TENNESSEE
Boys' Soccer
Kingsport Times-News · Sunday · 12 clicks
Jackson Sun · Saturday · 174 clicks
Jackson Sun · Saturday · 21 clicks
White House Connection · Saturday · 21 clicks
Tennessean- Sumner · Saturday · 21 clicks
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Saturday · 18 clicks
Robertson County Connection · Saturday · 15 clicks
Jackson Sun · Friday · 98 clicks
Williamson Herald · Friday · 35 clicks
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Friday · 21 clicks
Kingsport Times-News · Friday · 39 clicks
Daily News Journal · Thursday · 21 clicks
Kingsport Times-News · Wednesday · 15 clicks
Daily Herald · Wednesday · 23 clicks
Jackson Sun · Tuesday · 20 clicks
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Tuesday · 25 clicks
Chattanoogan · Tuesday · 17 clicks
Franklin Home Page · Tuesday · 81 clicks
Brentwood Home Page · Tuesday · 37 clicks
CoachT · Mar. 19 · 398 clicks
CoachT · Mar. 19 · 38 clicks
CoachT · Mar. 19 · 27 clicks
Jackson Sun · Mar. 19 · 96 clicks
Jackson Sun · Mar. 19 · 84 clicks
Robertson County Connection · Mar. 19 · 74 clicks
Hendersonville Standard · Mar. 19 · 13 clicks
Herald Citizen · Mar. 18 · 17 clicks
Paris Post-Intelligencer · Mar. 17 · 20 clicks
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Mar. 15 · 18 clicks
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Mar. 15 · 16 clicks
Dyersburg State Gazette · Mar. 15 · 17 clicks
Daily News Journal · Mar. 15 · 14 clicks
Chattanoogan · Mar. 15 · 10 clicks
Brentwood Home Page · Mar. 15 · 14 clicks
Updated at 5:06:09 AM CDT
Most Offense (Points per Game)
East Hickman 9.5/2
Dyersburg 9.0/3
University School of Jackson 9.0/2
Hixson 8.3/3
Gatlinburg-Pittman 8.0/2
Elizabethton 7.0/2
Grace Christian- Franklin 7.0/3
Sullivan South 6.8/5
Madison Acad Magnet 6.0/2
MUS 6.0/2
Cookeville 5.9/7
Father Ryan 5.8/4
Maryville 5.8/4
Lausanne 5.7/3
Sycamore 5.7/6
St. George's 5.5/2
Dobyns-Bennett 5.2/5
Memphis Central 5.0/2
Ripley 5.0/3
Science Hill 5.0/4
Best Defense (Points per Game)
Carter 0.0/2
Collierville 0.0/4
Madison Acad Magnet 0.0/2
Murfreesboro Central Magnet 0.0/5
LaVergne 0.0/2
Houston 0.0/2
Lincoln County 0.0/2
MBA 0.0/2
Knoxville Catholic 0.3/4
Franklin County 0.3/3
Red Bank 0.3/3
White House 0.3/3
Bartlett 0.3/3
Sullivan South 0.4/5
Chester County 0.5/2
McCallie 0.5/4
McNairy Central 0.5/2
Pope John Paul II 0.5/2
Stratford 0.5/2
Sycamore 0.5/6
Best Records
Sycamore 6-0
Cookeville 6-1
Cascade 5-0
Dobyns-Bennett 5-0
Farragut 5-0
Murfreesboro Central Magnet 5-0
Sullivan South 5-0
Baylor 4-0
Collierville 4-0
Father Ryan 4-0
Knoxville Catholic 4-0
Wilson Central 4-1
Shelbyville 4-4
Bartlett 3-0
Cleveland 3-0
Dyersburg 3-0
Franklin County 3-0
Hixson 3-0
Lausanne 3-0
Maryville 3-0
Top Ten Teams Toughest Schedules
Division I Class A-AA Schedule Rank
1.Crockett County (1-0)27
1.Sequoyah (1-0)27
3.Murfreesboro Central Magnet (5-0)60
4.Unicoi County (1-3)1
4.Elizabethton (2-0)70
6.Dyersburg (3-0)77
6.Ripley (3-0)77
8.Berean Christian (1-0)83
8.Cascade (5-0)83
8.Sycamore (6-0)83
Division I Class AAA Schedule Rank
1.LaVergne (1-0-1)16
2.Springfield (1-1)1
2.Brentwood (1-0)33
2.Oakland (1-0)33
2.Ravenwood (1-0)33
2.Riverdale (1-0)33
2.Warren County (1-0)33
8.Cleveland (3-0-1)47
8.Maryville (3-0-1)47
10.Independence (1-1)13
10.Smyrna (1-1)13
10.Sullivan Central (1-1)55
Division II Class AA Schedule Rank
1.Brentwood Academy (1-0-1)3
1.University School of Nashville (1-0)6
2.St. George's (2-0)8
2.MBA (2-0)8
3.Baylor (4-0-1)5
3.Lausanne (3-0)10
4.Davidson Academy (0-1)1
4.Evangelical Christian (0-1)1
4.Tipton-Rosemark (0-1)1
4.Zion Christian (2-1)8
4.Father Ryan (4-0)9
5.Briarcrest Christian (0-1)1
5.St. Benedict (1-1)4
7.McCallie (2-0-2)7
8.Ensworth (0-2)2
8.Knoxville Webb (0-1-1)4
8.Mt. Juliet Christian (0-1)4
9.Christian Brothers High (1-2-1)6
10.Webb School (0-3-1)7
10.MUS (2-0)10
10.Pope John Paul II (2-0)10
Division I Class A-AA Opp. Success
1.Unicoi County100.0%
1.Cheatham County100.0%
1.Cosby100.0%
1.Cumberland Gap100.0%
1.Decatur County Riverside100.0%
1.Fayette Ware100.0%
1.Forrest100.0%
1.Hampton100.0%
1.Happy Valley100.0%
1.Haywood100.0%
1.Lexington100.0%
1.Liberty100.0%
1.Lookout Valley100.0%
1.Martin Luther King100.0%
1.Oliver Springs100.0%
1.Richland100.0%
1.Sheffield100.0%
Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1.Springfield100.0%
1.Arlington100.0%
1.Bolton100.0%
1.Daniel Boone100.0%
1.Hillwood100.0%
1.Kirby100.0%
1.Lenoir City100.0%
1.McGavock100.0%
1.Morristown West100.0%
1.Soddy Daisy100.0%
1.Volunteer100.0%
Division II Class AA Opp. Success
1.Briarcrest Christian100.0%
1.Davidson Academy100.0%
1.Evangelical Christian100.0%
1.Tipton-Rosemark100.0%
2.Ensworth75.0%
3.Brentwood Academy66.7%
4.St. Benedict50.0%
4.Knoxville Webb75.0%
4.Mt. Juliet Christian75.0%
5.Baylor41.7%
6.University School of Nashville66.7%
6.Christian Brothers High36.7%
7.McCallie26.7%
7.Webb School65.0%
8.MBA25.0%
8.St. George's33.3%
8.Zion Christian33.3%
9.Father Ryan20.8%
10.Lausanne32.8%
10.MUS0.0%
10.Pope John Paul II0.0%
Copyright © 1998-2017 CoachT.com High School Sports
Partner of USA TODAY Sports Digital Properties