TENNESSEE
Scoreboard
Sport:
Date:

« Seven Days  « Previous · Tuesday, February 9, 2016 · Next »  Seven Days »

GIRLS' BASKETBALL · Correction?
Toggle all: live broadcasts · game options
Host  
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Jellico 1-19 Lynn Camp (KY)
Final Inside the Game  St. Benedict 19-5 53 Southaven (MS) 1-1 63
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 1 Host  
6:30 PM Inside the Game  Chuckey-Doak 11-12 South Greene 24-3 Postponed
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 3 Host  
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Clinton 3-22 Anderson County 9-17
6:30 PM Inside the Game  Midway 16-5 Concord Christian 2-15
Final Inside the Game  Meigs County 22-3 53 Harriman 18-8 51
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 4 Host  
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Knoxville Webb 13-9 CAK 12-13
6:30 PM Inside the Game  Claiborne 2-19 Scott 10-14 Postponed
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 5 Host  
6:00 PM Inside the Game  CSAS 16-3 Copper Basin 1-15
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Boyd Buchanan 15-5 Grace Baptist- Chattanooga 4-10
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Kingston 19-5 Loudon 10-10
Live Audio redskinradio.co...
Live Audio roaneradio.com
Final Inside the Game  McMinn County 12-14 41 McMinn Central 22-2 73
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Hixson 6-14 Ooltewah 6-14
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Bradley Central 22-3 Sequoyah 14-10
Live Audio wgsmradio.org
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Marion County 14-7 Silverdale Academy 20-4
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 6 Host  
6:00 PM Inside the Game  East Ridge 2-17 Brainerd 3-10
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Red Bank 14-7 Howard 1-13
6:30 PM Inside the Game  Whitwell 7-14 Lookout Valley 13-9
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 7 Host  
5:30 PM Inside the Game  Grundy County 12-13 Chattanooga Christian 6-16
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Stewarts Creek 18-4 Siegel 8-15
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Blackman 21-3 Smyrna 10-11
Inside the Game  Smyrna 10-11 Stewarts Creek 18-4
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 8 Host  
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Watertown 18-8 Gordonsville 0-21
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Cannon County 10-16 Livingston Academy 19-7
Final Inside the Game  DeKalb County 21-12 61 Murfreesboro Central Magnet 10-14 51
Final Inside the Game  Lawrence County 24-2 68 Shelbyville 17-8 54
Live Audio radio7media.com
Live Audio shelbyvillespor...
Final Inside the Game  Smith County 15-10 19 Upperman 26-2 66
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Macon County 9-17 York Institute 7-14
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 9 Host  
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Lebanon 12-14 Beech 9-17
Final Inside the Game  Hendersonville 16-8 53 Gallatin 5-17 47
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Cheatham County 14-7 Greenbrier 14-10
Final Inside the Game  Station Camp 8-18 42 Mt. Juliet 15-7 53
Live Audio magic1560.com
Final Inside the Game  Wilson Central 25-0 67 Portland 13-12 28
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Harpeth 10-16 Westmoreland 21-3
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Sycamore 17-6 White House Heritage 12-9
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 10 Host  
6:00 PM Inside the Game  West Creek 0-19 Clarksville NW 3-19
6:00 PM Inside the Game  White House 3-16 East Robertson 9-15
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Clarksville 17-5 Kenwood 16-7
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Lipscomb Academy 16-7 Maplewood 10-6
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Stewart County 13-11 McEwen 18-4
Inside the Game  LEAD Academy 4-13 Nashville Christian 7-13
Inside the Game  Hume-Fogg 1-18 Pearl Cohn 15-4
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Henry County 21-6 Rossview 23-1
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Clarksville NE 10-14 Springfield 5-17
Inside the Game  East Nashville 21-2 Stratford 2-12
Inside the Game  Martin Luther King 6-13 Whites Creek 5-14
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 11 Host  
Inside the Game  Brentwood 10-11 Centennial 17-6
Final Inside the Game  Summit 12-12 48 Independence 5-20 50
Final Inside the Game  Franklin 12-12 31 Ravenwood 19-8 30
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 12 Host  
Inside the Game  Glencliff 5-13 Cane Ridge 12-8
Inside the Game  Huntland 18-8 Cascade 4-18
Inside the Game  Antioch 12-8 Hillwood 0-16
Inside the Game  John Overton 4-14 Hunters Lane 6-11
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Culleoka 6-14 Marshall County 1-19
Inside the Game  Hillsboro 9-11 McGavock 9-7
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 13 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Milan 13-12 36 Crockett County 14-11 45
