TENNESSEE
Scoreboard
Sport:
Date:

« Seven Days  « Previous · Wednesday, May 4, 2016 · Next »  Seven Days »

BASEBALL · Correction?
Toggle all: live broadcasts · game options
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 1 Host  
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Sullivan North 9-12 Sullivan Central 5-19
Final Inside the Game  Virginia (VA) 2 Tennessee 22-7 10
DIVISION II · CLASS AA Host  
4:30 PM Inside the Game  CPA 23-7 Brentwood Academy 23-9
Final Inside the Game  MUS 17-10 5 Briarcrest Christian 17-13 11
Final Inside the Game  St. Benedict 9-18 3 Christian Brothers High 25-9 6
4:30 PM Inside the Game  Gallatin 16-9 Ensworth 9-15
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 2 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Carter 18-9 14 South Doyle 8-19 3
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 5 Host  
6:00 PM Inside the Game  CAK 24-9 McMinn Central 5-20
Final Inside the Game  East Hamilton 11-13 9 McMinn County 6-15 1 5AAA
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 6 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Cumberland County 11-21 2 Rhea County 18-13 3
Final Inside the Game  White County 24-9 9 Stone Memorial 3-23 0
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 7 Host  
5:00 PM Inside the Game  Livingston Academy 14-15 Monterey 13-9
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 8 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Tullahoma 9-17 0 Franklin County 15-16 1 D8AAA
Final Inside the Game  Father Ryan 10-14-1 5 Goodpasture 22-9-1 5 Senior Night
Final Inside the Game  DeKalb County 16-14 10 Watertown 12-17 8
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 9 Host  
7:00 PM Inside the Game  Hillwood 12-8 Hendersonville 22-5
Final Inside the Game  Richland 9-15 2 Moore County 10-19 3
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 10 Host  
Final Inside the Game  White House Heritage 17-11 2 Jo Byrns 15-10-1 10
4:00 PM Inside the Game  Pearl Cohn 2-17 Lipscomb Academy 11-14
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 11 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Camden Central 13-14 9 Stewart County 17-11 4 D11AA Play-In
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 13 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Arlington 25-5 5 Dyer County 20-11-1 6
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 14 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Madison Acad Magnet 8-15 0 McNairy Central 14-15 3


SOFTBALL · Correction?
Toggle all: live broadcasts · game options
Host  
Final Inside the Game  University School 24-10-1 6 John Battle (VA) 1-0 13
DIVISION II · CLASS A Host  
Final Inside the Game  Franklin Road Academy 7-11 1 BGA 21-8 15 DII-A East/Midd...
7:00 PM Inside the Game  Davidson Academy 26-11 Ezell-Harding 15-9 DII-A East/Midd...
Final Inside the Game  The King's Academy 30-5 0 Friendship Christian 32-7-1 9 DII-A East/Midd...
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 1 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Science Hill 22-14 1 Elizabethton 27-12 0
DIVISION II · CLASS AA Host  
Final Inside the Game  Soddy Daisy 24-8 1 Baylor 24-4 11
Inside the Game  Girls Preparatory School 18-10 Ensworth 0-8
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 3 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Meigs County 30-3 10 Grace Christian- Knoxville 15-17 0
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 4 Host  
7:00 PM Inside the Game  Hardin Valley 17-10-1 Heritage 13-17 D4AAA
5:30 PM Inside the Game  Williamsburg (KY) Jellico 4-16
5:00 PM Inside the Game  West 0-16 Maryville 32-8-2 D4AAA
Final Inside the Game  Bearden 0-15 2 William Blount 30-8 12 D4AAA
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 5 Host  
5:00 PM Inside the Game  Hixson 1-8 Walker Valley 13-14
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 6 Host  
Final Inside the Game  East Ridge 9-11 7 Lookout Valley 15-12 8
5:00 PM Inside the Game  Red Bank 10-11 Marion County 28-6-1
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 8 Host  
4:30 PM Inside the Game  Station Camp 0-15 Goodpasture 16-10
4:30 PM Inside the Game  Watertown 2-7 Goodpasture 16-10
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 10 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Montgomery Central 4-8 0 Clarksville 28-6-1 7
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 11 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Ravenwood 18-14 0 Dickson County 33-5-1 10
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 12 Host  
3:45 PM Inside the Game  Glencliff 0-6 John Overton 0-4
4:00 PM Inside the Game  Hillsboro 10-0 McGavock 2-7
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 13 Host  
6:00 PM Inside the Game  St. Benedict 10-16 Brighton 13-6-1
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 14 Host  
Inside the Game  Millington 3-15 Bartlett 2-8
4:00 PM Inside the Game  Ripley 21-13-1 Halls (West TN) 3-10
Final Inside the Game  Jackson South Side 20-7-1 13 McNairy Central 14-10-1 2
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 15 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Bolton 7-14 0 Covington 15-16-1 15
Final Inside the Game  Decatur County Riverside 19-18 10 Scotts Hill 12-11 9
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 16 Host  
Inside the Game  Memphis Central 8-5 Memphis East 1-5
Inside the Game  Memphis Overton 2-1 White Station 10-3 DH
Inside the Game  Memphis Overton 2-1 White Station 10-3


BOYS' SOCCER · Correction?
Toggle all: live broadcasts · game options
DIVISION II · EAST & MIDDLE REGION Host  
Inside the Game  Ensworth 3-5-2 Father Ryan 9-1-1
5:30 PM Inside the Game  Zion Christian 4-6-3 Webb School 8-5-1 DII A/AA
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 1 Host  
5:30 PM Inside the Game  Daniel Boone 8-3-2 Happy Valley 1-10-1
DIVISION II · WEST REGION Host  
4:00 PM Inside the Game  University School of Jackson 9-4-1 Sacred Heart of Jesus 1-5-2
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 4 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Lenoir City 4-7-2 0 West 9-5-2 4
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 14 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Munford 5-10-1 0 Bartlett 9-4-5 3
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 15 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Jackson North Side 8-4-3 2 Jackson Central-Merry 8-2 3


Copyright © 1998-2016 CoachT.com High School Sports
Partner of USA TODAY Sports Digital Properties