Walker Valley Mustangs

Cleveland, TN

2018 Softball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Mon Mar. 12 2:30 PM Bob Jones (AL) N
Gulf Coast Classic I at Gulf Shores, Gulf Shores, AL
L 3-4
 Mon Mar. 12 4:00 PM Hernando (MS) N
Gulf Coast Classic I at Gulf Shores, Gulf Shores, AL
L 4-10
 Tue Mar. 13 8:30 AM New Site (MS) N
Gulf Coast Classic I at Gulf Shores, Gulf Shores, AL
W 11-1
 Tue Mar. 13 10:00 AM Park Crossing (AL) N
Gulf Coast Classic I at Gulf Shores, Gulf Shores, AL
W 12-2
 Wed Mar. 14 11:00 AM Lee (AL) N
Gulf Coast Classic I at Gulf Shores, AL
W 14-2
 Wed Mar. 14 12:30 PM at Bellaire (TX)
Gulf Coast Classic I
L 0-1
 Wed Mar. 21 5:00 PM #24 East Hamilton D W 6-1
 Thu Mar. 22 5:00 PM at Soddy Daisy D W 13-1
 Mon Mar. 26 5:30 PM at Sweetwater W 19-8
 Tue Mar. 27 6:00 PM at #3 Ooltewah D L 15-16
 Wed Mar. 28 5:00 PM #6 Red Bank
 Thu Mar. 29 5:00 PM McMinn County D W 14-9
 Tue Apr. 3 5:00 PM at Cleveland D W 18-0
 Wed Apr. 4 5:00 PM at #1 Girls Preparatory School L 1-10
 Thu Apr. 5 5:00 PM Bradley Central D W 15-4
 Sun Apr. 8 6:00 PM #17 Cookeville N
Eastman Invitational Championship
W 5-0
 Sun Apr. 8 12:00 PM Chuckey-Doak N
Eastman Invitational
W 12-0
 Sun Apr. 8 1:00 PM #23 Daniel Boone N
Eastman Invitational
W 1-0
 Sun Apr. 8 2:00 PM Macon East Academy (AL) N
Eastman Invitational
L 1-4
 Sun Apr. 8 4:00 PM Karns N
Eastman Invitational
W 6-0
 Sun Apr. 8 6:00 PM #19 Morristown West N
Eastman Invitational
W 9-1
 Sun Apr. 8 7:00 PM #12 David Crockett N
Eastman Invitational
W 2-1
 Mon Apr. 9 5:00 PM at Bradley Central D W 12-0
 Tue Apr. 10 5:00 PM at #24 East Hamilton D W 5-2
 Wed Apr. 11 5:00 PM Rhea County W 12-4
 Fri Apr. 13 5:30 PM Hoover (AL) N
Ravenwood Raptor Classic at Crockett Park
W 9-7
 Fri Apr. 13 8:30 PM Greenbrier N
Ravenwood Raptor Classic at Crockett Park
W 6-1
 Mon Apr. 16 5:00 PM East Ridge W 13-0
 Tue Apr. 17 5:00 PM Soddy Daisy D W 3-1
 Wed Apr. 18 5:00 PM #3 Ooltewah D W 2-0
 Mon Apr. 23 5:00 PM at Hixson
 Tue Apr. 24 5:00 PM at McMinn County D W 7-1
 Wed Apr. 25 5:00 PM Cleveland D W 9-2
 Mon Apr. 30 5:00 PM at Rhea County W 11-0
 Tue May. 1 5:00 PM Chattanooga Central W 15-0
 Sat May. 5 11:00 AM #24 East Hamilton N
D5AAA at McMinn Central, Englewood, TN
W 8-1
 Mon May. 7 6:00 PM #3 Ooltewah N
D5AAA
L 1-6
 Tue May. 8 7:00 PM #3 Ooltewah N
D5AAA Championship
L 1-6
 Mon May. 14 5:30 PM at #13 Warren County
R3AAA
W 10-3
 Wed May. 16 6:00 PM at #3 Ooltewah
R3AAA Championship
L 3-7
 Fri May. 18 8:00 PM at Coffee County
Class AAA Sectional
W 8-5
 Tue May. 22 4:00 PM #2 Powell N
Class AAA State at Starplex
L 1-3
 Wed May. 23 10:00 AM Dyer County N
Class AAA State at McKnight
W 4-3
 Thu May. 24 10:00 AM #11 Henry County N
Class AAA State at Starplex, Murfreesboro, TN
W 6-5
 Thu May. 24 4:00 PM #9 William Blount N
Class AAA State at Starplex
W 5-4
 Fri May. 25 7:45 PM #2 Powell N
Class AAA State Championship at Starplex
L 1-2
 Fri May. 25 9:00 AM #3 Ooltewah N
Class AAA State at Starplex
W 5-2
 Fri May. 25 3:00 PM #2 Powell N
Class AAA State at Starplex
W 7-6
Overall Record: 35-11
District Record: 11-1
District Schedule