Livingston Academy Wildcats

Livingston, TN

2018-2019 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Thu Nov. 15 Jackson County
Hall of Champions
W 64-55
 Sat Nov. 17 2:00 PM Dickson County N
HOC at Cookeville, Cookeville, TN
L 69-83
 Sat Nov. 17 5:00 PM MBA N
HOC at Cookeville, Cookeville, TN
L 50-63
 Tue Nov. 20 at Warren County L 49-54
 Fri Nov. 23 10:30 AM F.C. Boyd, Sr. Christian N
Mitch Wilson State Farm Classic at Cannon County, Woodbury, TN
W 100-32
 Sat Nov. 24 1:30 PM Hapeville Charter (GA) N
Mitch Wilson State Farm Classic at Cannon County, Woodbury, TN
W 62-46
 Tue Nov. 27 6:00 PM Pickett County W 64-50
 Fri Nov. 30 Upperman D W 68-52
 Tue Dec. 4 7:30 PM DeKalb County D W 83-56
 Fri Dec. 7 at Smith County D W 70-42
 Tue Dec. 11 at Macon County D
(OT)
W 58-50
 Tue Dec. 18 6:00 PM at Pickett County L 55-75
 Thu Dec. 20 7:00 PM Hardin Valley N
Smoky Mountain Classic at Gatlinburg-Pittman, Gatlinburg, TN
W 60-57
 Fri Dec. 21 7:00 PM Gatlinburg-Pittman N
Smoky Mountain Classic at Gatlinburg-Pittman, Gatlinburg, TN
W 71-59
 Sat Dec. 22 Sevier County N
Smoky Mountain Classic at Gatlinburg-Pittman, Gatlinburg, TN
L 50-69
 Thu Dec. 27 12:00 PM Trousdale County N
Nera White Christmas Tournament at at Macon County
W 67-55
 Fri Dec. 28 5:00 PM Gallatin N
Nera White Christmas Tournament at Macon County, Lafayette, TN
L 53-76
 Sat Dec. 29 5:00 PM Smith County N
Nera White Christmas Tournament Consolation at Macon County, Lafayette, TN
W 80-54
 Sat Jan. 5 Warren County L 71-83
 Tue Jan. 8 7:30 PM at Watertown D W 63-60
 Fri Jan. 11 7:30 PM at York Institute D L 38-55
 Tue Jan. 15 at Cannon County D W 62-60
 Fri Jan. 18 at Upperman D L 56-69
 Tue Jan. 22 7:30 PM at DeKalb County D W 80-78
 Fri Jan. 25 Smith County D W 65-39
 Mon Jan. 28 7:30 PM Macon County D W 74-60
 Fri Feb. 1 7:30 PM Watertown D W 75-71
 Tue Feb. 5 7:30 PM York Institute D W 72-68
 Thu Feb. 7 Cannon County D W 79-50
 Fri Feb. 15 8:30 PM Watertown N
D8AA Semifinal at Tennessee Tech, Cookeville, TN
W 60-55
 Tue Feb. 19 7:30 PM Upperman N
D8AA Championship at Tennessee Tech University Cookeville, TN
L 57-75
 Sun Feb. 24 3:00 PM Marion County
R4AA Quarterfinal
W 76-46
 Tue Feb. 26 7:45 PM Watertown N
R4AA Semifinal at Cumberland County, Crossville, TN
L 50-60
Overall Record: 22-11
District Record: 12-2
District Schedule