Menu
Home
Sign In or Register
Tennessee
Tennessee Colleges
Pro
Message Boards
Scoreboard
Schools
Sports
Football
Boys' Basketball
Girls' Basketball
Baseball
Softball
Wrestling
Mens' Soccer
Girls' Soccer
Weightlifting
Bowling
Girls' Hockey
Soccer
Men's Golf
Volleyball
Women's Golf
Flag Football
Women's Tennis
Men's Tennis
Men's Lacrosse
Girl's Lacrosse
Rowing
Cross Country
Swimming & Diving
Eight-Man Football
Score Notifications
Schedules
Standings
Photo Gallery
Extras
The Big Ones
Strength Rankings
Fan Poll
Today's Games Map
CoachT's Blog
Study Hall
Links
News Archive
CoachT Plus
Plus Boards
Private Messages
Info & Signup
About
Advertising
About CoachT.com
Privacy Policy
Email CoachT
Home
Sign In or Register
Tennessee
Tennessee Colleges
Pro
Message Boards
Scoreboard
Schools
Sports
Football
Boys' Basketball
Girls' Basketball
Baseball
Softball
Wrestling
Mens' Soccer
Girls' Soccer
Weightlifting
Bowling
Girls' Hockey
Soccer
Men's Golf
Volleyball
Women's Golf
Flag Football
Women's Tennis
Men's Tennis
Men's Lacrosse
Girl's Lacrosse
Rowing
Cross Country
Swimming & Diving
Eight-Man Football
Score Notifications
Schedules
Standings
Photo Gallery
Extras
The Big Ones
Strength Rankings
Fan Poll
Today's Games Map
CoachT's Blog
Study Hall
Links
News Archive
CoachT Plus
Plus Boards
Private Messages
Info & Signup
About
Advertising
About CoachT.com
Privacy Policy
Email CoachT
Scoreboard
Sport:
All Sports
Football
Boys' Basketball
Girls' Basketball
Baseball
Softball
Wrestling
Mens' Soccer
Girls' Soccer
Weightlifting
Bowling
Girls' Hockey
Soccer
Men's Golf
Volleyball
Women's Golf
Flag Football
Women's Tennis
Men's Tennis
Men's Lacrosse
Girl's Lacrosse
Rowing
Cross Country
Swimming & Diving
Eight-Man Football
Date:
Class:
Every Class
Class A-AA
Class 1A
Class 2A
Class 3A
Class 4A
Class 5A
Class 6A
District:
Every District
District 1
District 2
District 3
District 4
District 5
District 6
District 7
District 8
District 9
District 10
District 11
District 12
District 13
District 14
District 15
District 16
Division:
Every Division
Division I
Division II
Independent Division
Display
7d
« 1d
Tuesday, November 13, 2007
1d »
7d
GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Text a Friend (SMS)
Unavailable
View on Map
Correction?
LAST UPDATE
Host
Final
Franklin Road Academy
17-13
41
Page
27
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
Cookeville
24-8
47
York Institute
41
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
DIVISION I · REGION 1
Host
Final
Chuckey-Doak
6-19
65
Hancock County
10-13
63
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
Heritage
27-6
59
Morristown East
12-13
43
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
HOF
HOF
Final
West Greene
9-19
54
Union County
9-20
60
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
DIVISION I · REGION 2
Host
Final
Sevier County
16-10
56
Alcoa
5-19
40
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
Anderson County
19-13
47
Berean Christian
1-10
21
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
King's Academy
0-4
19
Carter
5-15
44
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Lenoir City
10-14
49
Greenback
11-14
37
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Champions
Hall of Champions
Final
Sequoyah
3-23
48
Oliver Springs
25-9
79
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DIVISION I · REGION 3
Host
Final
Ooltewah
10-12
55
CSAS
24-9
52
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Bradley Central
25-10
91
East Ridge
3-17
12
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Hamilton Heights
Hixson
0-19
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
William Blount
1-25
45
McMinn Central
32-3
78
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
Stone Memorial
30-5
70
McMinn County
3-22
37
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
Lookout Valley
9-16
41
Notre Dame
6-17
46
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
Boyd Buchanan
9-18
49
Rhea County
0-24
29
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Girls Preparatory School
13-11
53
Temple Academy
10-17
22
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
Sweetwater
19-15
42
Walker Valley
28-5
75
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
DIVISION I · REGION 4
Host
Final
Whitwell
16-12
61
Cannon County
18-13
62
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Champions
Hall of Champions
Final
Brentwood Academy
10-13
44
Columbia
17-11
60
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
Harpeth Hall
16-14
50
DCA
15-12
46
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Marion County
9-15
25
Franklin County
21-11
62
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Champions
Hall of Champions
Final
Cheatham County
24-8
53
Goodpasture
3-24
38
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Greenbrier
8-18
40
Lebanon
20-14
60
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
Jackson County
33-3
68
Macon County
10-17
41
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
Station Camp
26-5
82
Merrol Hyde
3-19
21
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Champions
Hall of Champions
Final
Watertown
8-19
32
Monterey
17-11
54
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
Rossview
11-16
54
Portland
6-22
48
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
Sequatchie County