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Hollow Rock-Bruceton 1-12 Dresden 21-3
Inside the Game  South Gibson 17-6 Dyersburg 11-14 Senior Night
Final Inside the Game  MHEA 48 Munford 15-11 38
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 14 Host  
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Cordova 4-17 Arlington 20-6
Inside the Game  Kingsbury 2-7 Bolton 11-12
Final Inside the Game  Gibson County 28-0 69 Bradford 15-12 61
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Bolivar Central 9-14 Fayette Ware 4-20
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Peabody 18-8 Halls (West TN) 1-21
Final Inside the Game  Union City 14-12 43 Humboldt 6-19 56
Final Inside the Game  McNairy Central 8-16 44 Jackson South Side 17-7 72 Senior Night
Final Inside the Game  Chester County 17-10 45 Lexington 20-4 46
Live Audio wzlt993.com
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 15 Host  
Inside the Game  Ridgeway 14-5 Collierville 15-12
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Ripley 2-14 Covington 20-4
Inside the Game  Kirby 7-14 Houston 18-2
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Liberty 8-13 Jackson Central-Merry 2-18
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Adamsville 11-10 Jackson Christian 11-15
Final Inside the Game  Scotts Hill 11-13 30 Middleton 24-0 45
Final Inside the Game  Jackson North Side 0-21 34 Millington 6-16 46
Inside the Game  Germantown 9-14 Wooddale 0-12
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 16 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Melrose 3-15 30 Memphis Central 27-1 64
6:00 PM Inside the Game  White Station 19-6 Memphis East 2-12
Inside the Game  Hamilton 9-5 Memphis Overton 14-2
Inside the Game  Westwood 5-12 Oakhaven 13-5
DIVISION II · EAST & MIDDLE REGION Host  
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Ezell-Harding 20-3 Davidson Academy 16-6
4:30 PM Inside the Game  Baylor 18-6 Ensworth 7-10
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Brentwood Academy 18-5 Girls Preparatory School 9-14
5:45 PM Inside the Game  Pope John Paul II 5-14 Harpeth Hall 16-5 Senior Night
6:00 PM Inside the Game  University School of Nashville 4-12 St. Cecilia Academy 8-15
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Berean Christian 0-14 The King's Academy 1-11
DIVISION II · WEST REGION Host  
Final Inside the Game  Memphis Metro 52 Briarcrest Christian 11-15 49
Final Inside the Game  Northpoint Christian 24-2 50 Harding Academy 20-5 57
Inside the Game  Evangelical Christian 11-12 Lausanne 15-7
Inside the Game  FACS 3-15 Memphis Catholic 10-13
Final Inside the Game  St. Agnes Academy 6-16 51 St. Mary's Episcopal 3-17 32
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Fayette Academy 11-5 Tipton-Rosemark 8-13
Final Inside the Game  St. George's 7-13 31 University School of Jackson 26-1 81


BOYS' BASKETBALL · Correction?
Toggle all: live broadcasts · game options
Host  
Inside the Game  F.C. Boyd, Sr. Christian 8-11 Currey Ingram 6-10
Inside the Game  St. Benedict 7-17 Southaven (MS)
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 2 Host  
Inside the Game  King's Academy 4-20 Berean Christian 14-7
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 3 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Clinton 13-13 39 Anderson County 14-14 56
8:00 PM Inside the Game  Midway 3-19 Concord Christian 8-14
Final Inside the Game  Meigs County 25-3 72 Harriman 16-9 53
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 4 Host  
Final Inside the Game  Knoxville Webb 22-7 61 CAK 17-8 64
Inside the Game  West 9-16 Heritage 17-11
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 5 Host  
Inside the Game  Copper Basin 4-13 CSAS 15-4
Inside the Game  Boyd Buchanan 10-8 Grace Baptist- Chattanooga 6-9
Final Inside the Game  Kingston 9-14 52 Loudon 5-15 58
Live Audio redskinradio.co...
Live Audio roaneradio.com
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Bradley Central 19-5 Sequoyah 11-13
Live Audio wgsmradio.org
7:00 PM Inside the Game  Marion County 15-6 Silverdale Academy 7-14
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 6 Host  
7:30 PM Inside the Game  East Ridge 7-12 Brainerd 15-4
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Red Bank 14-10 Howard 5-15
8:00 PM Inside the Game  Whitwell 0-22 Lookout Valley 6-20
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 7 Host  
Inside the Game  South Pittsburg 3-12 Bledsoe County 9-16
Inside the Game  Van Buren County 20-4 Sequatchie County 9-14
Inside the Game  Blackman 24-0 Smyrna 8-16
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 8 Host  
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Watertown 21-9 Gordonsville 9-14
Inside the Game  Cannon County 7-19 Livingston Academy 14-11
Final Inside the Game  DeKalb County 13-18 37 Murfreesboro Central Magnet 16-9 52 Senior Night
Final Inside the Game  Lawrence County 17-9 61 Shelbyville 9-14 48
Live Audio radio7media.com
Live Audio shelbyvillespor...
