TENNESSEE
Softball
Wednesday, July 6, 2005

TSWA 2005 All-State Softball Team

Class AAA

Pitchers: Falon Catalano, Riverdale; Ashley Elrod, Rossview; Sally Gale, Bearden; Ashley Myatt, Dickson County; Chelsea Owens, Lincoln County; Tarrah Tucker, Hickman County; Nikki Waters, Soddy-Daisy

Catchers: Katie Blevins, Soddy-Daisy; Kristi King, Hillwood; Savannah Roberts, Hunters Lane

Infielders: Kacy Cooper, Soddy-Daisy; Aerial Dye, Daniel Boone; Becca Giles, Maryville; Julie Harmon, Brentwood High; Emily Hearn, Millington

Outfielders: Chelsea Bailey, Wilson Central; Kassie Stanfill, Beech; Morgan Thomas, Centennial

Utility: Missy Edwards, Collierville; Casey Teal, Hendersonville



Class AA

Pitchers: Bethany Burnett, Chester County; Britney Caldwell, Creek Wood; Lacie Keatts, Stewart County; Paij Lintz, Marshall County; Paige Pyburn, Smith County

Catchers: Katie Hubbard, Elizabethton; April Richards, Walker Valley

Infielders: Ashley Bain, Walker Valley; Tiffany Baker, East Ridge; Madison Denman, DeKalb County; Christina Haskew, East Ridge; Britani Hobby, Gibbs; Kristen Kirk, Bolivar Central; Kate Powell, Happy Valley; Sarah Vaughn, Lenoir City

Outfielders: Monica Chumney, Smith County; Ashley Ellis, Bledsoe County; Katrina Jones, Marshall County

Utility: Emily Barker, Sequatchie County; Carey Cooper, Sweetwater



Class A

Pitchers: Maddie Carrington, South Fulton; Kristi Cunningham, Davidson Academy; Emily Ford, Columbia Academy; Danielle Pieroni, Goodpasture; Alicia Riner, Cornersville; Courtney Woodside, FRA

Catchers: Shelby Burchell, Columbia Academy; Ciara Farr, Watertown; Jayme Wamsley, Goodpasture

Infielders: Toni Hutchison, Goodpasture; Jordan Martin, Collinwood; Laci Upchurch, Davidson Academy; Toni Waynick, Friendship Christian; Natalee Weissinger, Goodpasture

Outfielders: Brittany Eason, Boyd-Buchanan; Brooke Hively, Adamsville; Jocelyne Moncrief, Goodpasture

Designated Hitters: Jennifer Carden, Lookout Valley; Jessica Ives, Boyd-Buchanan

Utility: Mallory Scott, Summertown



Division II

Pitchers: Chelsea Bramlett, FACS; Kaity Holloway, GPS; Amanda Lindsey, St. Benedict; Lyndsey Sterling, Tipton-Rosemark; Maddie Schmissrauter, Baylor; Mary Catherine Vercoe, Baylor

Catchers: Amy Campbell, GPS; Grace Iorio, Webb Bell Buckle

Infielders: Sarah Bibee, Knoxville Webb; Paige Katchur, Harding Academy; Abby Kuchan, BGA; Anne Lawrence, Baylor; Lara Newberry, Baylor; Jessica Phillips, GPS; Diane Shelton, Father Ryan

Outfielders: Lauren Adkins, St. Benedict; Lillian Hammond, GPS; Kelsey Logue, St. Benedict

Utility: Christen Campbell, St. Benedict; Sarah King, Briarcrest


Copyright © 1998-2014 CoachT.com High School Sports
Partner of USA TODAY Sports Digital Properties