TENNESSEE
Football
tnhighschoolfootball.com · Wednesday · 26 clicks
Jackson Sun · Wednesday · 5 clicks
Jackson Sun · Wednesday · 2 clicks
Tennessean/USA Today · Wednesday · 10 clicks
Tennessean/USA Today · Wednesday · 62 clicks
CoachT · Wednesday · 178 clicks
Tennessean/USA Today · Wednesday · 23 clicks
Loudon County News-Herald · Wednesday · 20 clicks
Loudon County News-Herald · Wednesday · 14 clicks
Johnson City Press · Wednesday · 14 clicks
Dyersburg State Gazette · Wednesday · 6 clicks
Blount Press Row · Wednesday · 11 clicks
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Tuesday · 172 clicks
tssnthevalley.com · Tuesday · 134 clicks
tssnthevalley.com · Tuesday · 19 clicks
CoachT · Tuesday · 496 clicks
wbir · Tuesday · 69 clicks
Paris Post-Intelligencer · Tuesday · 46 clicks
Johnson City Press · Tuesday · 37 clicks
Daily News Journal · Tuesday · 463 clicks
Commercial Appeal · Tuesday · 23 clicks
Blount Press Row · Tuesday · 51 clicks
Jackson Sun · Monday · 40 clicks
knoxnews.com · Monday · 1832 clicks
Commercial Appeal · Monday · 745 clicks
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Monday · 48 clicks
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Monday · 71 clicks
Daily News Journal · Monday · 97 clicks
gilesnews.com · Monday · 76 clicks
Tennessean/USA Today · Monday · 172 clicks
Tennessean/USA Today · Monday · 155 clicks
Jackson Sun · Monday · 33 clicks
Jackson Sun · Monday · 62 clicks
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Monday · 135 clicks
Updated at 12:40:48 PM CDT
Most Offense (Points per Game)
Giles County 70.0/1
Union City 68.0/1
Fulton 67.0/1
Grace Baptist- Chattanooga 65.0/1
Dyersburg 63.0/1
Bearden 59.0/1
Sequoyah 59.0/1
Halls (West TN) 57.0/1
Milan 56.0/1
Oak Ridge 56.0/1
Farragut 55.0/1
Greeneville 55.0/1
Lausanne 54.0/1
Harding Academy 52.0/1
Cleveland 51.0/1
North Greene 50.0/1
Richland 50.0/1
Rossville Christian 50.0/1
Arlington 49.0/1
Coalfield 49.0/1
Best Defense (Points per Game)
Austin-East 0.0/1
Cane Ridge 0.0/1
Collierville 0.0/1
Cookeville 0.0/1
Dobyns-Bennett 0.0/1
Dyersburg 0.0/1
Forrest 0.0/1
Gleason 0.0/1
Morristown West 0.0/1
Oakland 0.0/1
Memphis Overton 0.0/1
Station Camp 0.0/1
Stratford 0.0/1
Sullivan North 0.0/1
Baylor 0.0/1
Trousdale County 0.0/1
Unicoi County 0.0/1
Whitehaven 0.0/1
Boyd Buchanan 0.0/1
DCA 0.0/1
Best Records
Adamsville 1-0
Alcoa 1-0
Arlington 1-0
Austin-East 1-0
Bartlett 1-0
Baylor 1-0
Bearden 1-0
BGA 1-0
Bolivar Central 1-0
Bolton 1-0
Boyd Buchanan 1-0
Bradley Central 1-0
Brentwood Academy 1-0
Briarcrest Christian 1-0
Brighton 1-0
CAK 1-0
Campbell County 1-0
Cane Ridge 1-0
Cannon County 1-0
Cascade 1-0
Top Ten Teams Toughest Schedules
Division I Class A Schedule Rank
1.B.T. Washington (0-1)1