29-5
58
Red Boiling Springs
14-19
43
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
Wilson Central
30-6
71
Riverdale
20-10
55
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Clay County
11-14
48
Smith County
17-12
42
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Champions
Hall of Champions
Final
Loudon
17-9
45
Upperman
30-7
66
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
DIVISION I · REGION 5
Host
Final
Pleasant View Christian
60
Clarksville Academy
2-20
25
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Gallatin
7-20
45
Clarksville NW
3-23
29
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Gordonsville
19-11
42
Ezell-Harding
22-7
54
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
Hendersonville Christian
25
F.C. Boyd, Sr. Christian
1-22
49
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Champions
Hall of Champions
Final
Clarkrange
32-7
45
tennesseesportsnet.com
tennesseesportsnet.com
tennesseesportsnet.com
tennesseesportsnet.com
Forrest
29-4
29
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
tennesseesportsnet.com
tennesseesportsnet.com
tennesseesportsnet.com
tennesseesportsnet.com
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
Milan
29-6
59
Henry County
17-13
46
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
Waverly Central
14-15
50
Hickman County
12-21
45
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Collinwood
23-7
57
Lewis County
21-9
62
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
Ravenwood
18-13
43
Lipscomb Academy
21-6
56
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
Lincoln County
10-22
48
Loretto
13-15
54
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
East Nashville
11-19
51
McEwen
18-11
43
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
DeKalb County
5-22
48
Van Buren County
17-15
73
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Champions
Hall of Champions
DIVISION I · REGION 6
Host
Final
Dyersburg
16-12
51
Bolivar Central
20-11
56
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
BGA
7-14
46
Centennial
2-23
36
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Frank Hughes
8-18
36
Columbia Academy
8-19
32
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
Summertown
18-13
59
Cornersville
17-12
58
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
East Hickman
1-26
32
Creek Wood
27-7
59
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
Mt. Pleasant
0-26
24
Culleoka
6-21
41
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
HOF
HOF
Final
Clarksville
10-16
44
Franklin
10-18
59
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
Hillsboro
30-3
62
Glencliff
16-12
37
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Cascade
9-14
55
Harpeth
17-13
37
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Champions
Hall of Champions
Final
Fairview
5-18
38
Independence
23-7
71
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Jo Byrns
9-19
45
Montgomery Central
12-14
65
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
Grundy Co.
43
Moore County
17-15
64
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
Community
15-12
32
Richland
29-3
63
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Champions
Hall of Champions
Final
Hillwood
1-26
34
Stratford
9-17
51
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
White House
14-17
57
Sycamore
15-14
50
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Champion
Hall of Champion
Final
Hardin County
20-9
69
Wayne County
31-6
68
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Champions
Hall of Champions
Final
John Overton
7-19
38
Whites Creek
19-13
44
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
DIVISION I · REGION 7
Host
Final
Munford
4-25
38
Arlington
8-15
62
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
Mt. Juliet Christian
8-18
55
Carroll Academy
0-25
5
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Champions
Hall of Champions
Final
Ripley
6-18
42
Crockett County
7-19
69
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Champions
Hall of Champions
Final
Gibson County
27-6
47
Dresden
17-10
36
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
Lexington
9-16
45
Dyer County
16-12
55
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
Middleton
29-2
60
Humboldt
12-17
48
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Champions
Hall of Champions
Final
Bradford
27-7
44
University School of Jackson
15-10
51
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Champions
Hall of Champions
DIVISION I · REGION 8
Host
Final
Bartlett
40
Germantown
22-7
54
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Trezevant
8-13
Houston
19-15
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Final
White Station
25-7
65
Oakhaven
7-10
39
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Wooddale
5-16
36
Sheffield
1-14
32
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
DIVISION II · DIVISION II
Host
Final
Memphis Overton
10-9
60
Briarcrest Christian
27-4
65
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
St. George's
14-15
34
Hutchison School
7-18
47
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Final
Middle Tennessee Christian
23-9
64
Webb School
7-9
30
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Report a correction
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
×