Knoxville Webb Spartans

Knoxville, TN

2012-2013 Girls' Basketball

Date   Opponent   Result
 Tue Nov. 13 Dobyns-Bennett
Hall of Fame
W 54-31
 Sat Nov. 17 2:00 PM Maryville
Hall of Fame
W 38-29
 Sat Nov. 17 Hardin Valley
Hall of Fame
W 50-31
 Tue Nov. 20 3:15 PM #4 Livingston Academy N
Knox Central Thanksgiving Classic at Knoxville Central, Knoxville, TN
W 61-32
 Fri Nov. 23 3:30 PM Jefferson County N
Knox Central Thanksgiving Classic at Knoxville Central, Knoxville, TN
W 57-33
 Sat Nov. 24 4:00 PM #16 Fulton N
Knox Central Thanksgiving Classic at Knoxville Central, Knoxville, TN
W 67-63
 Fri Nov. 30 6:00 PM #8 Girls Preparatory School W 55-20
 Tue Dec. 4 6:00 PM at #3 McMinn Central L 42-57
 Fri Dec. 7 4:00 PM #14 Tennessee N
Doubletree Roundball in the Palace at Science Hill, Johnson City, TN
L 42-53
 Sat Dec. 8 5:30 PM at #4 Science Hill
Doubletree Roundball in the Palace
L 43-52
 Tue Dec. 11 at #9 CAK L 40-41
 Fri Dec. 14 #13 DCA R W 55-21
 Sat Dec. 15 #17 Mt. Juliet Christian R W 66-13
 Fri Dec. 21 at Knoxville Catholic W 50-19
 Thu Dec. 27 4:30 PM Woodstock (GA) N
PeachStateBasketball.com Holiday Invitational at Holy Innocents Episcopal, Atlanta, GA
W 60-44
 Fri Dec. 28 12:00 PM Duluth (GA) N
PeachStateBasketball.com Holiday Invitational at Holy Innocents Episcopal, Atlanta, GA
W 48-38
 Sat Dec. 29 2:15 PM St. Joseph Catholic (WV) N
PeachStateBasketball.com Holiday Invitational White Final at Holy Innocents Episcopal, Atlanta, GA
W 53-48
 Fri Jan. 11 at #6 Ezell-Harding R W 56-55
 Sat Jan. 12 at St. Andrew's-Sewanee R W 78-4
 Tue Jan. 15 6:00 PM #3 McMinn Central L 40-43
 Fri Jan. 18 5:30 PM #9 CAK W 54-47
 Tue Jan. 22 6:30 PM Grace Christian- Knoxville W 62-19
 Sat Jan. 26 11:00 AM at #17 Mt. Juliet Christian R W 69-11
 Sun Jan. 27 3:00 PM at #13 DCA R W 63-27
 Mon Jan. 28 4:30 PM #18 The King's Academy R W 54-9
 Tue Jan. 29 at #18 The King's Academy R W 68-20
 Fri Feb. 1 5:30 PM #6 Ezell-Harding R W 58-45
 Sat Feb. 2 St. Andrew's-Sewanee R
Forfeit
W 2-0
 Tue Feb. 5 Knoxville Catholic W 65-54
 Fri Feb. 8 2:30 PM #17 Mt. Juliet Christian
DII-A East/Middle District 1
W 57-20
 Sat Feb. 9 2:00 PM #6 Ezell-Harding
DII-A East/Middle District 1 Championship
W 58-27
 Fri Feb. 15 7:00 PM #8 University School of Nashville N
DII-A East/Middle Region at Franklin Road Academy, Nashville, TN
W 60-40
 Sat Feb. 16 6:00 PM at #1 Franklin Road Academy
DII-A East/Middle Region Championship
W 38-33
 Fri Feb. 22 #5 St. George's
DII-A Sub-State
W 69-41
 Fri Mar. 1 1:15 PM #8 University School of Nashville N
DII-A State Semifinal at David Lipscomb University, Nashville, TN
W 49-34
 Sat Mar. 2 1:00 PM #1 Franklin Road Academy N
DII-A State Championship at David Lipscomb University, Nashville, TN
L 45-52
Overall Record: 30-6
Region Record: 10-0
Region Schedule