1.Clarksville Academy (0-1)1
1.Clay County (0-1)1
1.Cloudland (0-1)1
1.Concord Christian (0-1)1
1.Copper Basin (0-1)1
1.Cornersville (0-1)1
1.Gordonsville (0-1)1
1.Hancock County (0-1)1
1.Houston County (0-1)1
1.Huntland (0-1)1
1.Jo Byrns (0-1)1
1.KIPP- Memphis (0-2)1
1.Lake County (0-1)1
1.Lookout Valley (0-1)1
1.Middleton (0-1)1
1.Midway (0-1)1
1.Monterey (0-1)1
1.Moore County (0-1)1
1.Mt. Pleasant (0-1)1
1.Oakdale (0-1)1
1.Peabody (0-1)1
1.Perry County (0-1)1
1.Red Boiling Springs (0-1)1
1.Sale Creek (0-1)1
1.South Fulton (0-1)1
1.South Pittsburg (0-1)1
1.Unaka (0-1)1
1.West Carroll (0-1)1
1.Coalfield (1-0)30
1.Dresden (1-0)30
1.Fayetteville (1-0)30
1.Grace Baptist- Chattanooga (1-0)30
1.Greenback (1-0)30
1.Harriman (1-0)30
1.Hollow Rock-Bruceton (1-0)30
1.Humboldt (1-0)30
1.Jellico (1-0)30
1.Middle College (1-0)30
1.Middle Tennessee Christian (1-0)30
1.Nashville Christian (1-0)30
1.Oneida (1-0)30
1.Richland (1-0)30
1.Summertown (1-0)30
1.Sunbright (1-0)30
1.Trousdale County (1-0)30
1.Union City (1-0)30
1.Wayne County (1-0)30
1.Whitwell (1-0)30
Division I Class AA Schedule Rank
1.Brainerd (0-1)1
1.Community (0-1)1
1.Eagleville (0-1)1
1.Fairley (0-1)1
1.Grace Christian- Knoxville (0-1)1
1.Hillcrest (0-1)1
1.Jackson Christian (0-1)1
1.Loretto (0-1)1
1.MAHS (0-1)1
1.Mitchell (0-1)1
1.MLK Prep- Memphis (0-1)1
1.Oakhaven (0-1)1
1.South Greene (0-1)1
1.Sweetwater (0-1)1
1.Tellico Plains (0-1)1
1.Trinity Christian (0-1)1
1.Wartburg (0-1)1
1.Westmoreland (0-1)1
1.Westwood (0-1)1
1.Adamsville (1-0)20
1.Austin-East (1-0)20
1.Cascade (1-0)20
1.Decatur County Riverside (1-0)20
1.Douglass (1-0)20
1.East Robertson (1-0)20
1.Forrest (1-0)20
1.Gatlinburg-Pittman (1-0)20
1.Gibson County (1-0)20
1.Halls (West TN) (1-0)20
1.Hickman County (1-0)20
1.Jackson County (1-0)20
1.Lewis County (1-0)20
1.Marion County (1-0)20
1.McKenzie (1-0)20
1.Meigs County (1-0)20
1.North Greene (1-0)20
1.Oliver Springs (1-0)20
1.Polk County (1-0)20
1.Rockwood (1-0)20
1.Scotts Hill (1-0)20
1.Silverdale Academy (1-0)20
1.Sullivan North (1-0)20
1.Trezevant (1-0)20
1.Watertown (1-0)20
1.Waverly Central (1-0)20
Division I Class AAA Schedule Rank
1.Camden Central (0-1)1
1.East Hickman (0-1)1
1.East Ridge (0-1)1
1.Fayette Ware (0-1)1
1.Goodpasture (0-1)1
1.Greenbrier (0-1)1
1.Grundy County (0-1)1
1.Howard (0-1)1
1.Jackson South Side (0-1)1
1.Johnson County (0-1)1
1.Kingston (0-1)1
1.Loudon (0-1)1
1.McMinn Central (0-1)1
1.McNairy Central (0-1)1
1.Melrose (0-1)1
1.Pigeon Forge (0-1)1
1.Scott (0-1)1
1.Sheffield (0-1)1
1.Signal Mountain (0-1)1
1.Smith County (0-1)1
1.Stewart County (0-1)1
1.Sycamore (0-1)1
1.Upperman (0-1)1
1.Westview (0-1)1
1.York Institute (0-1)1
1.Alcoa (1-0)26
1.Bolivar Central (1-0)26
1.CAK (1-0)26
