Unicoi County Blue Devils

Erwin, TN

2018-2019 Boys' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Thu Nov. 15 7:30 PM Volunteer
HOC
W 48-38
 Fri Nov. 16 at Daniel Boone
HOF
L 45-60
 Tue Nov. 20 4:00 PM #9 University High N
Hardee’s Classic at David Crockett, Jonesborough, TN
L 63-81
 Fri Nov. 23 4:00 PM Claiborne N
Hardee's Classic at David Crockett, Jonesborough, TN
W 80-74
 Sat Nov. 24 South Doyle N
Hardee's Classic at David Crockett, Jonesborough, TN
L 55-64
 Fri Nov. 30 8:00 PM at Happy Valley D W 63-48
 Tue Dec. 4 8:00 PM Sullivan South D L 47-52
 Fri Dec. 7 8:00 PM Johnson County D L 47-68
 Sat Dec. 8 at #24 Hampton L 61-69
 Fri Dec. 14 8:00 PM at David Crockett L 60-62
 Sat Dec. 15 8:00 PM at Chuckey-Doak W 65-61
 Thu Dec. 27 11:30 AM Bradley Central N
Cleveland Holiday Tournament at Cleveland, Cleveland, TN
L 59-82
 Fri Dec. 28 1:30 PM Sequoyah N
Cleveland Holiday Classic Powered by Under Armour at Cleveland, Cleveland, TN
L 44-67
 Sat Dec. 29 Hixson N
Cleveland Holiday Classic Powered by Under Armour at Cleveland, Cleveland, TN
L 48-52
 Sat Dec. 29 TBD N
Cleveland Holiday Classic Powered by Under Armour at Cleveland, Cleveland, TN
 Fri Jan. 4 8:00 PM at Sullivan East D L 64-73
 Tue Jan. 8 8:00 PM Elizabethton D L 31-52
 Fri Jan. 11 Sullivan Central D L 41-51
 Mon Jan. 14 #24 Hampton L 64-69
 Tue Jan. 15 at Cloudland L 59-63
 Fri Jan. 18 8:00 PM Happy Valley D L 41-45
 Tue Jan. 22 8:00 PM at Sullivan South D L 59-61
 Fri Jan. 25 8:00 PM at Johnson County D L 46-79
 Mon Jan. 28 8:00 PM Sullivan East D L 41-74
 Fri Feb. 1 8:00 PM at Elizabethton D L 65-70
 Sat Feb. 2 8:00 PM Chuckey-Doak W 50-45
 Tue Feb. 5 at Sullivan Central D W 59-55
 Fri Feb. 8 8:00 PM David Crockett L 52-59
 Sat Feb. 9 Cloudland W 48-37
 Wed Feb. 13 at Happy Valley
D1AA
W 49-41
 Fri Feb. 15 at Sullivan East
D1AA
W 70-53
 Sat Feb. 16 5:00 PM Elizabethton N
D1AA Semifinal at Happy Valley, Elizabethton, TN
L 38-55
 Tue Feb. 19 6:00 PM Johnson County N
D1AA Consolation at Happy Valley, Elizabethton, TN
L 58-67
 Mon Feb. 25 7:00 PM at Greeneville
R1AA Quarterfinal
L 68-71
Overall Record: 9-24
District Record: 2-10
District Schedule