Scott Highlanders

Huntsville, TN

2018-2019 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Nov. 13 8:30 PM at Oakdale
Hall of Fame
W 71-40
 Sat Nov. 17 6:30 PM Clarkrange
Hall of Fame
W 63-47
 Sat Nov. 17 11:00 AM Maryville
Hall of Fame
L 63-77
 Tue Nov. 20 8:00 PM at Wartburg L 70-80
 Tue Nov. 27 8:00 PM Coalfield W 88-41
 Fri Nov. 30 7:30 PM Austin-East D W 57-54
 Tue Dec. 4 at Union County W 61-43
 Fri Dec. 7 Fulton D L 55-75
 Tue Dec. 11 7:30 PM at Knoxville Halls W 60-57
 Fri Dec. 14 7:30 PM Kingston D L 53-65
 Tue Dec. 18 7:00 PM Alcoa D L 70-88
 Thu Dec. 20 Wayne County (KY) N
Arby's/KFC Holiday Classic at McCreary Central, Stearns, KY
L 48-70
 Fri Dec. 21 Casey County (KY) N
Arby's/KFC Holiday Classic at McCreary Central, Stearns, KY
L 73-74
 Sat Dec. 22 McCreary Central (KY) N
Arby's/KFC Holiday Classic at McCreary Central, Stearns, KY
W 61-55
 Sun Dec. 23 4:30 PM Danville (KY) N
Arby's/KFC Holiday Classic at McCreary Central, Stearns, KY
L 61-75
 Thu Dec. 27 5:15 PM Whitley County (KY) N
South Fork Physical Therapy Christmas Classic at Oneida, Oneida, TN
L 43-73
 Fri Dec. 28 5:15 PM Lenoir City N
South Fork Physical Therapy Christmas Classic at Oneida, Oneida, TN
W 78-61
 Sat Dec. 29 5:15 PM Lynn Camp (KY) N
South Fork Physical Therapy Christmas Classic at Oneida, Oneida, TN
W 57-53
 Fri Jan. 4 Union County L 64-73
 Tue Jan. 8 7:30 PM at Kingston D L 64-69
 Mon Jan. 14 8:00 PM McCreary Central (KY) W 60-57
 Tue Jan. 15 7:30 PM Anderson County L 62-63
 Fri Jan. 18 at Fulton D L 28-60
 Tue Jan. 22 8:00 PM at Coalfield W 78-48
 Thu Jan. 24 8:00 PM Oakdale W 79-53
 Mon Jan. 28 7:00 PM at Alcoa D L 70-79
 Fri Feb. 1 8:00 PM Wartburg W 85-57
 Mon Feb. 4 7:30 PM at Anderson County L 39-40
 Tue Feb. 5 8:00 PM Knoxville Halls W 69-50
 Mon Feb. 11 7:30 PM at Austin-East D L 37-62
 Sat Feb. 16 8:30 PM Fulton N
D4AA Semifinal at Alcoa, Alcoa, TN
L 35-70
 Tue Feb. 19 6:00 PM Alcoa N
D4AA Consolation at Alcoa, Alcoa, TN
L 54-59
 Sat Feb. 23 7:00 PM at Carter
R2AA Quarterfinal
L 49-69
Overall Record: 14-19
District Record: 1-7
District Schedule