1.Cannon County (1-0)26
1.Chattanooga Christian (1-0)26
1.Cheatham County (1-0)26
1.Covington (1-0)26
1.DeKalb County (1-0)26
1.Dyersburg (1-0)26
1.East Nashville (1-0)26
1.Fairview (1-0)26
1.Hamilton (1-0)26
1.Harpeth (1-0)26
1.Liberty (1-0)26
1.Milan (1-0)26
1.Northview Academy (1-0)26
1.Notre Dame (1-0)26
1.Red Bank (1-0)26
1.Sequatchie County (1-0)26
1.South Gibson (1-0)26
1.Stratford (1-0)26
1.Unicoi County (1-0)26
1.White House Heritage (1-0)26
1.Whites Creek (1-0)26
Division I Class AAAA Schedule Rank
1.Anderson County (0-1)1
1.Carter (0-1)1
1.Chattanooga Central (0-1)1
1.Chester County (0-1)1
1.Craigmont (0-1)1
1.Cumberland County (0-1)1
1.Dyer County (0-1)1
1.Hillwood (0-1)1
1.Hixson (0-1)1
1.Jackson North Side (0-1)1
1.Lawrence County (0-1)1
1.Livingston Academy (0-1)1
1.Maplewood (0-1)1
1.Memphis East (0-1)1
1.Millington (0-1)1
1.Page (0-1)1
1.Ripley (0-1)1
1.Sullivan Central (0-1)1
1.Sullivan South (0-1)1
1.Tullahoma (0-1)1
1.Union County (0-1)1
1.White House (0-1)1
1.Clarksville NW (1-0)23
1.Creek Wood (1-0)23
1.East Hamilton (1-0)23
1.Fulton (1-0)23
1.Giles County (1-0)23
1.Grainger (1-0)23
1.Greeneville (1-0)23
1.Kenwood (1-0)23
1.Kingsbury (1-0)23
1.Knox Central (1-0)23
1.Knoxville Catholic (0-1)23
1.Macon County (1-0)23
1.Marshall County (1-0)23
1.Montgomery Central (1-0)23
1.Obion County (1-0)23
1.Pearl Cohn (1-0)23
1.Ridgeway (1-0)23
1.Sequoyah (1-0)23
1.Seymour (1-0)23
1.Spring Hill (1-0)23
1.Springfield (1-0)23
1.Stone Memorial (1-0)23
1.Sullivan East (1-0)23
1.Volunteer (1-0)23
Division I Class AAAAA Schedule Rank
1.Beech (0-1)1
1.Brentwood (0-1)1
1.Clarksville (0-1)1
1.Clinton (0-1)1
1.Cocke County (0-1)1
1.Columbia (0-1)1
1.Dickson County (0-1)1
1.Franklin County (0-1)1
1.Gallatin (0-1)1
1.Gibbs (0-1)1
1.Glencliff (0-1)1
1.Henry County (0-1)1
1.Heritage (0-1)1
1.Hillsboro (0-1)1
1.Hunters Lane (0-1)1
1.Karns (0-1)1
1.Kirby (0-1)1
1.LaVergne (0-1)1
1.Lenoir City (0-1)1
1.Memphis Central (0-1)1
1.Morristown East (0-1)1
1.Morristown West (1-0)1
1.Munford (0-1)1
1.Ooltewah (0-1)1
1.Powell (0-1)1
1.Rhea County (0-1)1
1.Rossview (0-1)1
1.Sevier County (0-1)1
1.Soddy Daisy (0-1)1
1.South Doyle (0-1)1
1.Stewarts Creek (0-1)1
1.Summit (0-1)1
1.Tennessee (0-1)1
1.Walker Valley (0-1)1
1.West Creek (0-1)1
1.Wooddale (0-1)1
1.Bolton (1-0)37
1.Brighton (1-0)37
1.Campbell County (1-0)37
1.Cane Ridge (1-0)37
1.Centennial (1-0)37
1.Clarksville NE (1-0)37
1.Cleveland (1-0)37
1.Daniel Boone (1-0)37
1.Farragut (1-0)37
1.Hendersonville (1-0)37
1.Independence (1-0)37
1.Knoxville Halls (1-0)37
1.McMinn County (1-0)37
1.Memphis Overton (1-0)37
1.Oak Ridge (1-0)37
1.Shelbyville (1-0)37
1.Southwind (1-0)37
1.Station Camp (1-0)37
1.West (1-0)37
1.White County (1-0)37
