TENNESSEE
Boys' Basketball
Jackson Sun · Saturday · 6 clicks
Kingsport Times-News · Saturday · 3 clicks
Johnson City Press · Saturday · 3 clicks
Johnson City Press · Saturday · 3 clicks
Johnson City Press · Saturday · 3 clicks
Johnson City Press · Saturday · 5 clicks
Dyersburg State Gazette · Saturday · 3 clicks
Chattanoogan · Friday · 31 clicks
Paris Post-Intelligencer · Friday · 17 clicks
Johnson City Press · Friday · 19 clicks
Dyersburg State Gazette · Friday · 18 clicks
Millington Star · Thursday · 13 clicks
Millington Star · Thursday · 14 clicks
Hendersonville Standard · Thursday · 49 clicks
Gallatin News · Thursday · 17 clicks
Jackson Sun · Wednesday · 52 clicks
Hendersonville Standard · Wednesday · 18 clicks
Gallatin News · Wednesday · 26 clicks
Gallatin News · Wednesday · 26 clicks
Williamson Herald · Wednesday · 24 clicks
Williamson Herald · Wednesday · 44 clicks
Williamson Herald · Wednesday · 15 clicks
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Wednesday · 21 clicks
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Wednesday · 30 clicks
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Wednesday · 18 clicks
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Wednesday · 17 clicks
Leaf Chronicle · Wednesday · 16 clicks
Leaf Chronicle · Wednesday · 11 clicks
Kingsport Times-News · Wednesday · 8 clicks
Kingsport Times-News · Wednesday · 17 clicks
Johnson City Press · Wednesday · 13 clicks
Johnson City Press · Wednesday · 18 clicks
Greeneville Sun · Wednesday · 7 clicks
Dyersburg State Gazette · Wednesday · 11 clicks
Updated at 8:57:08 AM CST
Most Offense (Points per Game)
W.E.B. Dubois 102.8/8
Watertown 85.6/8
Memphis East 84.0/5
Clay County 83.0/6
Cleveland 82.7/6
Karns 81.4/7
Humboldt 79.0/5
Adamsville 78.2/5
Oak Ridge 77.8/5
Cane Ridge 77.5/6
Milan 76.5/6
White County 76.4/5
McCallie 75.8/5
Craigmont 75.2/5
Cosby 74.4/5
William Blount 74.4/8
Pope John Paul II 73.4/5
Goodpasture 73.2/5
Middle Tennessee Christian 73.2/5
Ensworth 73.2/6
Best Defense (Points per Game)
Franklin County 30.6/5
Briarcrest Christian 38.2/6
Heritage 39.4/7
Brighton 39.6/5
White House Heritage 39.8/6
Christian Brothers High 40.0/6
Lenoir City 43.0/8
Lebanon 43.5/6
South Gibson 43.7/7
Goodpasture 44.0/5
Cocke County 44.5/6
Obion County 45.0/7
Richland 45.0/5
Northpoint Christian 45.4/5
Chattanooga Christian 45.7/7
Pope John Paul II 45.8/5
Bradford 45.9/7
Hickman County 45.9/7
Halls (West TN) 46.4/5
Gallatin 46.4/7
Best Records
Sullivan East 10-0
North Greene 9-1
W.E.B. Dubois 8-0
Watertown 8-0
Heritage 7-0
Karns 7-0
Brentwood 7-1
Powell 7-1
Summit 7-1
Anderson County 7-2
Science Hill 7-3
Briarcrest Christian 6-0
Cane Ridge 6-0
Cleveland 6-0
Crockett County 6-0
Ravenwood 6-0
Station Camp 6-0
Stone Memorial 6-0
Chattanooga Christian 6-1
Clarksville NE 6-1
Top Ten Teams Toughest Schedules
Division I Class A Schedule Rank
1.North Greene (9-1)36
2.Clay County (5-1)25
3.East Robertson (3-0)79
4.Watertown (8-0)84
5.Richland (5-0)89
6.Humboldt (5-0)95
7.W.E.B. Dubois (8-0)100
8.Meigs County (4-0)102
9.Middle Tennessee Christian (4-1)65
10.Halls (West TN) (4-1)71
Division I Class AA Schedule Rank
1.Obion County (6-1)24
2.CAK (3-4)1
3.Whites Creek (5-2)34
4.Sheffield (4-1)33
5.Dyersburg (4-0)78
6.East Nashville (6-1)50
7.Gatlinburg-Pittman (3-0)79
8.Douglass (3-0)81
9.Giles County (4-0)82
10.Maplewood (5-2)18
Division I Class AAA Schedule Rank
1.Hillsboro (6-1)21
2.Cleveland (6-0)64
3.Karns (7-0)74
4.Station Camp (6-0)75
5.Memphis East (4-1)24
6.Cane Ridge (6-0)77
7.Kirby (2-1)10
8.Ravenwood (6-0)85
9.Stone Memorial (6-0)89
10.White County (5-0)98
Division II Class A Schedule Rank
1.Margolin Hebrew (3-1)8
2.Sacred Heart of Jesus (4-1)12
3.Knoxville Webb (4-2)7
4.Fayette Academy (3-2)4
5.Evangelical Christian (3-1)17
6.The King's Academy (5-2)19
7.Northpoint Christian (2-3)9
8.Tipton-Rosemark (1-4)2
9.University School of Nashville (2-2)14
10.BGA (1-3)5
Division II Class AA Schedule Rank
1.McCallie (4-1)1
2.MUS (6-2)2
3.Ensworth (5-1)4
4.MBA (3-1)5
5.Pope John Paul II (4-1)7
6.St. Benedict (3-3)3
7.Father Ryan (3-2)6
8.Christian Brothers High (5-1)9
9.Briarcrest Christian (6-0)10
10.Baylor (0-1)8
Division I Class A Opp. Success
1.Soulsville93.3%
2.Oakhaven84.7%
3.Middle College83.3%
4.Huntingdon79.2%
5.South Greene77.5%
6.Jellico76.0%
7.McKenzie75.0%
8.Jackson County73.2%
9.Jo Byrns71.7%
10.Trousdale County69.5%
Division I Class AA Opp. Success
1.CAK100.0%
2.Lexington81.0%
3.Bledsoe County74.4%
4.Sycamore74.3%
5.Liberty71.9%
6.Grundy County71.8%
7.Stratford71.6%
8.Harpeth71.5%
9.Bolivar Central71.2%
10.Cannon County70.6%
Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1.Clinton100.0%
1.Whitehaven100.0%
3.LaVergne86.7%
4.Lawrence County80.7%
5.Mt. Juliet79.7%
6.Hillwood79.2%
7.Hardin Valley78.6%
8.Springfield78.0%
9.Riverdale77.1%
10.Kirby75.6%
Division II Class A Opp. Success
1.University School of Jackson84.5%
2.Tipton-Rosemark80.6%
3.Providence Christian77.8%
4.Fayette Academy75.0%
5.BGA70.0%
6.Ezell-Harding69.4%
7.Knoxville Webb63.8%
8.Margolin Hebrew63.3%
9.Northpoint Christian62.5%
10.DCA58.3%
Division II Class AA Opp. Success
1.McCallie58.1%
2.MUS57.9%
3.St. Benedict48.9%
4.Ensworth47.0%
5.MBA43.8%
6.Father Ryan37.0%
7.Pope John Paul II33.8%
8.Baylor80.0%
9.Christian Brothers High22.9%
10.Brentwood Academy0.0%
10.Briarcrest Christian0.0%
Copyright © 1998-2016 CoachT.com High School Sports
Partner of USA TODAY Sports Digital Properties