Clay County Bulldogs

Celina, TN

2017-2018 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Nov. 14 #8 Livingston Academy
Hall of Fame
L 62-64
 Tue Nov. 21 7:30 PM #4 Van Buren County L 67-80
 Tue Nov. 28 7:30 PM Macon County W 60-48
 Fri Dec. 1 6:00 PM Jackson County D W 65-44
 Mon Dec. 4 7:30 PM at Coalfield W 80-68
 Fri Dec. 8 7:30 PM at Gordonsville D W 78-63
 Tue Dec. 12 7:30 PM Trousdale County D W 72-55
 Fri Dec. 15 6:00 PM #9 Pickett County D W 77-66
 Wed Dec. 20 11:30 AM Rhea County N
Sonic Shootout at White County, Sparta, TN
W 76-62
 Thu Dec. 21 5:00 PM Warren County N
Sonic Shootout at White County, Sparta, TN
L 74-78
 Fri Dec. 22 5:00 PM at Red Bank
Sonic Shootout
W 86-81
 Thu Dec. 28 5:00 PM East Hickman N
Sgt. York's Southeastern Christmas Invitational at York Institute, Jamestown, TN
W 54-53
 Fri Dec. 29 8:00 PM at York Institute
Sgt. York's Southeastern Christmas Invitational At York Institute
W 72-53
 Sat Dec. 30 6:30 PM #18 Friendship Christian N
Hall's Sgt. York's Southeastern Christmas Invitational at York Institute, Jamestown, TN
W 63-51
 Tue Jan. 2 7:30 PM at Macon County L 50-53
 Fri Jan. 5 7:30 PM at #3 Monterey D L 61-87
 Tue Jan. 9 7:30 PM at Clarkrange D W 66-64
 Thu Jan. 11 8:00 PM Red Boiling Springs D
WEATHER CHANGE
L 62-71
 Fri Jan. 19 7:30 PM Gordonsville D W 57-52
 Tue Jan. 23 7:30 PM at Trousdale County D L 66-74
 Fri Jan. 26 6:00 PM at #9 Pickett County D L 65-69
 Tue Jan. 30 6:00 PM Clarkrange D W 69-46
 Fri Feb. 2 6:00 PM #3 Monterey D W 63-56
 Tue Feb. 6 7:30 PM at Red Boiling Springs D W 65-48
 Thu Feb. 8 6:00 PM at Jackson County D W 70-56
 Fri Feb. 9 6:00 PM at #4 Van Buren County L 64-80
 Tue Feb. 13 7:00 PM Red Boiling Springs
D6A
W 64-48
 Fri Feb. 16 7:30 PM #9 Pickett County N
D6A Semi at White County, Sparta, TN
L 55-62
 Tue Feb. 20 6:00 PM Jackson County N
D6A Third Place at White County, Sparta, TN
L 43-60
 Sat Feb. 24 7:00 PM at #4 Van Buren County
R3A
W 84-76
 Tue Feb. 27 6:00 PM #9 Pickett County N
R3A Semifinal at White County, Sparta, TN
W 76-61
 Thu Mar. 1 7:00 PM #3 Monterey N
R3A Championship at White County, Sparta, TN
L 67-71
 Mon Mar. 5 7:00 PM at Cascade
Class A Sectional
W 62-43
 Wed Mar. 14 6:00 PM #2 Douglass N
Class A State Quarterfinal at Middle Tennessee State, Murfreesboro, TN
L 67-70
Overall Record: 21-13
District Record: 10-4
District Schedule