Division I Class AAAAAA Schedule Rank
1.Antioch (0-1)1
1.Franklin (0-1)1
1.Germantown (0-1)1
1.Hardin Valley (0-1)1
1.Houston (0-1)1
1.McGavock (0-1)1
1.Siegel (0-1)1
1.Warren County (0-1)1
1.White Station (0-1)1
1.Arlington (1-0)10
1.Bartlett (1-0)10
1.Bearden (1-0)10
1.Bradley Central (1-0)10
1.Coffee County (1-0)10
1.Collierville (1-0)10
1.Cookeville (1-0)10
1.Cordova (1-0)10
1.Dobyns-Bennett (1-0)10
1.Jefferson County (1-0)10
1.John Overton (1-0)10
1.Maryville (1-0)10
1.Mt. Juliet (1-0)10
1.Oakland (1-0)10
1.Ravenwood (1-0)10
1.Riverdale (1-0)10
1.Smyrna (1-0)10
1.Whitehaven (1-0)10
1.William Blount (1-0)10
1.Wilson Central (1-0)10
Division II Class A Schedule Rank
1.Evangelical Christian (0-1)1
1.Ezell-Harding (0-1)1
1.Franklin Road Academy (0-1)1
1.Friendship Christian (0-1)1
1.Knoxville Webb (0-1)1
1.The King's Academy (0-1)1
1.University School of Jackson (0-1)1
1.Zion Christian (0-1)1
1.BGA (1-0)9
1.Davidson Academy (1-0)9
1.DCA (1-0)9
1.FACS (1-0)9
1.Harding Academy (1-0)9
1.Lausanne (1-0)9
1.Mt. Juliet Christian (1-0)9
1.Northpoint Christian (1-0)9
1.Rossville Christian (1-0)9
1.St. George's (1-0)9
Division II Class AA Schedule Rank
1.St. Benedict (0-1)1
1.Baylor (1-0)2
1.Briarcrest Christian (1-0)2
1.Christian Brothers High (1-0)2
1.Father Ryan (1-0)2
1.MUS (1-0)2
1.Pope John Paul II (1-0)2
8.Brentwood Academy (1-0)2
Division I Class A Opp. Success
1.B.T. Washington100.0%
1.Clarksville Academy100.0%
1.Clay County100.0%
1.Cloudland100.0%
1.Concord Christian100.0%
1.Copper Basin100.0%
1.Cornersville100.0%
1.Gordonsville100.0%
1.Hancock County100.0%
1.Houston County100.0%
1.Huntland100.0%
1.Jo Byrns100.0%
1.KIPP- Memphis100.0%
1.Lake County100.0%
1.Lookout Valley100.0%
1.Middleton100.0%
1.Midway100.0%
1.Monterey100.0%
1.Moore County100.0%
1.Mt. Pleasant100.0%
1.Oakdale100.0%
1.Peabody100.0%
1.Perry County100.0%
1.Red Boiling Springs100.0%
1.Sale Creek100.0%
1.South Fulton100.0%
1.South Pittsburg100.0%
1.Unaka100.0%
1.West Carroll100.0%
Division I Class AA Opp. Success
1.Brainerd100.0%
1.Community100.0%
1.Eagleville100.0%
1.Fairley100.0%
1.Grace Christian- Knoxville100.0%
1.Hillcrest100.0%
1.Jackson Christian100.0%
1.Loretto100.0%
1.MAHS100.0%
1.Mitchell100.0%
1.MLK Prep- Memphis100.0%
1.Oakhaven100.0%
1.South Greene100.0%
1.Sweetwater100.0%
1.Tellico Plains100.0%
1.Trinity Christian100.0%
1.Wartburg100.0%
1.Westmoreland100.0%
1.Westwood100.0%
Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1.Camden Central100.0%
1.East Hickman100.0%
1.East Ridge100.0%
1.Fayette Ware100.0%
1.Goodpasture100.0%
1.Greenbrier100.0%
1.Grundy County100.0%
1.Howard100.0%
1.Jackson South Side100.0%
1.Johnson County100.0%
1.Kingston100.0%
1.Loudon100.0%
1.McMinn Central100.0%
1.McNairy Central100.0%