Final Inside the Game  Smith County 17-9 34 Upperman 22-4 69
3:00 PM Inside the Game  Macon County 17-9 York Institute 16-10 School Day Game
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 9 Host  
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Lebanon 19-5 Beech 15-11
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Hendersonville 8-15 Gallatin 9-14
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Cheatham County 17-4 Greenbrier 3-18
8:00 PM Inside the Game  Station Camp 26-0 Mt. Juliet 19-6
Live Audio magic1560.com
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Wilson Central 11-13 Portland 5-20
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Harpeth 11-14 Westmoreland 15-10
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Sycamore 7-13 White House Heritage 8-12
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 10 Host  
7:30 PM Inside the Game  West Creek 6-19 Clarksville NW 14-7
7:30 PM Inside the Game  White House 12-10 East Robertson 11-11
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Clarksville 11-13 Kenwood 17-8
Inside the Game  Lipscomb Academy 9-11 Maplewood 17-4
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Stewart County 17-7 McEwen 9-12
7:30 PM Inside the Game  LEAD Academy 18-5 Nashville Christian 15-7
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Hume-Fogg 3-17 Pearl Cohn 13-10
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Henry County 6-16 Rossview 21-2
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Clarksville NE 9-13 Springfield 12-12
7:30 PM Inside the Game  East Nashville 19-6 Stratford 4-18
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Martin Luther King 14-10 Whites Creek 14-11
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 11 Host  
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Brentwood 10-15 Centennial 14-8
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Lewis County 12-10 Fairview 1-22
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Summit 18-5 Independence 22-2
Inside the Game  Hickman County 7-17 Montgomery Central 13-9
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Franklin 6-15 Ravenwood 12-11
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 12 Host  
Inside the Game  Glencliff 3-19 Cane Ridge 21-1
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Huntland 21-2 Cascade 17-5
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Antioch 16-8 Hillwood 12-8
7:00 PM Inside the Game  Hunters Lane 2-21 John Overton 12-10
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 13 Host  
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Milan 3-21 Crockett County 11-13
Inside the Game  Hollow Rock-Bruceton 1-17 Dresden 12-8
6:00 PM Inside the Game  South Gibson 10-13 Dyersburg 14-11
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 14 Host  
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Cordova 20-3 Arlington 19-7
Inside the Game  Kingsbury 4-9 Bolton 11-9
7:00 PM Inside the Game  Gibson County 17-8 Bradford 14-12
7:00 PM Inside the Game  Bolivar Central 3-19 Fayette Ware 18-7
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Peabody 8-16 Halls (West TN) 24-0
Inside the Game  Union City 21-5 Humboldt 18-7
6:00 PM Inside the Game  McNairy Central 9-14 Jackson South Side 21-0
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Chester County 3-18 Lexington 11-14
Live Audio wzlt993.com
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 15 Host  
Inside the Game  Ridgeway 12-9 Collierville 5-15
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Ripley 19-8 Covington 14-9
Inside the Game  Kirby 11-10 Houston 11-9
7:00 PM Inside the Game  Liberty 11-12 Jackson Central-Merry 5-22
7:00 PM Inside the Game  Adamsville 9-13 Jackson Christian 16-9
7:00 PM Inside the Game  Scotts Hill 7-16 Middleton 17-5
7:00 PM Inside the Game  Jackson North Side 12-9 Millington 5-18
7:00 PM Inside the Game  Germantown 22-2 Wooddale 0-18
DIVISION I · DISTRICT 16 Host  
7:15 PM Inside the Game  Melrose 7-13 Memphis Central 14-10
7:30 PM Inside the Game  White Station 15-10 Memphis East 22-1
Inside the Game  KIPP- Memphis 10-11 Memphis Northside 7-10
Inside the Game  Hamilton 7-11 Memphis Overton 2-13
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Westwood 10-9 Oakhaven 6-13
DIVISION II · EAST & MIDDLE REGION Host  
Inside the Game  McCallie 22-5 Brentwood Academy 20-3
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Ezell-Harding 9-16 Davidson Academy 7-15
6:00 PM Inside the Game  Baylor 8-13 Ensworth 19-4
7:00 PM Inside the Game  Pope John Paul II 18-5 MBA 8-12
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Franklin Road Academy 19-6 Webb School 8-13
DIVISION II · WEST REGION Host  
Inside the Game  Memphis Metro Briarcrest Christian 22-5
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Northpoint Christian 7-14 Harding Academy 15-9
Inside the Game  Evangelical Christian 10-16 Lausanne 12-10
Inside the Game  FACS 14-6 Memphis Catholic 8-15
7:30 PM Inside the Game  Fayette Academy 7-17 Tipton-Rosemark 16-12
7:30 PM Inside the Game  St. George's 13-8 University School of Jackson 21-5


Copyright © 1998-2016 CoachT.com High School Sports
Partner of USA TODAY Sports Digital Properties