apr. 17 6:30 PM at #22 Blackman D L 1-7
 Fri Apr. 20 5:45 PM Huntland N
Lincoln Co. Border Battle at Lincoln County, Fayetteville, TN
L 4-8
 Fri Apr. 20 7:30 PM Athens (AL) N
Lincoln Co. Border Battle at Lincoln County, Fayetteville, TN
L 2-8
 Sat Apr. 21 12:30 PM Coffee County
Lincoln Co. Border Battle
L 2-4
 Sat Apr. 21 at Lincoln County
Lincoln Co. Border Battle
L 0-10
 Tue Apr. 24 7:00 PM LaVergne D W 7-2
 Wed Apr. 25 6:30 PM at #20 Riverdale D L 1-11
 Thu Apr. 26 6:30 PM #21 Smyrna D
J.V. @ 5:00
L 1-7
 Tue May. 1 6:30 PM #1 Siegel D L 0-11
 Fri May. 4 #20 Riverdale N
D7AAA
L 5-15
 Sun May. 6 LaVergne N
D7AAA
W 4-2
 Mon May. 7 7:30 PM #21 Smyrna N
D7AAA
L 2-10
Overall Record: 5-28-1
District Record: 2-10
District Schedule