1.Melrose100.0%
1.Pigeon Forge100.0%
1.Scott100.0%
1.Sheffield100.0%
1.Signal Mountain100.0%
1.Smith County100.0%
1.Stewart County100.0%
1.Sycamore100.0%
1.Upperman100.0%
1.Westview100.0%
1.York Institute100.0%
Division I Class AAAA Opp. Success
1.Anderson County100.0%
1.Carter100.0%
1.Chattanooga Central100.0%
1.Chester County100.0%
1.Craigmont100.0%
1.Cumberland County100.0%
1.Dyer County100.0%
1.Hillwood100.0%
1.Hixson100.0%
1.Jackson North Side100.0%
1.Lawrence County100.0%
1.Livingston Academy100.0%
1.Maplewood100.0%
1.Memphis East100.0%
1.Millington100.0%
1.Page100.0%
1.Ripley100.0%
1.Sullivan Central100.0%
1.Sullivan South100.0%
1.Tullahoma100.0%
1.Union County100.0%
1.White House100.0%
Division I Class AAAAA Opp. Success
1.Beech100.0%
1.Brentwood100.0%
1.Clarksville100.0%
1.Clinton100.0%
1.Cocke County100.0%
1.Columbia100.0%
1.Dickson County100.0%
1.Franklin County100.0%
1.Gallatin100.0%
1.Gibbs100.0%
1.Glencliff100.0%
1.Henry County100.0%
1.Heritage100.0%
1.Hillsboro100.0%
1.Hunters Lane100.0%
1.Karns100.0%
1.Kirby100.0%
1.LaVergne100.0%
1.Lenoir City100.0%
1.Memphis Central100.0%
1.Morristown East100.0%
1.Morristown West100.0%
1.Munford100.0%
1.Ooltewah100.0%
1.Powell100.0%
1.Rhea County100.0%
1.Rossview100.0%
1.Sevier County100.0%
1.Soddy Daisy100.0%
1.South Doyle100.0%
1.Stewarts Creek100.0%
1.Summit100.0%
1.Tennessee100.0%
1.Walker Valley100.0%
1.West Creek100.0%
1.Wooddale100.0%
Division I Class AAAAAA Opp. Success
1.Antioch100.0%
1.Franklin100.0%
1.Germantown100.0%
1.Hardin Valley100.0%
1.Houston100.0%
1.McGavock100.0%
1.Siegel100.0%
1.Warren County100.0%
1.White Station100.0%
10.Arlington0.0%
10.Bartlett0.0%
10.Bearden0.0%
10.Bradley Central0.0%
10.Coffee County0.0%
10.Collierville0.0%
10.Cookeville0.0%
10.Cordova0.0%
10.Dobyns-Bennett0.0%
10.Jefferson County0.0%
10.John Overton0.0%
10.Maryville0.0%
10.Mt. Juliet0.0%
10.Oakland0.0%
10.Ravenwood0.0%
10.Riverdale0.0%
10.Smyrna0.0%
10.Whitehaven0.0%
10.William Blount0.0%
10.Wilson Central0.0%
Division II Class A Opp. Success
1.Evangelical Christian100.0%
1.Ezell-Harding100.0%
1.Franklin Road Academy100.0%
1.Friendship Christian100.0%
1.Knoxville Webb100.0%
1.The King's Academy100.0%
1.University School of Jackson100.0%
1.Zion Christian100.0%
9.BGA0.0%
9.Davidson Academy0.0%
9.DCA0.0%
9.FACS0.0%
9.Harding Academy0.0%
9.Lausanne0.0%
9.Mt. Juliet Christian0.0%
9.Northpoint Christian0.0%
9.Rossville Christian0.0%
9.St. George's0.0%
Division II Class AA Opp. Success
1.St. Benedict100.0%
2.Baylor0.0%
2.Brentwood Academy0.0%
2.Briarcrest Christian0.0%
2.Christian Brothers High0.0%
2.Father Ryan0.0%
2.MUS0.0%
2.Pope John Paul II0.0%
Copyright © 1998-2016 CoachT.com High School Sports
Partner of USA TODAY Sports Digital Properties