Scoreboard
BOYS' BASKETBALL

Host
Final
Riverbend Classic
Final
Lighthouse Classic

DIVISION I · DISTRICT 1

Host
Final
Inside the Game  Unicoi County 19-7
63
55
Hardee’s Classic Championship
Final
Hardee's Classic 5th place
Final
Inside the Game  West 17-6
67
45
RecruitMe Thanksgiving Classic
Final
Inside the Game  Happy Valley 2-21
57
Unaka 4-20
49
Hardee’s Classic 7th place

DIVISION I · DISTRICT 2

Host
Final
Inside the Game  McMinn County 18-7
71
61
RecruitMe Thanksgiving Tournament
Final
Union Discount Pharmacy Classic

DIVISION I · DISTRICT 3

Host
Final
Inside the Game  Fulton 20-5
66
Carter 16-8
51
RecruitMe Thanksgiving Tournament Championship

DIVISION I · DISTRICT 4

Host
Final
Inside the Game  Father Ryan 11-13
42
Bearden 15-9
56
Dusty Elam Thanksgiving Classic
Final
RecruitMe Thanksgiving Tournament
Final
Inside the Game  Harriman 5-17
36
Heritage 11-13
86
Heritage Thanksgiving Classic
Final
William Blount Thanksgiving Classic
Final
Inside the Game  West Greene 13-16
45
Maryville 15-9
67
Heritage Thanksgiving Classic
Final
Inside the Game  Lenoir City 11-12
67
87
William Blount Thanksgiving Classic
Final
Inside the Game  Knoxville Webb 18-7
65
74
William Blount Thanksgiving Classic

DIVISION I · DISTRICT 5

Host
Final
Union Discount Pharmacy Classic
Final
Final
Inside the Game  Jellico 13-11
55
Monterey 16-11
79
Pickett County Thanksgiving Classic

DIVISION I · DISTRICT 6

Host
Final
Inside the Game  Bearden 15-9
61
51
Dusty Elam Thanksgiving Classic
Final
Inside the Game  Siegel 12-11
53
54
Dusty Elam Thanksgiving Classic
Final
Inside the Game  Munford 14-7
57
25
Mike Mitchell Thanksgiving Classic

DIVISION I · DISTRICT 7

Host
Final
Inside the Game  Meigs County 10-14
66
32
Cumberland County Thanksgiving Tournament
Final
Inside the Game  Smith County 10-13
46
68
Pickett County Thanksgiving Classic
Final
Kay Maynard State Farm Thanksgiving Classic

DIVISION I · DISTRICT 9

Host
Final
Inside the Game  Sycamore 4-17
38
Lebanon 16-7
80
Kay Maynard State Farm Thanksgiving Classic

DIVISION I · DISTRICT 11

Host
10:00 AM
Inside the Game  Raleigh Egypt 8-9
Brentwood 10-8
Kay Maynard State Farm Thanksgiving Classic

DIVISION I · DISTRICT 15

Host
Final
Jerry Peters Turkey Shootout
Final
Inside the Game  Whitehaven 12-7
69
Cordova 11-6
73
MLK Tournament Championship
Final
The Lighthouse Classic

DIVISION I · DISTRICT 16

Host
Final
Rumble on the Ridge

DIVISION II · DISTRICT 1

Host
Final
Hardee’s Classic 3rd place

DIVISION II · MIDDLE REGION

Host
Final
Inside the Game  LaVergne 12-12
41
70
Don Henegar Memorial Thanksgiving Classic
Final
Inside the Game  Siegel 12-11
53
Father Ryan 11-13
48
Dusty Elam Thanksgiving Classic
Final
Mike Mitchell Classic

DIVISION II · WEST REGION

Host
Final
Jerry Peters Turkey Shootout
Final
Jerry Peters Turkey Shootout

DIVISION II · DISTRICT 6

Host