Ravenwood Raptors

Brentwood, TN

2013-2014 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Nov. 12 7:30 PM Hunters Lane
Hall of Champions
W 69-64
 Thu Nov. 14 7:30 PM Upperman
Hall of Champions
W 69-58
 Mon Nov. 18 7:30 PM John Overton W 70-50
 Tue Nov. 19 7:30 PM at BGA L 65-74
 Fri Nov. 22 7:30 PM McGavock W 75-59
 Fri Nov. 29 Mt. Juliet N
O'Charley's Showcase at LaVergne, LaVergne, TN
L 41-52
 Fri Nov. 29 Columbia N
O'Charley's Showcase at LaVergne, LaVergne, TN
W 65-60
 Sat Nov. 30 Sparkman (AL) N
O'Charley's Showcase at LaVergne, LaVergne, TN
L 47-55
 Tue Dec. 10 7:30 PM at Centennial D W 67-49
 Thu Dec. 12 7:30 PM at Independence D W 48-40
 Fri Dec. 13 Summit D W 51-46
 Fri Dec. 20 4:00 PM Stewarts Creek N
First Farmers Christmas Classic at Whitthorne Middle, Columbia, TN
L 51-68
 Sat Dec. 21 1:00 PM Shelbyville N
First Farmers Christmas Classic at Columbia, Columbia, TN
W 74-54
 Fri Dec. 27 1:00 PM Station Camp N
Beech Holiday Classic at Beech, Hendersonville, TN
W 49-38
 Sat Dec. 28 5:30 PM West Creek N
Beech Holiday Classic at Beech, Hendersonville, TN
L 64-66
 Mon Dec. 30 5:30 PM McGavock N
Beech Holiday Classic at Beech, Hendersonville, TN
L 67-70
 Tue Jan. 7 6:30 PM at Franklin D W 50-45
 Fri Jan. 10 7:30 PM Brentwood D
Battle of the Woods I
L 42-51
 Tue Jan. 14 7:30 PM Dickson County D W 53-42
 Fri Jan. 17 at Summit D W 71-62
 Tue Jan. 21 7:30 PM Independence D L 50-67
 Fri Jan. 24 7:30 PM Nashville Central Christian W 79-77
 Sat Jan. 25 at Sycamore L 74-76
 Tue Jan. 28 7:30 PM Centennial D W 63-51
 Fri Jan. 31 7:30 PM at Brentwood D
Battle of the Woods II
W 49-47
 Tue Feb. 4 7:30 PM Franklin D W 58-53
 Fri Feb. 7 7:30 PM at Dickson County D L 45-46
 Thu Feb. 13 7:00 PM Summit
D11AAA
W 59-47
 Sat Feb. 15 7:15 PM Franklin N
D11AAA Semi at Independence, Thompson's Station, TN
L 54-58
 Mon Feb. 17 7:30 PM Dickson County N
D11AAA Consolation at Independence, Thompson's Station, TN
W 67-50
 Sat Feb. 22 4:00 PM at Cane Ridge
R6AAA
L 61-81
Overall Record: 19-12
District Record:
District Schedule