South Gibson Hornets

Medina, TN

2018-2019 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Nov. 13 6:00 PM at Jackson North Side
Hall of Champions
W 67-54
 Sat Nov. 17 11:15 AM Trinity Christian N
Hall of Champions at West Carroll, Atwood, TN
W 72-30
 Tue Nov. 20 6:00 PM Fayette Ware W 72-66
 Fri Nov. 23 5:00 PM Trinity Christian N
Gibson County Point Guard Classic at Gibson County, Dyer, TN
W 78-31
 Sat Nov. 24 3:00 PM at Ridgeway
Ridgeway Thanksgiving Classic
W 60-55
 Tue Nov. 27 6:00 PM #22 Haywood W 73-68
 Fri Nov. 30 6:00 PM at #4 Humboldt L 43-54
 Mon Dec. 3 6:00 PM Jackson North Side W 81-57
 Thu Dec. 6 6:00 PM at Liberty W 70-39
 Mon Dec. 10 6:00 PM at Madison Acad Magnet W 72-60
 Fri Dec. 14 6:00 PM at #22 Haywood W 60-57
 Mon Dec. 17 6:00 PM Madison Acad Magnet W 70-57
 Tue Dec. 18 6:00 PM Liberty W 63-62
 Thu Dec. 27 8:30 PM #3 East Nashville N
Middle Tennessee Invitational Christmas Tournament at Franklin, Franklin, TN
L 62-75
 Fri Dec. 28 2:30 PM #25 Rossview N
Middle Tennessee Invitational Christmas Tournament at Franklin, Franklin, TN
L 60-65
 Sat Dec. 29 11:30 AM West Creek N
Middle Tennessee Invitational Christmas Tournament at Franklin, Franklin, TN
L 70-73
 Fri Jan. 4 6:00 PM Milan D W 57-35
 Tue Jan. 8 6:00 PM at Crockett County D W 64-63
 Fri Jan. 11 6:00 PM Dyersburg D W 62-50
 Tue Jan. 15 6:00 PM at Obion County D W 57-49
 Fri Jan. 18 6:30 PM at Westview D L 50-54
 Fri Jan. 25 7:30 PM at Milan D W 62-58
 Mon Jan. 28 6:00 PM Crockett County D L 63-64
 Fri Feb. 1 6:30 PM at Dyersburg D W 59-34
 Tue Feb. 5 6:00 PM Obion County D W 83-49
 Fri Feb. 8 6:00 PM Westview D W 67-57
 Fri Feb. 15 5:30 PM Milan N
D13AA Semifinal at Dyersburg, Dyersburg, TN
W 60-58
 Mon Feb. 18 7:30 PM Crockett County N
D13AA Championship at Dyersburg, Dyersburg, TN
L 62-69
 Sat Feb. 23 6:00 PM Jackson North Side
R7AA Quarterfinal
W 54-40
 Tue Feb. 26 7:45 PM #5 Jackson South Side N
R7AA Semifinal at Dyersburg, Dyersburg, TN
W 59-54
 Thu Feb. 28 7:00 PM Crockett County N
R7AA Championship at Dyersburg, Dyersburg, TN
L 62-63
 Mon Mar. 4 7:00 PM at #2 Wooddale
Class AA Sectional
L 51-67
Overall Record: 23-9
District Record: 8-2
District Schedule