Boys' Soccer

Soccer coach resigns
Southern Standard · Saturday · 110 clicks

Honors Continue For McCallie Soccer Team
Chattanoogan · Monday · 38 clicks

CHS Soccer Closes Out Team Camp Action on Saturday
Thunder1320.com · Sunday · 43 clicks

SOCCER -- German to lead WCHS boys
Wilson Post · Sunday · 69 clicks

All-Robertson County soccer team named
tennessean.com · Wednesday · 134 clicks

Science Hill's Fry, Lich; D-B's Broadwater Named TSSCA All-State
TriCitiesSports.com · Saturday · 69 clicks

Jessen named to all-state team
Gallatin News · Thursday · 51 clicks

PrepXtra boys soccer team announced
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Tuesday · 78 clicks

2017 Main Street Media All-Sumner Soccer Team
Hendersonville Standard · Monday · 56 clicks

Zion's O'Brien named to all-state squad
Daily Herald · Monday · 85 clicks

Ben Reid Named to TSWA All-State Soccer Team
Thunder1320.com · Sunday · 103 clicks

Franklin, BGA, GCA soccer players named all-state
Franklin Home Page · Sunday · 92 clicks

CPA, Ravenwood soccer players named all-state
Brentwood Home Page · Sunday · 70 clicks

Meet Rutherford County area's top boys soccer players
Daily News Journal · Saturday · 56 clicks

HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER: Ben Reid named all-state by the TSWA
Manchester Times · Saturday · 36 clicks

3 Jackson area soccer players named TSWA all-state
Jackson Sun · Saturday · 44 clicks

TSWA All-State Soccer Teams
TSWA · Saturday · 358 clicks

Peabody's Wuchter named Boys Soccer Coach of the Year
Jackson Sun · Thursday · 46 clicks

2017 All-Area Soccer Team
White House Connection · Thursday · 46 clicks

Science Hill's Fry, Lich; D-B's Broadwater Named TSSCA All-State
TriCitiesSports.com · Thursday · 53 clicks

Dobyns-Bennett's Jordan Broadwater named to all-state soccer team
Kingsport Times-News · Thursday · 90 clicks

CHS Soccer’s Ben Reid Named to All-Midstate Team
Thunder1320.com · Thursday · 43 clicks

2017 All-West Tennessee Soccer Awards
Jackson Sun · Tuesday · 170 clicks

Tennessean All-Midstate Boys Soccer Team
tennessean.com · Wednesday · 359 clicks

McCallie's Drew Viscomi is finalist for USA Today national soccer honor
Chattanooga Times-Free Press · Wednesday · 160 clicks

Murfreesboro's Kyle Wolfenbarger joins All-Army soccer team
Daily News Journal · Sunday · 72 clicks

Camacho-Ordaz’s lasting impact
Cleveland Daily Banner · Sunday · 52 clicks

View News Archive

No updates yet.

Most Offense (Points per Game)
Waiting on results.
Best Defense (Points per Game)
Waiting on results.

Top Ten Teams

Division I Class A-AA Sch. Rank
1. Jackson North Side (16-2-1) 37
2. Murfreesboro Central Magnet (17-3) 41
3. Greeneville (20-4-2) 22
4. Grace Christian- Franklin (16-2-1) 71
5. Stratford (12-3) 43
6. Jackson Christian (15-4-2) 11
7. Page (18-7-1) 3
8. White House (18-3-2) 52
9. CPA (16-5-1) 32
10. Sullivan South (15-4) 78
Division I Class AAA Sch. Rank
1. Science Hill (22-2) 19
2. Station Camp (22-0-2) 39
3. Houston (20-1-1) 38
4. Cleveland (21-1-2) 77
5. Brentwood (13-3-1) 41
6. Cookeville (20-3-2) 62
7. Dobyns-Bennett (17-6) 29
8. Hillsboro (12-1-2) 65
9. Farragut (18-6-1) 27
10. Collierville (16-4-2) 46
Division II Class AA Sch. Rank
1. MBA (13-1-1) 5
1. Franklin Road Academy (13-2) 21
2. Father Ryan (12-2-2) 6
2. Lausanne (18-2-2) 17
3. McCallie (14-1-4) 7
3. St. George's (11-8-1) 6
4. Brentwood Academy (8-5-2) 1
4. University School of Jackson (11-6-1) 15
5. Baylor (12-5-3) 9
5. Evangelical Christian (11-7-1) 10
6. Christian Brothers High (9-5-6) 3
6. Knoxville Webb (13-7-3) 11
7. Pope John Paul II (5-9) 4
7. University School of Nashville (11-9) 9
8. BGA (8-5-3) 12
8. MUS (8-5-4) 10
9. Briarcrest Christian (6-8-2) 8
9. DCA (7-5-1) 20
10. St. Benedict (3-8-2) 11
10. St. Andrew's-Sewanee (7-5-1) 22

Toughest Schedules

Division I Class A-AA Opp. Success
1. Middleton (0-5-1) 56.9%
2. Watertown (1-9) 56.7%
3. Page (18-7-1) 56.2%
4. Happy Valley (0-10-1) 56.0%
5. Decatur County Riverside (1-7) 55.8%
6. Lexington (12-5-2) 55.0%
7. Westmoreland (0-9) 54.8%
8. Giles County (3-14-1) 54.5%
9. CAK (16-6-2) 54.4%
10. Notre Dame (6-10-2) 54.2%
Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1. Daniel Boone (5-5) 70.6%
2. David Crockett (0-5) 69.0%
3. Arlington (2-14-2) 60.5%
4. Tennessee (4-7-1) 60.0%
5. Kirby (0-5) 59.1%
6. Oak Ridge (14-6-2) 58.2%
7. Lenoir City (1-8-2) 58.0%
8. White Station (2-11-3) 57.5%
9. Ridgeway (2-8) 57.4%
10. Franklin (11-5-2) 57.1%
Division II Class AA Opp. Success
1. Brentwood Academy (8-5-2) 59.3%
1. FACS (0-8) 59.7%
2. Ensworth (0-13-2) 56.7%
2. Fayette Academy (0-5) 54.3%
3. Christian Brothers High (9-5-6) 56.2%
3. Northpoint Christian (0-5-1) 53.9%
4. Pope John Paul II (5-9) 54.6%
4. Tipton-Rosemark (0-8) 52.2%
5. MBA (13-1-1) 53.3%
5. Davidson Academy (0-10-1) 50.3%
6. Father Ryan (12-2-2) 52.8%
6. St. George's (11-8-1) 49.0%
7. McCallie (14-1-4) 52.7%
7. Harding Academy (5-8-1) 48.3%
8. Briarcrest Christian (6-8-2) 50.8%
8. Webb School (1-8-3) 47.5%
9. Baylor (12-5-3) 47.4%
9. University School of Nashville (11-9) 45.9%
10. Evangelical Christian (11-7-1) 45.4%
10. MUS (8-5-4) 42.7%