TENNESSEE
Football
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Thursday · 4 clicks
Shelbyville Times-Gazette · Thursday · 4 clicks
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Thursday · 25 clicks
Blount Press Row · Thursday · 10 clicks
TSSAA · Thursday · 603 clicks
CoachT · Thursday · 1614 clicks
Herald Citizen · Thursday · 34 clicks
Jackson Sun · Thursday · 37 clicks
Tennessean/USA Today · Thursday · 86 clicks
Williamson Herald · Thursday · 22 clicks
Williamson Herald · Thursday · 25 clicks
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Thursday · 160 clicks
Franklin Home Page Football · Thursday · 9 clicks
Commercial Appeal · Thursday · 30 clicks
Commercial Appeal · Thursday · 12 clicks
Clarksville Sports Network · Thursday · 12 clicks
Chattanoogan · Thursday · 14 clicks
cartercountysports.com · Wednesday · 16 clicks
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Wednesday · 105 clicks
Tennessean/USA Today · Wednesday · 104 clicks
Nashville Examiner · Wednesday · 199 clicks
Knoxville News-Sentinel · Wednesday · 274 clicks
Nashville Examiner · Tuesday · 219 clicks
Jackson Sun · Tuesday · 77 clicks
KnoxBlogs.com · Tuesday · 309 clicks
TSSAA · Tuesday · 371 clicks
CoachT.com · Tuesday · 865 clicks
CoachT.com · Tuesday · 551 clicks
Daily News Journal · Tuesday · 79 clicks
Daily News Journal · Tuesday · 31 clicks
Kingsport Times-News · Tuesday · 128 clicks
Daily Herald · Tuesday · 442 clicks
Daily Herald · Tuesday · 24 clicks
Daily Herald · Tuesday · 50 clicks
Updated at 3:37:54 PM CDT
Most Offense (Points per Game)
Fulton 67.1/8
Union City 56.0/8
Pearl Cohn 53.4/8
Elizabethton 50.5/8
Hendersonville 50.1/8
Science Hill 50.0/8
Crockett County 49.6/8
Nashville Christian 48.5/8
South Doyle 48.0/8
Trinity Christian 47.3/8
Waverly Central 47.1/8
Knoxville Catholic 46.5/8
Columbia Academy 45.5/8
Peabody 45.4/8
Cookeville 44.5/8
West 44.4/8
Dobyns-Bennett 43.6/9
Rhea County 43.4/8
Blackman 43.0/8
McCallie 42.9/8
Best Defense (Points per Game)
Fulton 2.8/8
Greeneville 3.9/8
East Nashville 5.4/8
Trezevant 6.1/8
Oneida 6.4/8
Cookeville 7.1/8
Oak Ridge 7.1/8
Notre Dame 7.4/8
Sullivan South 7.6/8
Maryville 7.9/8
Nashville Christian 8.1/8
Union City 8.4/8
Chattanooga Central 8.8/8
Ravenwood 8.8/8
South Doyle 9.3/8
Loudon 9.8/8
Cloudland 9.9/8
Knoxville Catholic 10.0/8
Marion County 10.4/8
Chester County 10.5/8
Best Records
CPA 9-0
Blackman 8-0
Columbia Academy 8-0
Crockett County 8-0
East Nashville 8-0
Fulton 8-0
Hillsboro 8-0
Knoxville Catholic 8-0
Loudon 8-0
Maryville 8-0
Middle Tennessee Christian 8-0
Nashville Christian 8-0
Oak Ridge 8-0
Ooltewah 8-0
Ravenwood 8-0
Rhea County 8-0
South Doyle 8-0
Union City 8-0
Adamsville 8-1
Brentwood Academy 8-1
Top Ten Teams Toughest Schedules
Division I Class A Schedule Rank
1.Union City (8-0)38
2.Greenback (6-2)1
2.Oneida (7-1)21
4.Columbia Academy (8-0)76
5.McKenzie (6-2)3
6.Adamsville (8-1)46
7.Peabody (7-1)52
8.Huntland (7-1)59
9.Middle Tennessee Christian (8-0)83
10.Marion County (7-1)72
Division I Class AA Schedule Rank
1.Knoxville Catholic (8-0)30
2.CPA (9-0)79
3.Alcoa (7-1)50
4.Loudon (8-0)90
5.Crockett County (8-0)91
6.Marshall County (6-2)15
7.Elizabethton (7-1)59
8.Westview (7-1)61
9.Fulton (8-0)97
10.Milan (5-3)3
10.Notre Dame (7-1)63
Division I Class AAA Schedule Rank
1.Whitehaven (7-0)6
2.Maryville (8-0)22
3.Blackman (8-0)42
4.Ravenwood (8-0)59
5.Ridgeway (7-1)14
6.Hillsboro (8-0)94
7.Oakland (7-1)40
8.Science Hill (7-1)41
9.Ooltewah (8-0)103
10.Rhea County (8-0)105
Division II Class A Schedule Rank
1.Evangelical Christian (7-1)5
2.Friendship Christian (7-1)6
3.Knoxville Webb (5-2)3
4.Northpoint Christian (5-3)1
5.Harding Academy (6-2)8
6.DCA (6-2)13
7.FACS (6-2)14
8.BGA (7-2)18
9.King's Academy (6-2)20
10.Lausanne (5-3)12
Division II Class AA Schedule Rank
1.Brentwood Academy (8-1)2
2.MBA (6-2)1
3.McCallie (7-1)7
4.Ensworth (6-1)6
5.Baylor (5-3)4
6.Briarcrest Christian (5-3)5
7.MUS (5-3)9
8.Father Ryan (5-3)11
9.Christian Brothers High (5-4)8
10.St. Benedict (4-4)10
Division I Class A Opp. Success
1.Greenback65.6%
2.Perry County62.0%
3.McKenzie61.6%
4.Middleton61.4%
5.Goodpasture60.2%
6.Huntingdon60.1%
7.South Fulton58.3%
8.Boyd Buchanan58.2%
9.Wartburg57.5%
10.Cosby57.3%
Division I Class AA Opp. Success
1.South Gibson73.1%
2.Austin-East72.2%
3.Milan71.9%
4.Kingston71.2%
5.CAK68.3%
6.East Hickman65.6%
7.Tyner Academy65.1%
8.Jackson Central-Merry64.9%
9.Giles County64.6%
10.Montgomery Central64.4%
10.Cheatham County64.4%
Division I Class AAA Opp. Success
1.Siegel73.4%
2.Hillwood70.3%
3.Brentwood70.0%
4.East Hamilton68.1%
5.McMinn County65.1%
6.Whitehaven64.7%
7.Morristown West64.6%
8.Tennessee64.5%
9.White Station63.7%
10.Cumberland County63.0%
Division II Class A Opp. Success
1.Northpoint Christian71.9%
2.Ezell-Harding70.4%
3.Knoxville Webb66.3%
4.Mt. Juliet Christian63.0%
5.Evangelical Christian62.5%
6.Friendship Christian59.4%
7.Davidson Academy56.4%
8.Harding Academy54.8%
9.St. George's54.4%
10.Zion Christian53.5%
Division II Class AA Opp. Success
1.MBA69.4%
2.Brentwood Academy67.2%
3.Pope John Paul II63.8%
4.Baylor58.6%
5.Briarcrest Christian55.6%
6.Ensworth54.6%
7.McCallie54.3%
8.Christian Brothers High54.2%
9.MUS53.9%
10.St. Benedict52.2%
Copyright © 1998-2014 CoachT.com High School Sports
Partner of USA TODAY Sports Digital Properties